All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Sweden
Sweden - Basketligan
Teams
Jamtland Basket
Hugo Waldeck
Hugo
Waldeck
Opponents
May 12, 2001 (23 years old)
Swedish
2m04 / 6-8
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="73117" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Hugo Waldeck has faced 185 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jerom Aarninkhof
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Robin Alm
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Henrique Alves
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Francisco Amarante
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Fredrik Andersson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
4
Bruno Araujo
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jonathan Arvidsson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Igor Bakic
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Lamine Banora
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Auston Barnes
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Daniil Barysevich
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Marcel Batovsky
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Huljo Berati
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Toni Bizaca
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
John Brandmark
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
4
Yarick Brussen
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Walter Cabral
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Leonardo Carlino
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nazareno Coco
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Miguel Correia
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Rasmus Dahlberg
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Martin Danielic
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aleksandar Davitkov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Melker Delryd
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
2
Sheriff Drammeh
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
2
Daniel Eliasson
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Joao Embalo
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Carl Engstrom
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
David Erben
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Hugo Ferreira
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
David Fischer
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Lukas Friberg
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
4
Jacco Fritz
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Anton Gaddefors
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Denzel George
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Gregor Glas
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jarred Godfrey
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Wictor Grenthe
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Mantas Griskenas
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Joao Guerreiro
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Simon Gunnarsson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
William Gutenius
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Jesper Hallberg
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Renato Hanelli
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Gustav Hansson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Daniel Hansson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Anton Harbo
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Raman Hests
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Shaquille Hines
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Erik Iskrenov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Henrik Jadersten
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
3
Martin Jancar
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Adrian Jogan
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ludvig Johansson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Delvon Johnson
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Reggie Johnson
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Oliver Jonsson
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
David Jovanovic
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Erik Juhlin
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Samuel Kincel
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Filip Kovacek
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Enrico Krebes
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Dominik Kubala
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kleant Kulicaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Grega Kuralt
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tanel Kurbas
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Nathan Kuta
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Niklas Larsson
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
3
A.J. Lawson
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Kostadin Lazarov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Davis Lejasmeiers
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Jure Licen
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Max Lidman
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Ludvig Lindby
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Alexander Lindqvist
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Valter Lindstrom
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Ryan Logan
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Emil Lundstedt
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Christian Maraker
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Marin Marinov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jan Marynin
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Thomas Massamba
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Adam Massarsch
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Rienk Mast
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aleksandar Matushev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Rudy Semakala Mbemba
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Christopher McKnight
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Jorge Mejias
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Nikolay Mihaylov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Gustav Moberg
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
3
Mihail Moldov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Adam Moncek
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Vladislav Moroz
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Andreas Mortensen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Isaiah Mucius
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Aliaksei Navoichyk
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Rok Nemanic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ricardo Neves
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Andreas Nilsson
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Axel Nordstrom
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Sebastian Norman
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
David Odiah
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Terrence Oglesby
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Tylor Ongwae
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Marek Orihel
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Rasmus Paaske
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Martin Pahlmblad
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Juraj Palenik
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Mikkas Palsbo
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tomas Pavelka
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Patrick Pedersen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Diogo Peixe
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jonathan Peleg
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Andreas Person
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
4
Jonathan Person
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Andrey Petkov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Johan Pierre
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Erik Pinderi
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Klaudio Pjetrani
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
German Plotnikov
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Edward Polite
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Jarno Pomstra
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Daniel Ponari
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Isaiah Powell
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Bine Prepelic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Lazar Radosavljevic
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Adam Ramstedt
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Ids Rebergen
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Elias Reining Ekdahl
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Miguel Reis
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Johan Roenstrom
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Gustav Ronneholt
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Dartaye Ruffin
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Dzmitry Ryuny
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Egal Saleman
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Hannibal Salomon
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ziga Samar
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jerome Seagears
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Bakir Serdarevic
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18 B)
1
Odhissea Shkurti
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Vladislav Shvakel
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jakob Sigurdarson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Uros Sikanic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Rastislav Sipkovsky
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tobias Sjoberg
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Henrik Sjolin
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Samuel Skendaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kentwan Smith
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Otto Jernberg Sorensen
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
3
Nick Spires
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Marcus Stalberg
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
3
Andrej Stavrov
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Martin Stefanov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Morgan Stilma
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aleksandar Stoimenov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jakob Strel
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Vadzim Stubeda
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ludvig Svanstrom
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Xhovalin Syku
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Sekou Sylla
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
2
Gustavo Teixeira
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kristian Ternell
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Norbert Thelissen
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nick Thran
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Daniel Thuresson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Hugo Tidare
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
2
Vadzim Tratsiak
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kiryl Tsetserukou
U18 Belarus
(Euro U18 B)
1
George Valentine
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Stan Van Den Elzen
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Keye Van Der Vuurst
U18 Netherlands
(Euro U18 B)
1
Lachezar Vezirski
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Samuel Volarik
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Petar Vujacic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ibi Watson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Karim Wazzi
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Oskar Wickstrom Stumer
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Gerald Williams
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Joshua Wolfram
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
TrayVonn Wright
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Berlin Xhilaga
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Anes Zekovic
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Alan Zekovic
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Andrea Zijaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18 B)
1