All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Greece
Greece - Heba A1
Teams
Maroussi
Oliver Popovic
Oliver
Popovic
Opponents
Mar 18, 1970
Serbia-Montenegro
2m00 / 6-7
SG / SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="8522" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Oliver Popovic has faced 313 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Lazaros Agadakos
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
2
Kees Akerboom
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
2
Cyril Akpomedah
Cholet Basket
(EU-2)
1
Fragiskos Alvertis
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
4
Giorgos Anagnostopoulos
Ment
(GRE-1)
1
Angelos Angelakis
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
2
Nikos Angelopoulos
Panionios
(GRE-1)
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
3
Pero Antic
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
5
Giorgos Apostolidis
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
3
Nikos Argyropoulos
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
4
Antonis Asimakopoulos
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
4
Adrian Autry
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
1
Mariusz Bacik
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
2
Dalibor Bagaric
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
2
Toby Bailey
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
5
Victor Baldo
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
1
Jimmal Ball
Cholet Basket
(EU-2)
1
Giorgos Balogiannis
PAOK
(GRE-1)
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
2
Marko Banic
Zadar
(EU-2)
2
Pankracije Barac
Zadar
(EU-2)
1
Olivier Bardet
Cholet Basket
(EU-2)
1
Panagiotis Barlas
Panionios
(GRE-1)
1
Nikos Barlos
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
4
Alexander Bashminov
PAOK
(GRE-1)
1
Marios Batis
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
2
Mike Batiste
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
4
Costas Behlivanis
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
Ment
(GRE-1)
3
Doremus Bennermann
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
1
Miroslav Beric
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Rafal Bigus
Ment
(GRE-1)
2
Jim Bilba
Cholet Basket
(EU-2)
1
Vladimir Bogojevic
Ment
(GRE-1)
1
Giorgos Bosganas
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
1
Nikos Boudouris
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
2
Yannis Bourousis
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
7
Giorgos Bozikas
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
2
Travon Bryant
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
2
Ralph Bucci
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
2
Steve Bucknall
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
1
Goran Cakic
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
2
Salvador Camps
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
2
Nenad Canak
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
7
Aleksandar Capin
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Terrel Castle
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
2
Dragan Ceranic
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
2
Kamil Chanas
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
2
Konstantinos Charalampidis
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
3
Tasos Charismidis
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
1
Christos Charissis
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
4
Dimitrios Charitopoulos
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
1
Nikos Chatzis
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
7
Costas Christou
Ment
(GRE-1)
2
Roko Ciklic
Zadar
(EU-2)
1
Ira Clark
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
1
DeJuan Collins
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
2
Robert Conley
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
2
Nemanja Cuk
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
2
Eric Cuthrell
Peristeri
(GRE-1)
1
Argyris Daliaris
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
4
Justin Davis
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
2
Willie Deane
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
2
Giorgos Dedas
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
4
Mathias Desaever
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
2
Dimitris Despos
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
2
Dimitris Diamantidis
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
3
Giorgos Diamantopoulos
Panionios
(GRE-1)
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
3
Nigel Dixon
Ment
(GRE-1)
1
Dusan Djordjevic
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
1
Periklis Dorkofikis
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
4
Tony Dorsey
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
2
Ruben Douglas
Panionios
(GRE-1)
2
Prodomos Dreliozis
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Nikos Ekonomou
Panionios
(GRE-1)
2
Alexis Falekas
Panionios
(GRE-1)
4
Desmon Farmer
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
1
Patrick Femerling
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
1
Cedric Ferchaud
Cholet Basket
(EU-2)
1
Giorgos Filiousis
Ment
(GRE-1)
1
Morris Finley
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
1
Giannis Gagaloudis
PAOK
(GRE-1)
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
3
Jojo Garcia
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Jason Gardner
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
2
David Gautier
Cholet Basket
(EU-2)
1
Todor Gechevski
Zadar
(EU-2)
2
Giannis Georgalis
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
4
Giannis Giannoulis
Panionios
(GRE-1)
2
Giorgos Giannouzakos
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
4
Sacha Giffa
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
1
Clarence Gilbert
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
1
Andreas Glyniadakis
AEK Athens
(GRE-1)
3
Anthony Goldwire
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
1
Miljan Goljovic
Ment
(GRE-1)
1
Boris Gorenc
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
3
Tassos Gousgounis
Ment
(GRE-1)
1
Raitis Grafs
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
2
Tyrone Grant
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
1
Alan Gregov
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
1
Ivan Grgat
PAOK
(GRE-1)
1
Roberto Guerra
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
1
Robert Gulyas
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
2
Gregor Hafnar
