All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Norway
Norway - BLNO
Teams
Persbraaten
Trygve Tvethaug
Trygve
Tvethaug
Opponents
Feb 23, 1996 (28 years old)
Norwegia
1m89 / 6-2
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="57441" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Trygve Tvethaug has faced 256 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Henrik Aabelvik
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Thomas Aas
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
David Abrham
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Balazs Acs
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Kevin Adom
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jules Akvama
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Francisco Amiel
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Mikkel Andersen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Bjornar Andreassen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Jonas Anseth
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Csanad Antoni
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Sindre Antonsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Diogo Araujo
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Sander Aslesen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Ole Christian Astudillo Eidsvig
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Jakob Baiden
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Audun Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Odin Bangsund
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Aksel Barkvoll
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Gard Beinnes
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Andrea Beretta
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Daniel Berg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Ludvig Bergh
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Marius Berntsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Nicolas Bieber
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Robertas Bitinas
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Andrija Blatancic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Henrik Blekeli Spiten
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Robert Boezeman
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Brandon Boggs
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Joachim Bohn
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Aksel Bolin
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Martin Brecska
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Diogo Brito
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Isak Peter Brodahl
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Michael Bruesewitz
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Carl Brunaes
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Martin Bryn
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Justinas Budzys
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Peter Bullock
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Lennart Burgemeister
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Chris Burger
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Rens Butter
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Mattia Cafisi
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Luis Camara
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Clyde Camarin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Bryan Coleman
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Benjamin Cox
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Nasser Dagnew
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Alex Dakin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Tom De Haas
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Mattis De Jong
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Mamadou Diaouga
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Menno Dijkstra
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Samuel Diomande
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Christopher Dobree-Bell
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Casiem Drummond
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Boris Egelie
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Alvis Eglitis
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Brede Raa Ellingsen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Ivan Emanuely
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Enge
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Lars Espe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Sikander Farook
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Juan Ferrales
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Magne Fivelstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Anders Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Havard Flostrand
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Erik Alexander Ford
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Leo Fragniere
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Yannick Franke
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Peder Frantzvaag
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Alexander Fredheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Harald Fredriksen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Harald Frey
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Edmunds Gabrans
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Tomislav Gabric
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Nate Garth
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Eric Gilchrese
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mathieu Giroud
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Mikal Gjerde
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Gyorgy Goloman
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Lars Granath
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Halvor Laastad Gulliksen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Thor Hagen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Marinus Hagens
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
David Hahn
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
David Hammer
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Mirnes Harbas
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Jamell Harris
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Gaute Haugen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Christoffer Heggelund
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Calvin Henry
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Tim Hilhorst
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Patrik Hodi
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Emil Hoel
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
5
Samuel Hupka
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Ares Ignoumba
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Arne Ingebrigtsen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Andreas Isaksen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
5
Hani Issalhi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Simon Jacobsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Norbert Janicek
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Mahammadu Jawara
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Harold Jenkins
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Luke Jenkinson
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Sindre Jensen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jarl Kristian Jespersen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Axel Jewett
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Christian Joch
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Remi Johnsen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Decorey Jones
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Karl Jurjens
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Norman Kabin
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Harda Karim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Karlo Keca
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Florian Keller
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Darius Kiminius
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Mikkel Kolstad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Miilah Kombat
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
David Kondic
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Bence Kovacs
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Mate Kovacs
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Remy Krasniqi
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mihajlo Krivokapic
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Haris Kuko
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Kristofer Kurvits
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Mirko Laanisto
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Tomasz Lachowicz
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Eivind Lamo
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Anders Landenget
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Landgraff Gustavsen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Henrik Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Johannes Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Charlie Lee
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Gabriel Lehner
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Arles Lelle
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Joey Liem
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Ken Lill
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Rasmus Linnestad
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Matthias Linortner
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Karl-Johan Lips
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Giedrius Lopeta
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Sigurd Lorange
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Joao Lucas
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Oeivind Lundestad
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Alexander Lundquist
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
William Lybaek
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Jonathan Maehlum
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Luka Mandic
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Espen Markhus
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Erik Matsen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Marko Meimer
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Benvindo Mendes
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Wilton Mendez
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Jakub Meress
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Bence Meszaros
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Magnus Midtvedt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Simon Midtvedt
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Galin Mihaylov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Joar Mikkelson
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Lukas Mineika
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Christof Miriuca
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Stian Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Thomas Mjos
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Zaki Ise Mohamed
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Hans Monsen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Ricardo Monteiro
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Baste Morken
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Adeola Morren
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Ian Moschik
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Levente Nagy
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Neves
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Henrik Hays Nielsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Joseph Nwabuzor
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Frank Nyborg
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Alain Nzeyimana
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ole Oestern
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Marvin Ogunsipe
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Orji Okoroafor
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
C.J. Oldham
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Joao Oliveira
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Joergen Onarheim
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Tobias Opdahl
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Adam Oremus
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Morten Osland
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Karl Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Stein Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Owandji Otoka
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Ali Ouakkaha
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Lennart Overdevest
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Jakub Pasovsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Luke Perrottet
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Nicholas Phillip
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Rivelino Pierre
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Lukas Pigliafreddo
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Anthony Polite
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Balazs Popgyakunik
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Szabolcs Pungor
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Lars Rakner
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Kiril Raykov
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Andre Reinart
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Simen Rekdal
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Eirik Lien Roa
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Sondre Rodal
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Evan Roquemore
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Robert Rozanek
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Jaagup Russak
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Carlos Salamanca
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Simen Samuelsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Marco Sanders
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
5
Patrik Sarna
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Matias Save
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Lukas Schartmuller
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Christian Schmidt
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Oscar Schmit
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Adrian Schonning
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Igor Sedlar
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Mats Selboe
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Jozef Senohradsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Christian Seterlund
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Sigurtor Sigurtorsson
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Reno Silavs
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Sergio Silva
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Earl Simba
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Even Skjellaug
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Aslak Smalas
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Aareon Smith
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Rodrigo Soeiro
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Brage Soerensen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Fredrik Soerum
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Anders Solem
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Hakon Sorensen Almo
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Stien
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Espen Stien
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Ole Strand
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Ulrik Stranger-Johannessen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ivo Tamm
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Edgar Tandberg
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Ronald Timus
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Christian Toefte
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Christian Tukama
U16 Switzerland
(Euro U16)
1
Jahn Tveit
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Juris Umbrasko
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Keve Janos Ungi
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Thomas Vangen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Nick Victor
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Florian Vogel
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Lauri Vunk
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16)
1
Adam Wahab
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Petter Guillhav Wanvik
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
J.D. Weatherspoon
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Derron Whitbread
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16)
1
Loo Djo Yele
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Viktor Zrinyi
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1