All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Romania
Romania - Division A
Teams
Timba Timisoara
Rickey Huckaby
Rickey
Huckaby
Opponents
Sep 26, 1983 (40 years old)
American
1m88 / 6-2
PG / SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="61543" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Rickey Huckaby has faced 255 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Temi Adebayo
Mures
(ROM-1)
1
Baris Aktas
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
2
Drasko Albijanic
FC Arges Pitesti
(ROM-1)
1
Mikalai Aliakseyeu
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Claudiu Alionescu
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
1
Mildon Ambres
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
1
Dragos Andrei
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Dominique Archie
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
2
Stefan Atanackovic
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
1
Devon Austin
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
2
Sasa Avalic
CSM Miercurea Ciuc
(ROM-1)
1
Catalin Baciu
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
2
Gabor Balazs Baczo
Mures
(ROM-1)
2
Andrei Badila
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Darko Balaban
Mures
(ROM-1)
1
Laszlo Balogh
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Andras Balogh
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Sean Barnette
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
2
Ousmane Barro
Mures
(ROM-1)
1
Daniel Bivolaru
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
5
Zeljko Bojovic
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Ferenc Boldizsar
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Roy Booker
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Jeremi Booth
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
2
Gabor Boros
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Csaba Borszeki
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Ivan Bosnjak
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Sasa Bratic
FC Arges Pitesti
(ROM-1)
1
Charles David Brooks
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Franjo Bubalo
CSM Miercurea Ciuc
(ROM-1)
1
Travis Bureau
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
2
Catalin Burlacu
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
2
Brian Burrell
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
7
Octavian Calota
FC Arges Pitesti
(ROM-1)
1
Andrei Capusan
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
2
Dumitru Virgil Carutasu
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Matija Ceskovic
Mures
(ROM-1)
2
Andrei Ciordas
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
1
Andrija Ciric
Mures
(ROM-1)
2
Zarko Comagic
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
1
Iulian Corneanu
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
7
Vlad Corpodean
CSM Miercurea Ciuc
(ROM-1)
1
Cristian Craciun
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
2
Ferenc Csirke
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Branko Cuic
Mures
(ROM-1)
2
Laszlo Cziczas
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Louis Darby
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
2
Attila Deak
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Marko Derasimovic
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Daniel Dillon
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
2
Spencer hairson Dixon
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Dalibor Djapa
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
1
Ionel Dodoc
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Vlad Dogaru
CSM Miercurea Ciuc
(ROM-1)
1
Devan Downey
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Jara Doyne
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Ionut Dragusin
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
2
Vlad Dumitrescu
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
2
Aurelian Dumitrescu
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Liviu Dumitru
Mures
(ROM-1)
2
Slobodan Dundjerski
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Jonathan Dupre
CSM Miercurea Ciuc
(ROM-1)
1
Nikola Durasovic
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Rade Dzambic
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
2
Janos Eilingsfeld
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Adam Erdei
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Anthony Farmer
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Sabin Faur
CSM Miercurea Ciuc
(ROM-1)
1
Imre Feigl
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Csaba Ferencz
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Leonard Filip
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Franko Filipovic
CSM Miercurea Ciuc
(ROM-1)
1
Brian Fisher
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Gergely Fodor
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Claudiu Fometescu
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Will Franklin
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
2
Gabor Fulop
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Robert Gaal
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Garry Gallimore
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Marius Gasca
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
2
Mihai Gavrila
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Adonte Gennie
FC Arges Pitesti
(ROM-1)
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
2
Daniel Gheorghe
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
1
Robert Giles
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
1
Alexandru Gliga
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
2
Gabor Gombas
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Paul Graham
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Mantas Griskenas
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
2
Bojan Grubisic
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Aleksandar Gruev
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
2
Adrian Gutoaia
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
2
Darko Habus
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
2
Marijo Hajdic
CSM Miercurea Ciuc
(ROM-1)
1
Peter Hajmasy
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Reinar Hallik
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
2
Tamas Halmai
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Ivan Harris
CSM Miercurea Ciuc
(ROM-1)
1
Trevor Harvey
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
1
Gergely Hegedus
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Srdan Helbich
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Kenneth Henderson
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Horia Hora
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
1
Zoltan Horvath
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Gergely Hosszu
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Dan Ioan
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Senai Isleam
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Ivan Ivanovic
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
2
Cristian Jakab
Mures
(ROM-1)
2
Milan Janjusevic
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
1
Ivan Jelenic
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Ivan Jenkins
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
1
Delvon Johnson
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Marcel Jones
FC Arges Pitesti
(ROM-1)
1
Jonathan Jones
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Zlatko Jovanovic
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
2
Tudor Jucan
Mures
(ROM-1)
2
Laszlo Kalman
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Damjan Kandic
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Arnas Kazlauskas
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Joe Kennerly
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
1
Rafael Keresztes
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Damien Kinloch
FC Arges Pitesti
(ROM-1)
1
Laszlo Kiricsi
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Zsolt Klir
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Matthew Knight
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Kramer Knutson
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
1
Tamas Kocsis
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Peter Kovacs