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
1
Sam Haginas
Panionios
(GRE-1)
1
Przemyslaw Hajnsz
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
2
Justin Hamilton
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
3
Nikos Hatzivrettas
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
4
Shane Heal
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
1
Hrvoje Henjak
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
Panionios
(GRE-1)
4
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
2
Kyle Hill
Zadar
(EU-2)
2
Andre Hutson
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
7
Antoine Hyman
Cholet Basket
(EU-2)
1
Radoslaw Hyzy
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
2
Michal Ignerski
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
1
Savvas Iliadis
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
4
Marius Janisius
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
1
David Rogier Jansen
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
1
Dusan Jelic
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
1
Horace Jenkins
AEK Athens
(GRE-1)
2
Arthur Johnson
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
1
Julius Johnson
Zadar
(EU-2)
2
Kendrik Johnson
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
2
Darlon Johnson
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
1
Dontae Jones
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
2
Goran Jurak
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
2
Ivica Jurkovic
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
PAOK
(GRE-1)
4
Fredrik Jönzén
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
1
Savvas Kaberidis
Ment
(GRE-1)
2
Josko Kafentzis
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
1
Panagiotis Kafkis
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
5
Giannis Kakiouzis
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
AEK Athens
(GRE-1)
3
Dimitris Kalaitzidis
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
4
Georgios Kalaitzis
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
4
Giannis Kalambokis
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
3
Tasos Kantartzis
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
2
Sotiris Karapostolou
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
1
Dusan Kecman
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
1
Spyros Kekelis
Ment
(GRE-1)
2
William Keys
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
1
Grigori Khizhnyak
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
Peristeri
(GRE-1 PO)
7
Aivaras Kiausas
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
2
Vassilis Kikilias
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
1
Jason Klein
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
2
Markos Kolokas
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
1
Nestoras Kommatos
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
2
Aristides Koronidis
PAOK
(GRE-1)
1
Angelos Koronios
Panionios
(GRE-1)
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
3
Nikos Kotinis
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
1
Vassilis Kouros
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
2
Apostolos Koutroulias
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
3
Nikos Kouvelas
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
4
Barisa Krasic
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
2
Valmo Kriisa
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
2
Alexander Kuehl
Panionios
(GRE-1)
2
Mirzaa Kurtovic
Peristeri
(GRE-1 PO)
3
Davor Kus
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
3
Vladimir Kuzmanovic
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
2
Giannis Kyriakopoulos
Panionios
(GRE-1)
1
Alexandros Kyritsis
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
2
Jaka Lakovic
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
4
Jure Lalic
Zadar
(EU-2)
2
Fotis Lambropoulos
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
2
Giannis Lappas
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
3
Damir Latovic
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
2
Aleksandar Lazic
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
1
Panagiotis Liadelis
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
4
Christos Liggos
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
2
Christos Ligos
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Fedor Likholitov
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
2
Giorgos Limniatis
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
1
Quadre Lollis
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
7
Art Long
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
2
Dragan Lukovski
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
6
Spyros Magounis
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
1
Dimitrios Makris
Peristeri
(GRE-1 PO)
2
Nikos Makris
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
2
Romain Malet
Cholet Basket
(EU-2)
1
Panagiotis Mantzanas
Panionios
(GRE-1)
1
Dimitrios Marmarinos
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
2
Claude Marquis
Cholet Basket
(EU-2)
1
Gonzalo Martinez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
1
Darius Maskoliunas
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
1
Giorgos Maslarinos
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
2
Roger jr. Mason
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
2
Dimitrios Mavroeidis
Peristeri
(GRE-1)
1
Loukas Mavrokefalidis
PAOK
(GRE-1)
1
James Maye
PAOK
(GRE-1)
1
Chris Mc Guthrie
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
2
Arriel McDonald
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
3
William McDonald
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
1
Joseph McNaull
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
1
Giorgos Melas
Peristeri
(GRE-1 PO)
2
Gatis Melderis
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
2
Yegor Meshcharakou
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
4
Pete Mickeal
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
Peristeri
(GRE-1 PO)
7
Fenton Mickeal
Makedonikos
(EU-2)
1
Darryl Middleton
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
3
Igor Milosevic
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
4
Dimitris Misiakos
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
3
Jim Moran
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
2
Nikita Morgunov
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
1
Terence Morris
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
1
Filippos Moschovitis
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
4
Damir Mulaomerovic
