All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
France
France - LFB (W)
Teams
Cavigal Nice
Jeanne Senghor-Sy
Jeanne
Senghor-Sy
Opponents
Sep 26, 1982
Senegalese
1m90 / 6-3
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="56001" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Jeanne Senghor-Sy has faced 171 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tamara Abalde
Aix-en-Provence
(LFB)
2
Pauline Akonga Nsimbo
Arras
(LFB)
2
Tracy Albicy
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
1
Marielle Amant
Bourges
(LFB)
France (W)
(World Cup)
3
Yuliya Andreyeva
Nantes
(LFB)
2
Jayne Appel-Marinelli
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Leslie Ardon
Lyon
(LFB)
2
Marion Arfelis
Lyon
(LFB)
1
Isis Arrondo
Tarbes
(LFB)
1
Camille Aubert
Basket Landes
(LFB)
1
Caroline Aubert
Nantes
(LFB)
2
Valeriane Ayayi
Basket Landes
(LFB)
1
Marie-Frederique Ayissi
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
2
Leigh Aziz
Lyon
(LFB)
1
Radoslava Bachvarova
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
2
Krissy Bade
Arras
(LFB)
2
Fatoumata Bagayoko
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
1
Romy Bar
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
2
Julie Barennes
Basket Landes
(LFB)
3
Gunta Basko-Melnbarde
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Mistie Bass-Mims
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
2
Clemence Beikes
France (W)
(World Cup)
1
Valeriya Berezhynska
Charleville-Mézières
(LFB)
2
Romane Bernies
Bourges
(LFB)
2
Sue Bird
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Lea Blatrie
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Aurelie Bonnan
Nantes
(LFB)
1
Amel Bouderra
Charleville-Mézières
(LFB)
2
Sabrine Bouzenna
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Anne Breitreiner
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Virginie Bremont
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
2
Kiesha Brown
Bourges
(LFB)
2
Amisha Carter
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
2
Swin Cash
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Tamika Catchings
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Tina Charles
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Olga Chatzinikolau
Greece (W)
(World Cup)
1
Sara Chevaugeon
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
2
Kaayla Chones
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Helena Ciak
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Margaux Claveau
Bourges
(LFB)
2
Marissa Coleman
Lyon
(LFB)
1
Kelly Corre
Aix-en-Provence
(LFB)
1
Naignouma Coulibaly
Mondeville
(LFB)
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
3
Joyce Cousseins-Smith
Arras
(LFB)
2
Astan Dabo
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
1
Laurie Datchy
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Fleur Devillers
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Djene Diawara
Charleville-Mézières
(LFB)
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
2
Jennifer Digbeu
Bourges
(LFB)
France (W)
(World Cup)
3
Sandra Dijon
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
2
Zoi Dimitrakou
Charleville-Mézières
(LFB)
Greece (W)
(World Cup)
3
Ekaterina Dimitrova
Charleville-Mézières
(LFB)
2
Bineta Diouf Diongue
Basket Landes
(LFB)
2
Ljubica Drljaca
Tarbes
(LFB)
1
Celine Dumerc
Bourges
(LFB)
France (W)
(World Cup)
3
Candice Dupree
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Naura El Gargati
Tarbes
(LFB)
Basket Landes
(LFB)
3
Olivia Epoupa
Basket Landes
(LFB)
1
Ana Maria Filip
Tarbes
(LFB)
2
Sylvia Fowles
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Touty Gandega
Mondeville
(LFB)
2
Diana Gandega
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
1
Elodie Godin
France (W)
(World Cup)
1
Emilie Gomis
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
1
Johanne Gomis
Nantes
(LFB)
France (W)
(World Cup)
3
Nadezda Grishaeva
Arras
(LFB)
2
Sylvie Gruszczynski
Aix-en-Provence
(LFB)
2
Carmen Guzman
Basket Landes
(LFB)
1
Ashley Houts
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
2
Jennifer Humphrey
Basket Landes
(LFB)
2
Natalie Hurst
Aix-en-Provence
(LFB)
2
Pauline Jannault-Lo
France (W)
(World Cup)
1
Liene Jansone
Aix-en-Provence
(LFB)
2
Catherine Joens
Bourges
(LFB)
2
Asjha Jones
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Dimitra Kalentzou
Greece (W)
(World Cup)
1
Styliani Kaltsidou
Bourges
(LFB)
Greece (W)
(World Cup)
2
Laetitia Kamba
Mondeville
(LFB)
2
Adja Konteh
Arras
(LFB)
2
