All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Iceland
Iceland - Express League
Teams
Hamar
Hjalti Thorsteinsson
Hjalti
Thorsteinsson
Opponents
Nov 26, 1992 (31 years old)
Icelandic
1m84 / 6-1
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="53343" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Hjalti Thorsteinsson has faced 200 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Olafur Agisson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Andreas Ahrenskjaer
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Philipp Aigner
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Henry Aimre
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Fannar Alafsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Joao Alvaro
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Andreas Amundsen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Niels Andreasen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Kristjan Andresson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Agust Angantynsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Mansour Anne
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Alafur Aorisson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Steinar Arason
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Hlynur Baeringsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Dominic Baker
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Nino Balta
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Joaquim Barbosa
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Dino Begagic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Christian Benzon
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Svavar Birgisson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Brynjar Bjornsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Sven Burger
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Draelon Burns
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Sean Burton
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Cristopher Caird
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Enis Cajic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jeremy Caldwell
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Jonah Callenbach
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Bogdan Cebalovic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jonas Christensen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jamil Comvalius
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Pedro Costa
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Bruno Cunha
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Amani Daanish
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Sveinn Daviasson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Sam De Haas
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Mathias De Soir
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jordan Delva
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Yannick Desiron
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Michael Diesner
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Stefan Djordan
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Nemanja Djurisic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Soren Dossing
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Adis Drina
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Niels Dungal
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Egill Egilsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Hjortur Einarsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Gunnar Einarsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Alfred Eliasson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Gunnlaugur Elsuson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Runar Erlingsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Pavel Ermolinskij
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Dexter Esajas
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Hjalti Fridriksson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Daniel Friedrich
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
1
David Fritzson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Christoffer Fugmann
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Michael Ganhor
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Gretar Gardarsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Jamie Geens
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Gylfi Geirsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Michael Giovacchini
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Amaury Gorgemans
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Hilmar Guajonsson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Birkir Gualaugsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Daniel Gudmundsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Elvar Gudmundsson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Arnthor Gudmundsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Eduardo Guimaraes
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Magnus Gunnarsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Gudmundur Gunnarsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Thorsteinn Gunnlaugsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Ari Gylfason
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Anders Haas
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Adam Haddad
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ingvaldur Hafsteinsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Jon Hafsteinsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Gardar Hannesson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Brett Hartshorne
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Magnus Helgason
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Fannar Helgason
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Pall Helgason
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Darri Hilmarsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Dexter Hope
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Maximilian Hopfgartner
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Friarik Hreinsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Urule Igbavboa
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Freyr Ingason
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Semaj Inge
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Aron Ingvason
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Cedric Isom
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Ranko Ivic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Lars Jansen
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Michael Jefferson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Emil Johannsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Throstur Leo Johannsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Tommy Johnson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Kristinn Jonasson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Orri Jonsson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Guamundur Jonsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Jon Olafur Jonsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
David Jonsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Siim Joosep
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Steinar Kaldal
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Armin Kalic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Axel Karason
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Kjartan Karason
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Sindri Karason
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Kjartan Kjartansson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Daniel Kolbeinsson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Filip Kramer
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Pall Kristinsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Elias Kristjansson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Jon Kristjansson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Ott Krusell
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Rait-Riivo Laane
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Guajon Larusson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Enes Latifagic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Morgan Edward Lewis
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Mathias Liias
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Harm Loontiens
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Finnur Magnusson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Hreggviaur Magnusson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Nebojsa Maksimovic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Helgi Margeirsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Andreas Meyer
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Djorde Micic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Andrija Mijanovic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Marko Miletic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ernad Mujic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Khumbo Musukwa
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Albert Ngoy
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Tue Nielsen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Mladen Novakovic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Carlos Novas
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Saemundur Oddsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Johann Olafsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Eirikur Onundarson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Andrej Pajovic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Runar Palmarsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Adalsteinn Palsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Djordje Pantelic
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Dominik Pechlaner
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Hans Peda
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Filip Petrovic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Arnar Petursson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Birgir Petursson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Remy Pold
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Rannar Raap
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Luka Radovic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Bojan Ratkovic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Sam Renier
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Mohammed Saadulla
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Andreas Saarem
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Antonio Santos
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ferdinand Saukel
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Jeroen Scheltes
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jonathan Schmidt
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Loic Schwartz
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Justin Shouse
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Kristjan Runar Sigurdsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Olafur Sigurdsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Sveinbjorn Skulason
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Gunnlaugur Smarason
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Christopher Smith
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Miguel Soares
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Nemanja Sovic
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Friarik Stefansson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Gunnar Stefansson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Aegir Steinarsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Alexander Stewart
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Slobodan Stojanovic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Oliver Sturm
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Riho Suija
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Gudni Sumarlidason
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Gardar Sveinbjornsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Jon Sverrisson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Sverrir Sverrisson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Hafthor Thorisson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Thorsteinsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Thorvaldsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Tomas Tomasson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Anton Tvilstegaard
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Joonas Vaino
U16 Estonia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Saemundur Valdimarsson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Matthew Van Tongeren
U16 Netherlands
(Euro U16 B)
1
Claudio Vancura
U16 Austria
(Euro U16 B)
2
Wim Vandenweyer
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Birkir Vidisson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Helgi Viggosson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Donatas Visockis
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Goran Vucic
U16 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jaksa Vulevic
U16 Montenegro
(Euro U16 B)
1
Rafael Wildner
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16 B)
1
Richard Williams
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Corentin Wilmot
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jake Wyatt
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Jovan Zdravevski
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Aleksas Zimnickas
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1