PAOK
(GRE-1)
4
Tracy Murray
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
1
Aramis Naglic
Zadar
(EU-2)
2
Mike Nahar
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Franco Nakic
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
Peristeri
(GRE-1)
2
Sandro Nicevic
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
3
Matthew Nielsen
PAOK
(GRE-1)
2
Antti Nikkila
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
2
Sotirios Nikolaidis
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
6
Prodromos Nikolaidis
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
2
Daniel Novak
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
2
Uche Nsonwu-Amadi
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
2
Oleksandr Okunskyy
PAOK
(GRE-1)
1
Nikolai Padius
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
2
Dylan Page
Ment
(GRE-1)
2
Georgios Pantazopoulos
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
2
Spiros Panteliadis
PAOK
(GRE-1)
2
Alexis Papadatos
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
2
Lazaros Papadopoulos
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
2
Pantelis Papaioakim
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
6
Theofanis Papakostas
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
1
Emmanouil Papamakarios
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
Peristeri
(GRE-1 PO)
11
Dimitris Papanikolaou
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
4
Nikolaos Papanikolaou
AEK Athens
(GRE-1)
1
Nikos Papanikolopoulos
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
2
Spyros Papavasiliou
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
1
Smush Parker
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
1
Costas Paschalis
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
3
Giorgos Pavlidis
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
2
Davor Pejcinovic
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
1
Michalis Pelekanos
Peristeri
(GRE-1 PO)
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
6
James Scoonie Penn
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
1
Efstratios Perperoglou
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
Panionios
(GRE-1)
3
Marque Perry
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
2
Christos Petropoulos
Panionios
(GRE-1)
4
Alexandros Petroulas
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
8
Nikos Pettas
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
3
Kasib Powell
PAOK
(GRE-1)
2
Nikos Psomas-Lymparis
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
2
Aleksandar Radojevic
PAOK
(GRE-1)
2
Miroslav Rajcevic
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
3
Ryan Randle
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
2
Travis Reed
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
2
Rick Rickert
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Slaven Rimac
Makedonikos
(GRE-1 PO)
6
Ryan Robertson
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Damjan Rudez
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
1
Giannis Sakellariou
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
2
Dusan Sakota
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
2
Sitapha Savane
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
1
Goran Savanovic
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
2
Sofoklis Schortsanitis
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
2
Blagota Sekulic
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
4
Thrasivoulos Sfeikos
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
2
Georgios Sigalas
Panionios
(GRE-1)
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
4
Filipp Simeonidis
Ment
(GRE-1)
1
Giannis Sioutis
Peristeri
(GRE-1)
1
Robert Skibniewski
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
2
Evangelos Sklavos
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
4
Charles Smith
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
1
Manthos Sofogiannis
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
2
Vassilis Soulis
Peristeri
(GRE-1 PO)
Panionios
(GRE-1)
4
Giorgos Sourlis
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
1
Nikos Spanos
Ment
(GRE-1)
Panionios
(GRE-1)
4
Dimitris Spanoulis
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
4
Sime Spralja
Zadar
(EU-2)
2
Ryan Stack
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
4
Tzanis Stavrakopoulos
Panionios
(GRE-1)
2
Sinisa Stemberger
Zadar
(EU-2)
2
Larry Stewart
Peristeri
(GRE-1 PO)
4
Rok Stipcevic
Zadar
(EU-2)
1
Eric Struelens
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Maciej Szlachtowicz
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
1
Amit Tamir
PAOK
(GRE-1)
2
Christos Tapoutos
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
4
Mirza Teletovic
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
1
Ilias Tevetzidis
PAOK
(GRE-1)
1
Jamel Thomas
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
2
Tom Timmermans
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
1
David Toya
Ilisiakos
(GRE-1)
1
Bradley Traina
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
1
Alexis Tsamatos
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
2
Kostas Tsartsaris
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
4
Costas Tselios
Ment
(GRE-1)
2
Giorgos Tsiaras
AEK Athens
(GRE-1)
5
Giorgos Tsirigotakis
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
2
Elias Tsopis
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
2
Nemania Tsouk
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
1
Ime Udoka
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(EU-2)
2
Jef Van Der Jonckheyd
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
1
Ratko Varda
Apollon Patras
(GRE-1)
2
Costas Vardavas
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-1)
1
Kostas Vasileiadis
PAOK
(GRE-1)
4
Panagiotis Vasilopoulos
PAOK
(GRE-1)
4
Costas Vathis
Iraklis
(GRE-1)
1
Nikos Vetoulas
Aris BC
(GRE-1)
2
Dragoljub Vidacic
Makedonikos
(GRE-1)
1
Jakov Vladovic
Zadar
(EU-2)
2
Ivan Vukantinov
Olympia Larissa
(GRE-1)
1
Travis Watson
Panionios
(GRE-1)
4
Michael Watson
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
1
Ruben Wolkowyski
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
2
Rashad Wright
Panionios
(GRE-1)
2
Vasilis Xanthopoulos
Panathinaikos Athens
(GRE-1)
1
Vincent Yarbrough
Filou Oostende
(EU-2)
1
Jitim Young
Panellinios BC
(GRE-1)
1
Travis Young
Donar Groningen
(EU-2)
2
Maciej Zielinski
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(EU-2)
2
Nikos Zisis
AEK Athens
(GRE-1 PO)
7
Ivan Zoroski
Olympiacos Piraeus
(GRE-1)
1
Jurica Zuza
Ionikos Lamias
(GRE-1)
2