All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
International
Mediterranean Games
Teams
France
Christian Baltzer
Christian
Baltzer
Opponents
Jul 5, 1936
French
1m92 / 6-4
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="66104" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Christian Baltzer has faced 165 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Hernan Abarca
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Emilio Achacoso
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Hector Aizpuro
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Alberto Almanza
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Juan Arrenondo
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Atanas Atanasov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Eulalio Avila
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Kurt Bachmann
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Badion
Philippines
(Olympics)
2
Victor Mahana Badrie
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Laszlo Banhegyi
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Rafael Barreto
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Baumruk
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Janos Bencze
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Narciso Bernardo
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Augustin Lopez Bertomeu
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Ron Bissett
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Blixten
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Gayle Bluth
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Bobrovsky
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Miklos Bohaty
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Arkadij Botchkarev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Doug Brinham
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Mel Brown
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Bob Burtwell
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Francisco Buscato
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Ramon Campos
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Loreto Carbonell
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Ignacio Chavira
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Nelson Rubens Chelle
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Sho Fa Chen
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Jesus Codina
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Ramiro Cortessss
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Ramiro Cortesssss
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Geronimo Cruz
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Ivo Daneu
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Nelson Demarco
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Josip Djerdja
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Nemanja Djuric
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Sreten Dragojlovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Joaquin Ensenat
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Rolando Etchepare
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Orlando Etcheverregaray
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Laszlo Gabanyi
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Maximiliano Garafulic
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Hector Garcia Otero
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Antonio Genato
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Emanuil Gjaurov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Arpad Glatz
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Miguel Angel Gonzalez
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Gonzalez
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Slobodan Gordic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Janos Greminger
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Jorge Guillen Montenegro
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Jerome Henderson
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Cesar Herrera
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Armando Herrera
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Lien Siew Ho
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Nikola Ilov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Kenichi Imaizumi
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Orlando Silva Infante
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Takashi Itoyana
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Zoltan Judik
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Shoji Kamata
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Marjan Kandus
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Hideo Kanekawa
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Georgi Kanev
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Jabdrich Kinski
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Tai Chuen Ko
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Konecny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Frantisek Konvicka
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Radivoje Korac
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Boris Kristancic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Ianis Krouminch
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Algirdas Lauritenas
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Petko Lazarov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Chak Men Lee
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Eduardo Lim
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Istvan Liptai
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Jose Lluis Cortes
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Miha Lokar
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Loyzaga
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Jose Maria Lozano
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Ed Lucht
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Boris Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Dusan Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Don Macintosh
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Ramon Manulat
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Alfonso Marquez
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Leonardo Marquicias
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Alfonso Martinez
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Juan Martos Nomen
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Takashi Masuda
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Sergio Matto
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
John Mcleod
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Raul Mera Ebers
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Ilija Mirchev
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Oscar Aldo Moglia
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Valdis Muiznieks
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Setuso Nara
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Santiago Felez Navarro
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Miodrag Nikolic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Jose Barnay Nora
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Edgardo Ocampo
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Ariel Olascoaga
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Kiat Guan Ong
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Constantino Ortiz
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Coulter Osborne
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Yasukuni Oshima
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Juan Ostoic
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Yuri Ozerov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Edgardo Pacheco
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Georgi Panov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Ljubomir Panov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Kazimiers Petkevicius
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Zvonko Petricevic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Bernie Pickell
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Pistalek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Gyorgy Polik
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Quintanar
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Viktor Radev
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Radovan Radovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Cristobal Ramas
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Emiliano Rodriguez
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Edgardo Roque
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Bohuslav Rylich
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Hiroshi Saito
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Luis Salvadores
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Tsvetko Savov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Milton Antonio Scaron Falero
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Mikhail Semenov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Masashi Shiga
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Shutaro Shoji
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Janos Simon
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Jiri Stasny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Stefan Stojkov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Stanislovas Stonkus
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Ron Stuart
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Mikhail Studenetskij
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
George William Stulac
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Takeo Sugiyama
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Otto Temesvari
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Jaroslav Tetiva
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Mariano Tolentino
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Bohumil Tomasek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Torban
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Guillermo Torres
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Khristo Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Raul Urra
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Martin Urra
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Maigonis Valdmanis
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Antonio Villamor
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Guillermo Wagner
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Kaoru Wakabayashi
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Tian Siak Wee
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Leonard Wild
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Kim Poh Wong
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Roberto Yburan
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Tit Kwan Yee
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Gek Huat Yeo
Singapore
(Olympics)
1
Pedro Araya Zabala
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Urbano Zea
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Rufino Bernedo Zorzano
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Tibor Zsiros
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Victor Zubkov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2