All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Greece
Greece - Heba A2
Teams
A.E. Livadia
Kostas Stavrou
Kostas
Stavrou
Opponents
Jan 1, 1990 (34 years old)
Greek
1m94 / 6-4
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="67935" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Kostas Stavrou has faced 251 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Konstantinos Abatzidis
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
2
Martins Abele
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Kostantinos Achis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
4
Pavlos Achis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
3
Vasilis Agelakopoulos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
4
Lefteris Akepsemaidis
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
2
Fahro Alihodzic
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Giorgos Anagnostopoulos
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Ioannis Anagnostopoulos
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
2
Stamatis Anastasakis
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Angelopoulos
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
2
Anastasios Antonakis
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Tasos Antoniou
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Apidopoulos
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgos Apostolidis
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
4
Apostolos Apostolidis
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
4
Dimitris Arapis
Kymis
(GRE-2)
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
2
Thomas Arapis
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
3
Stavros Argiris
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
1
Petros Argyros
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Alexis Bardas
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Konstantinos Basdekis
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
1
Marios Batis
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
2
Stamatios Benas
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
3
Dimitris Benos
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Theodosis Beskas
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Jacob Blankenship
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Bochoridis
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
2
Sotiris Bourdanos
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgos Brozos
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Stelios Chalaris
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Chamilos
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Tasos Charismidis
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Christos Chasapis
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Ioannis Chatzinikolas
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Chatzis
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitrios Cheilaris
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Savvas Chrisopoulos
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Savas Chrysopoulos
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Giorgos Danas
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Kostas Dedes
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
1
Apollon Deligeorgis
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgos Delios
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Demertzis
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
1
Kostas Dendrinos
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Despos
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
4
Mike Di Nunno
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Alfa Diallo
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Ioannis Dimakos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
4
Stefan Djordjevic
Doukas
(GRE-2)
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
3
Gianis Eleftheriadis
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
3
Kostas Ezomo
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
1
Kostas Fakopoulidis
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Vassilis Fotinakis
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Alexandros Gaidasov
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Kanellos Garbis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Giorgos Garezos
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Sokratis Gelios
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Christos Georgakis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Markos Georgakopoulos
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Georgopapadakos
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Petros Geromichalos
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitris Geromichalos
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
2
Dionysios Giannakopoulos
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Vasileios Giannikopoulos
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Loukas Giaourtoglou
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Robert Gilchrist
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
2
Sotiris Gioulekas
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
4
Andronikos Gizogiannis
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
4
Sokrates Gizogiannis
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Vangelis Gkeros
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
1
Diogenis Gorgonis
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitris Gravas
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
2
Naji Hibbert
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Vangelis Hortsas
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
1
Panagiotis Kafkis
Doukas
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Kaiklis
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Kakiouzis
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Michalis Kakiouzis
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Kalaitzidis
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Kalampakas
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Tasos Kallianiotis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Akis Kallinikidis
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Filippos Kalogiannidis
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
1
Andreas Kanonidis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Dionis Karabatsos
Doukas
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitrios Karadolamis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Karagiolidis
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
4
Ioannis Karamalegkos
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Vangelis Karampoulas
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
4
Sotiris Karapostolou
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Vaidas Kariniauskas
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Alexis Karipidis
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
1
Athanassios Karydas
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Tasos Kasabalis
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitrios Katiakos
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
2
Sotiris Katoufas
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
2
Panagiotis Katranas
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Katsares
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Mateo Kedzo
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Filippos Keskinidis
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Panagiotis Kigmetoglou
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
2
Jiri Kiritsis
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
2
Vassili Kitsoulis
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Kokkalis
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitrios Kompodietas
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
2
Thanos Konstantakopoulos
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Georgios Konstantinou
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgos Kopsaftis
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Aristides Koronidis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Efthimis Kothras
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
4
Giorgos Koukas
Doukas
(GRE-2)
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
4
Giannis Koukounias
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
2
Theophanis Koumpouras
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Christian Koutras
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Apostolos Koutroulias
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
4
Maj Kovacevic
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Bojan Krstevski
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Kyriakopoulos
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
4
Alexandros Kyritsis
Doukas
(GRE-2)
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Christos Lakkas
