All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Slovenia
Slovenia - 2. SKL
Teams
Medvode
Janez Kopac
Janez
Kopac
Opponents
Sep 24, 1983 (40 years old)
Slovenian
2m00 / 6-7
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="53378" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Janez Kopac has faced 191 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Robert Abramovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Dusan Adamovic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
1
Matej Ahacic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Domen Ambroz
Celje
(SLO-2)
2
Saso Ardalic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
3
Matic Babic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Balazic
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Bine Barbaric
Radenska
(SLO-2)
1
Bostjan Bercon
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
1
Jan Bezica
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Sinisa Bilic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Zdenko Bilic
Radenska
(SLO-2)
1
Primoz Bizjak
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Anel Blazevic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Blazic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Bradac
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Drago Brcina
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Mitja Brecko
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Jaka Brlan
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Primoz Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Jure Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Sefcet Bruci
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Buncic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Jacob Cebasek
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Matija Cej
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Alen Cerv
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Cipot
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Marko Conzek
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Andrej Cop
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Ivica Corusa
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Davor Cvjetkovic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Rok Dezelak
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Grega Dezman
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Roman Dominko
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Dejan Dramicanin
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Sanel Dzombic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Jernej Erjavec
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Miha Gabric
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Aljosa Gacnik
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Nejc Ham Gerdin
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Andraz Glavac
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Godicelj
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Maksim Gojkovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Goles
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Edi Golotic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Goropevsek
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Mitja Gorsek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Grilanc
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Gruden
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Hercan
Radenska
(SLO-2)
1
Jasmin Hercegovac
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
4
Jaka Hladnik
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Hocevar
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Tine Horvat
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Tadej Horvat
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Roman Horvat
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Ivanovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Mihael Ivanusa
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Gregor Jakhel Kolarevic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Rok Jakobcic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Mario Japic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Senad Jasic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Jeglic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Jereb
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Zan Jerman
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Zeljko Jotic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Aleksander Jugovar
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Jutersnik
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Blaz Kastelic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Adin Kavgic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Tadej Keblic
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Keblic
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Darijo Keric
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Milan Klepo
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Knaus
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Denis Kondic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Matevz Korosec
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Korosec
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Miha Korosecc
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
3
Stefan Kosec
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Grega Krajnc
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Aljosa Kristo
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Goran Kuburic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Kukel
Radenska
(SLO-2)
1
Ales Lenassi
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Mario Leskovar
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Lobe
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Anze Loncar
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Saso Lukic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Tomaz Lusenc
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Mahkovic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Mitja Majc
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Danijel Majstorovic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Goran Malesevic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Marcetic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Ljubisa Markovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Goran Markovic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Markovic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Markovinovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Matevzic
Celje
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Mejak
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Ales Mendizevec
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Mesic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Marcel Mihalic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Milasinovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Janez Misic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Jure Mlinar
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Modic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Mozina
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Muha
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Mirko Mulalic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Adnan Muminovic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Kristjan Muzel
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Ninic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Bojan Novak
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Tomaz Novak
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Ales Novak
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Darko Novakovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Obreza
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Bostjan Ortar
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Otonicar
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Slavko Ovcina
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Gasper Ovnik
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Pajic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Saso Pale-Kosovec
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Pavlovic
Radenska
(SLO-2)
1
Jure Pelko
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Perovsek
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Pesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Jost Peterca
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Veljko Petranovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Dalibor Petrovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Pirc
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Lenart Plavcak
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Tomaz Podboj
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Davorin Pok
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Potrpin
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
1
Darko Prolic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Pticak
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Dragan Pusic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Goran Pusic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Emil Radoncic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Jure Ravnihar
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Ravnikar
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Aljosa Remus
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Ribic
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Elvis Sarkinovic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Bostjan Senica
Celje
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Sinkovec
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
3
Matic Sirnik
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Bostjan Sivka
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Skaza
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Denis Sketako
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Denis Skorc
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Davorin Skornik
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Tadej Sluga
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Rok Smaka
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Marcel Smid
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Danilo Smigic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Snoj
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Lenart Sotosek
Celje
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Spacapan
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Span
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Urban Strazar
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Tomaz Strle
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Timotej Strlic
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Borut Strukelj
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Dragan Sucur
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Saso Tajnik
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Primoz Temnik
Celje
(SLO-2)
2
Matjaz Terzan
Celje
(SLO-2)
2
Jernej Tilinger
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Matija Trampus
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Janez Turk
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Tadej Tusek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Jurij Ucman
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Uranic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Miha Vajdic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Milos Varagic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Matjaz Vezjak
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Bostjan Vipotnik
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Jakob Virk
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Tim Vrbancic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Zadnik
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Bojan Zahirovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Tilen Zalar
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Zdovc
Celje
(SLO-2)
2
Klemen Zigon
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Alesh Zivanovic
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Gianpaolo Zore
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
1
Aljaz Zupan
Litija
(SLO-2)
1