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Tibor Krasznai
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Zoran Krstanovic
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Gergely Kutasi
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Nandor Kuti
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
1
Jerome Lagrange
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Peter Lakatos
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Flavius Lapuste
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
2
Laszlo Lazar
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
2
Mario Lazar
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
1
Adam Lepsenyi
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Ivan Lilov
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Silviu Lupusavei
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
2
Grega Mali
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Andrei Mandache
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
2
Nemanja Maric
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
2
Nenad Markovic
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Goran Martinic
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Marquis reshawn Mathis
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Cardell McFarland
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Bryson McKenzie
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
1
Marcus Melvin
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
1
Vladimir Mihai
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Ciprian Mihai
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Predrag Miletic
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
1
Marian Minea
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
2
Ivan Miskovic
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
1
Deven Mitchell
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Tyrone Mitchell
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Aleksandar Mladenovic
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
2
Viorel Mocanu
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
1
Alhaji Mohammed
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
1
Andras Molnar
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Brian Morris
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Donovan Morris
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Andrian Movileanu
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
1
Vedran Nakic
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
2
Gediminas Navickas
Mures
(ROM-1)
1
Vlad Negoitescu
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
2
Victor Negut
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Titus Nicoara
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
2
Cristian Nicolae
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
6
Stefan Nikolic
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
2
Hristo Nikolov
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
2
Salih Nuhanovic
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Robert Nyakundi
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
1
Gabriel Oltean
Mures
(ROM-1)
1
Emilian alexandru Olteanu
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Julian Orbeanu
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
2
Alexandru Padineanu
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Dan Paltinisanu
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
Mures
(ROM-1)
2
Istvan Panta
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Iosif Parlog
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Rares Pasca
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
1
Caleb coy Patterson
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Mihail Paul
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
1
Georgian Paun
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Vaidotas Peciukas
Mures
(ROM-1)
2
Milos Pesic
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
2
Andrei Petica
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Catalin Petrisor
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
2
Dragan Petronic
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
2
Parrish Petty
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
7
Bogdan Pogacean
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
1
Szabolcs Pojbics
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Ioannis Pop
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
1
Bogdan Popescu
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
2
Daniel Popescu
FC Arges Pitesti
(ROM-1)
1
Slobodan Popovic
FC Arges Pitesti
(ROM-1)
1
Miljan Pupovic
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Donta Richardson
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Steve Ross
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
1
Ronnie Ross
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Adrian Rosu
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
2
Andras Rujak
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Szabolcs Santa
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
1
Angel Santana
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Robert Sarovic
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
2
Michael Scott
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Levar Seals
SCMU Craiova
(ROM-1)
2
Jevohn Shepherd
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Kyle Shiloh
CS Municipal Medias
(ROM-1)
1
Mihai Silvasan
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
2
Josh Simmons
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
1
Kevin Sims
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
1
Alin Sipos
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Stephen Sir
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Janos Siska
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Erno Sitku
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Carlton Spencer
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Bogdan Stancut
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Virgil Stanescu
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
2
Cezar Stanescu
Municipal Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Ivan Stefanovic
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
2
David Steffel
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
2
Zsolt Szabo
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
1
Matyas Szanati
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Gabor Szarvas
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Levente Szijarto
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
2
Balazs Szoke
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Daniel Takacs
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Ciprian Telinoiu
Dinamo Bucuresti
(ROM-1)
2
Derek Thomas
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
1
Jermaine Thomas
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Bogdan Tibirna
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
2
Vladimir Tica
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
2
Ivars Timermanis
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
2
Ivan Todorovic
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
1
Nenad Tomasevic
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Sasa Topcov
CSM CSU Oradea
(ROM-1)
1
Gergely Toth
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Rudolf Trummer
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Adrian Tudor Blidaru
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
2
Daniel Tudosa
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Mujo Tuljkovic
Timisoara
(ROM-1)
1
Adrian Vatculescu
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
3
Fabricio Vay
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
1
Uros Velickovic
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
1
Aleksandar Vlahovic
CSU Asesoft
(ROM-1)
2
Catalin Vlaicu
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
7
Tory Walker
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Robin Wallace
Farul Constanta
(ROM-1)
1
Christopher Ware
Giurgiu
(ROM-1)
7
Lee christopher Wayne
CSU Sibiu
(ROM-1)
2
Dujuan Wiley
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Donald Wilson
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Jaytornah Wisseh
CSM Targu Jiu
(ROM-1)
1
Derek Steven Wright
U-BT Cluj Napoca
(ROM-1)
2