All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
United-Kingdom
British Basketball
Teams
Worcester Wolves
Robert Thurmann
Robert
Thurmann
Opponents
Apr 7, 1989 (35 years old)
American
2m05 / 6-9
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="56199" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Robert Thurmann has faced 233 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Kieron Achara
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
2
David Aliu
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
3
Jonas Anderson
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Jamell Anderson
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
1
Niels Andreasen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Armand Anebo
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Kristoffer Arvedsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Pape Ba
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Olu Babalola
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
3
Marko Backovic
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
1
Devan Bailey
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
1
Ingus Bankevics
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
3
John Barber
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
3
Kenny Barker
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Joel Barkers
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
1
Christian Bendtsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Joseph Donnell Benjamin
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Brent Benson
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
3
Jonas Bergstedt
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Michael Bernard
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
3
Tyler Bernardini
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
1
Darren Best
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
3
Darrell Bethune
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Alif Bland
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
2
Mads Bloch Frandsen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Jordan Lee Bohannon
Durham Wildcats
(UK-1)
1
Vedran Borovcanin
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Skyler Bowlin
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Rod Brown
London Lions (M)
(UK-1 PO)
2
George Brownell
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
1
Edward Brownell
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
1
Ralph Bucci
Durham Wildcats
(UK-1)
3
David Buchberger
Durham Wildcats
(UK-1)
3
Jonathan Bunyan
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
2
Charles Burgess
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Joe Burton
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Korry Callum
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
3
Dwayne Camille
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Rick Cardoso
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
1
Aljosa Ceranic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Grosfjeld Christensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Mathias Bak Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Tobias Christensen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Christoffersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Jordan Clarke
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Dominique Coleman
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
1
Lovell Cook
London Lions (M)
(UK-1)
3
Mike Cook
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
2
Kirk Crecco
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
2
Sasha Cuic
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
1
Sterling Davis
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
1
Luciano De Souza
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Darius Defoe
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
2
Niels Degn-Andersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Mickey Dennis
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Mike Di Nunno
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
2
Mario Diez Valle
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Anthony Downing
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
1
Elvisi Dusha
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
3
Benjamin Eaves
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
3
Paul Egwuonwu
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
1
Jonas Eleraky
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Anton Elsner
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Derek Elston
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
1
Mikel Esnaola
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Marc Fabricius
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Ricky Fetske
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Adrian Casar Filip
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Rahmon Fletcher
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
2
Fabulous Flournoy
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
2
Erick Forson
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
3
Blayne Freckleton
London Lions (M)
(UK-1 PO)
1
Thomas Freeman
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
2
Daniel Friedrich
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Zachariah Gachette
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
3
Harrison Gamble
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
1
Martyn Gayle
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
3
Nicholas James George
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
1
Stefan Gill
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
3
Fraser Glass
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
2
Troy Gottselig
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Dale Grieve
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
2
Sergi Marti Guardia
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
August Haas
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Adam Haddad
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Hillary Haley
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
William Hall
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Pierre Hampton
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
3
Malthe Hansen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Anders Hansen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
David Harder
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Rashad Hassan
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
1
Joey Haywood
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Asger Hjorth
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Victor Hjorth
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Julius Hodge
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
1
Martin Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Paul Holland
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Adam Holm-Weber
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Bryan Holmes
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
3
Emile Hopkins
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
2
Patrick Horstmann
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
3
Daniel Huffor
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
2
Oliver Hylands
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Joseph Ikhinmwin
London Lions (M)
(UK-1)
3
Laurent Irish
London Lions (M)
(UK-1)
2
Nicolai Iversen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Jakobsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Yusuf Mohamed Jama
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Callum Jones
