All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
Teams
B.A. Limburg
Jan Gijsen
Jan
Gijsen
Opponents
Oct 27, 1999 (24 years old)
Dutch
1m97 / 6-6
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="73051" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Jan Gijsen has faced 160 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jerom Aarninkhof
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
3
Marcel Aarts
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Roel Aarts
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Kees Akerboom
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Darian Anderson
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Anthlon Bell
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Leratho Biekman
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Emile Blackman
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Kevin Bleeker
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
5
Keyshawn Bottelier
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Maarten Bouwknecht
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
8
Reinder Brandsma
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Mack Bruining
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Yarick Brussen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
2
Graham Bunn
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Niels Bunschoten
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Bradford Burgess
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Rens Butter
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Jordan Callahan
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Norville Carey
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Shavon Coleman
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Sean Cunningham
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
7
Brandyn Curry
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
2
Noah Dahlman
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Ralf De Pagter
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
6
Tjoe De Paula
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
3
Sergio De Randamie
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
4
Pim De Vries
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
5
Lavonte Dority
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
2
Sherron Dorsey-Walker
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Jason Dourisseau
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Daviyon Draper
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Jan Driessen
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Akeel Eduardo
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Lucas Faijdherbe
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Chase Fieler
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Patrick Frimpong
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Teddy Gipson
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Justin Gordon
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Torian Graham
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Jordan Gregory
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Noah Groen
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Dyon Halman
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
2
Shane Hammink
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
2
Keime Helfrich
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Payton Henson
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Tim Hoeve
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
5
Sake Hoogsteden
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Okke Hoonhout
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Dexter Hope
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Franko House
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Keegan Hyland
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
David Rogier Jansen
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Lance Jeter
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Kaza Kajami-Keane
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
3
Mohammed Kherrazi
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
5
Griffin Kinney
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Bennett Koch
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Troy Koehler
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Thomas Koenis
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
6
Michael Kok
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Denton Koon
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Tom Koopman
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
2
Sjoerd Koopmans
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
7
Robert Krabbendam
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Nate Kratch
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Deividas Kumelis
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
5
Yawende Landbrug
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Asante Landbrug
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Alex Laurent
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
2
Jonathan Lee
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Sven Lemke
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Malevy Leons
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Valentijn Lietmeijer
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Kayel Locke
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Carrington Love
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Meshack Lufile
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Daniel Maring
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Jesse Markusse
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
George Marshall
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Anthony Marshall
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Rienk Mast
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Nick Masterson
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Quinterian McConico
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Steve McWhorter
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
David Michaels
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Mike Miklusak
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Charles Mitchell
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Stefan Mladenovic
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
6
Malik Morgan
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Nathaniel Musters
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Denzel Ndongosi
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Vincent Nguyen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Wietze Nossek
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Alexandru Olah
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Craig Osaikhwuwuomwam
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Nick Oudendag
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
7
Drago Pasalic
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
5
Shayron Pedro
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Leroy Peterson
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Eric Peutz
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Twan Polman
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Calvin Poulina
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Irfan Ramovic
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Ids Rebergen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Ryan Richardson
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Hidde Roessink
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Aaron Roye
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Olaf Schaftenaar
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Mike Schilder
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Antwan Scott
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Trevor Setty
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Keshun Sherrill
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
5
Kenneth Simms
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Grant Sitton
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
2
Arvin Slagter
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Andrew Smith
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Lucas Steijn
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Jacobus Stolk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Vaidas Tamasauskas
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Vernon Taylor
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Ties Theeuwkens
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Norbert Thelissen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Nathanael Thomas
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Darius Thompson
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
3
Nick Thran
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
2
J.T. Tiller
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Torben Tonjann
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Stan Van Den Elzen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
5
Dimeo Van Der Horst
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Jeroen Van Der List
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
3
Boyd Van Der Vuurst
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
2
Sam Van Dijk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Tijme Van Dijk
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Nigel Van Oostrum
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
5
Roel Van Overbeek
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Rens Van Ravensteijn
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Max Van Schaik
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Bart Van Schaik
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Matthew Van Tongeren
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Niels Van Veen
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Boy Van Vliet
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Bas Veenstra
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
5
Floris Versteeg
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
4
Marijn Ververs
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
5
Clayton Vette
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
5
Jessey Voorn
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
5
Freek Vos
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
5
Joseph Wall
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Maurice Watson
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
3
Justin Watts
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Berend Weijs
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Stefan Wessels
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
8
Siem Willems
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Jonathan Williams
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Leon Williams
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Lenno Witteveen
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
5
Cashmere Wright
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
J.T. Yoho
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Worthy de Jong
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
4