Cathrine Kraayeveld
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
1
Pauline Krawczyk
Tarbes
(LFB)
2
Ieva Kublina
Bourges
(LFB)
2
Marion Laborde
Basket Landes
(LFB)
France (W)
(World Cup)
4
Alexia Lacaule
Basket Landes
(LFB)
1
Magali Lacroix
Charleville-Mézières
(LFB)
1
Anael Lardy
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
France (W)
(World Cup)
2
Edwige Lawson-Wade
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
2
Anais Le Gluher-Cano
Basket Landes
(LFB)
3
Julie Legoupil
Lyon
(LFB)
2
Ana Lelas
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
2
Florence Lepron
Tarbes
(LFB)
France (W)
(World Cup)
3
Cindy Lima
Aix-en-Provence
(LFB)
2
Lolita Lymoura
Greece (W)
(World Cup)
1
Hamchetou Maiga
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
1
Evanthia Maltsi
Greece (W)
(World Cup)
1
Katarina Manic
Basket Landes
(LFB)
2
Kristen Mann
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
2
Gabriela Marginean
Arras
(LFB)
2
Marie-Bernadette Mbuyamba
Mondeville
(LFB)
1
Angel McCoughtry
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Juliana Mialoundama
Arras
(LFB)
1
Sarah Michel-Boury
Nantes
(LFB)
2
Maja Miljkovic
Tarbes
(LFB)
2
Kadidia Minte
Mondeville
(LFB)
2
Leilani Mitchell
Arras
(LFB)
1
Endy Miyem
Bourges
(LFB)
France (W)
(World Cup)
3
Alexandria Montgomery
Tarbes
(LFB)
1
Maya Moore
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Manon Morel
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
1
Lizanne Murphy
Tarbes
(LFB)
1
N'Deye N'Diaye
Aix-en-Provence
(LFB)
1
Alice Nayo
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Emmeline Ndongue
France (W)
(World Cup)
1
Sarra Ouerghi
Lyon
(LFB)
2
Sarah Ousfar
Basket Landes
(LFB)
1
Danielle Page
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
Basket Landes
(LFB)
3
Marie-Eve Paget
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
1
Anne-Sophie Pagnier
Charleville-Mézières
(LFB)
2
Sabrina Palie
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Regina Palusna
Nantes
(LFB)
2
Pelagia Papamichail
Greece (W)
(World Cup)
1
Giedre Paugaite
Mondeville
(LFB)
1
Carine Paul
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
1
Izabela Piekarska
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
1
Alexia Plagnard
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
2
Melanie Plust
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
2
Amelie Pochet
Basket Landes
(LFB)
1
Emilija Podrug
Challes-les-Eaux
(LFB)
2
Charlotte Preiss
Tarbes
(LFB)
2
Sabrina Reghaissia
Arras
(LFB)
1
Geraldine Robert
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Mathilde Roche
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Fatimatou Sacko
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
3
Paoline Salagnac
Tarbes
(LFB)
2
Olayinka Sanni
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Audrey Sauret Gillespie
Lyon
(LFB)
2
Yacine Sene
Charleville-Mézières
(LFB)
2
Charline Servage
Lyon
(LFB)
2
Kristen Brooke Sharp
Mondeville
(LFB)
2
Emilie Silbande
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
2
Awa Sissoko
Mondeville
(LFB)
1
Djenebou Sissoko
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
1
Stephany Skrba
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Gaelle Skrela
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
3
Marina Solopova
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
2
Aikaterina Sotiriou
Greece (W)
(World Cup)
1
Nicole Soulis
Greece (W)
(World Cup)
1
Sidney Spencer
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
1
Petra Stampalija
Saint-Amand
(LFB)
1
Kamila Stepanova
Basket Landes
(LFB)
1
Claire Stievenard
Nantes
(LFB)
2
Egle Sulciute
Mondeville
(LFB)
1
Mame-Marie Sy-Diop
Lyon
(LFB)
2
Doriane Tahane
Nantes
(LFB)
2
Ingrid Tanqueray
Mondeville
(LFB)
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
3
Diana Taurasi
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Alexandra Tchangoue
Arras
(LFB)
2
Diandra Tchatchouang
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Krystal Thomas
Lyon
(LFB)
2
Meiya Tirera
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
1
Claire Tomaszewski
Aix-en-Provence
(LFB)
2
Margaux Touraud
Mondeville
(LFB)
1
Kadia Toure
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
1
Nassira Traore
Mali (W)
(World Cup)
1
Lidija Turcinovic
Lattes Montpellier
(LFB)
1
Kathy Wambe
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
1
Lindsay Whalen
USA (W)
(World Cup)
1
Lenae Williams
Nantes
(LFB)
2
Katerina Zohnova
Mondeville
(LFB)
1
Justyna Zurowska
Basket Landes
(LFB)
1