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
3
Damir Latovic
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
3
Spiros Lefkaditis
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
3
Ioannis Lekakis
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Liakopoulos
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgios Liakopoulos
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
1
Ioannis Lianos
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Lolas
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Spyros Magounis
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
2
Kostas Mahairas
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
2
Sokratis Manavopoulos
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Savvas-Alexandros Manousos
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
3
Antonios Mantzaris
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
4
Dimitrios Marmarinos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Nektarios Marousits
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
2
Paris Martzos
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
4
Venos Mastoros
Doukas
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Matzioris
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Georgios Mavrogiannis
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
3
Petros Melissaratos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Antonios Michaloglou
Doukas
(GRE-2)
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
4
Vasilis Michopoulos
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
2
Iakovos Miledijevic
Doukas
(GRE-2)
1
Igor Milosevic
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Ioannis Mitsakis
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
2
Alexandros Mitsialos
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Molfetas
Doukas
(GRE-2)
2
Vangelis Morfis
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
1
Filippos Moschovitis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Spyridon Motsenigos
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Tasos Moukas
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
1
Babis Mouratidis
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
3
Giorgos Mourikis
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Apostolos Naoumis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Stefan Nikolic
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
2
Thomas Nikou
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
4
Stratos Nisiotis
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
2
Petros Noeas
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgos Notis
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
1
Theodoros Onasoglou
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
4
Fedonas Pagonis
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
1
Vangelis Palaiohoritis
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
1
Spyridon Panagiotaras
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Steve Panos
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Spyros Panou
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Efstathios Papadionysiou
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Georgios Papadionysioy
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
3
Andreas Papadopoulos
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
1
Emmanouil Papamakarios
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
2
Nikolaos Papanikolaou
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
4
Konstantinos Papantonakos
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
4
Dimitris Papantoniou
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Paparegas
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Alkis Pappas
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Babis Paritsis
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
2
Nick Paulos
Doukas
(GRE-2)
2
Rafail Pechlivanos
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Michalis Perakis
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Adrianos Perdikaris
Doukas
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Persidis
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
4
Triantafillos Petalotis
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
1
Christos Petrodimopoulos
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
2
Alexandros Petroulas
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
3
Vladimir Petrovic-Stergiou
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Pettas
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Anastasios Pilkoudis
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
2
Theocharis Plioukas
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Mihalis Polytarhou
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Pritsos
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Prodromou
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
1
Socratis Psaropoulos
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
4
Ioannis Psathas
Kymis
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Psileas
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
4
Giorgos Psomaderis
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Alexis Raptis
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
4
Christopher Razis
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
1
Yiannis Rodostoglou
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
2
Yannis Sachpatzidis
Pagrati
(GRE-2)
2
Vaggelis Sakellariou
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Samaras
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
2
Thrasivoulos Sfeikos
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Giorgios Sidiropoulos
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Alexandros Sigkounas
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Filipp Simeonidis
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
4
Argiris Siopis
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
2
Georgios Skandalos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Evangelos Sklavos
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Antonis Sklivas
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
2
Gaios Skordilis
Ifaistos limnou
(GRE-2)
2
Andreas Skoufis
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Dionysis Skoulidas
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
2
Ilias Sofronas
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Stefanos Solomos
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Anastasios Spiropoulos
Doukas
(GRE-2)
2
Alexandros Stamatogiannis
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Vangelis Stamatopoulos
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Stamboulis
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
2
Aleksandar Stevovic
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Stolis
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
1
Nikolao Stylianou
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Taramas
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Terpos
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
2
Ionnis Thanopoulos
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
1
Giorgos Theodorakos
Evropi Pefkohori
(GRE-2)
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
4
Giannis Theodorakos
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
2
Fotis Thomaidis
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
1
Sigurdur Thorsteinsson
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
2
Andriano Topalis
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
Doxa Pefkon
(GRE-2)
3
Konstantinos Totsios
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
4
Stavros Toutziarakis
Kymis
(GRE-2)
2
Anastasios Traianos
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Alen Trepalovac
OFI Iraklio
(GRE-2)
1
Georgios Trichopoulos
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitrios Tsaldaris
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Angelos Tsamis
Promitheas Patras
(GRE-2)
1
Marios Tsellos
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Tsiokos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Theodoros Tsiotras
Peristeri
(GRE-2)
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
4
Panagiotis Tsiros
Lavrio
(GRE-2)
2
Costas Tzialas
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
4
Evangelos Tzolos
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
2
Savvas Tzougarakis
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
2
Vassilis Vagenas
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Varnavas
Gas Aetos
(GRE-2)
2
Fotis Vassilopoulos
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Vavatsikos
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
1
Petros Velissariou
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
1
Paschalis Venetidis
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
2
Alex Vougioukas
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
2
Goran Vucicevic
Ermis Lagkada
(GRE-2)
1
Fotios Zoumpos
Ethinikos Piraeus
(GRE-2)
2