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
3
Andre Jones
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
1
Christopher Jones
Durham Wildcats
(UK-1)
2
Philip Jorgensen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Casper Jorgensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Zarko Jukic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Axel Karason
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Brad Karp
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
1
Marius Kasiulevicius
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Kelly
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Taylor King
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
2
David Knudsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Kramer Knutson
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
3
Lasse Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Jeppe Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Thomas Laerke
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Barry Lamble
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
2
Andrew Lasker
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
2
Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
2
Perry Lawson
London Lions (M)
(UK-1)
3
Nick Lewis
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
3
Ryan Lewis
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
1
Christian Lindberg
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Pavol Losonsky
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
2
Joel Madourie
Durham Wildcats
(UK-1)
2
Claus Magaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Patrick Manifold
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
1
Scott Martin
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
2
Sam Martin
Durham Wildcats
(UK-1)
3
Chris Matagrano
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Panos Mayindombe
Durham Wildcats
(UK-1)
2
Will Maynard
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
1
Emmanuel Mbe
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Bob McCann
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Douglass McLaughlin-Williams
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
1
Christopher McNamara
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Josh McSwiggan
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
1
Deandre Medlock
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
2
Dalibor Micic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Reggie Middleton
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
1
Branimir Mikulic
Leeds Force
(UK-1)
1
Benjamin Mockford
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
2
Peter Moeller
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Daniel Mortensen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Alex Murphy
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Gareth Murray
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
2
Connor Murtagh
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
1
Simeon Naydenov
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
2
Jacob Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Mikael Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Frederik Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Sikander Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Patrick Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Levi Noel
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
2
Damian Ocana Jimenez
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Tayo Ogedengbe
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
2
Afamefuna Quincy Okolie
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Tamas Okros
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
2
Soren Olsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Roy Owen
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
2
Olumide Oyedeji
London Lions (M)
(UK-1 PO)
2
Will Paul
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Aleek Pauline
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
1
Allen Payne
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
1
Brandon Penn
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Bryquis Perine
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
1
Sebastian Petersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Demetrius Phillips
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Antonio Porta
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Liam Potter
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
John Puk
Durham Wildcats
(UK-1)
2
Matt Pyke
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
1
Soren Ege Qwist
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Jordan Ranklin
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
2
Mads Rasmussen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Lamar Roberts
London Lions (M)
(UK-1 PO)
1
Anthony Rowe
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
2
Frederik Rungby
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Morgan Sabia
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Morten Sahlertz
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Matiss Sakne
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Dustin Salisbery
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
1
Ian Salter
London Lions (M)
(UK-1)
2
Louis Sayers
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
3
Jonas Schaarup
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Mike Schmidt Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Seilund
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
2
Kasper Serritzlew
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Jesper Serritzlew
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Trevor Setty
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
2
Colin Sing
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
3
Johnell Smith
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Charles Smith
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
2
Jajuan Smith
Caledonia Gladiators (M)
(UK-1)
1
Rasmus Soeby
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Benjamin Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Siman Stewart
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
2
Makal Stibbins
London Lions (M)
(UK-1)
3
Greg Streete
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
1
Paul Sturgess
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
2
Adrien Sturt
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
London Lions (M)
(UK-1)
3
Andrew Sullivan
London Lions (M)
(UK-1)
3
Ricky Taylor
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
1
Zaire Taylor
London Lions (M)
(UK-1)
3
Malte Thiel
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Keane Thomann
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Evan Miles Thompson
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Stuart Thomson
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
2
Andrew Thomson
Newcastle Eagles
(UK-1)
2
Jens Thygesen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Michael Tuck
Sheffield Sharks
(UK-1)
3
Fran Urli
Durham Wildcats
(UK-1)
1
Erick Steven Vigansky
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Donatas Visockis
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
1
Jakob Wang
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Conner Washington
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
2
Demond Watt
Cheshire Phoenix
(UK-1)
3
David Watts
Manchester Giants
(UK-1)
3
Lavione West
Surrey Scorchers
(UK-1)
2
Josh Wilcher
Plymouth Raiders
(UK-1)
3
Dean Williams
Bristol Flyers
(UK-1)
1
Yorick Williams
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
2
TrayVonn Wright
Leicester Riders
(UK-1)
1