All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
Teams
Apollo Amsterdam
Jos Van Der Laan
Jos
Van Der Laan
Opponents
Jan 15, 1993 (31 years old)
Dutch
1m79 / 5-11
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="53257" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Jos Van Der Laan has faced 298 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Marcel Aarts
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
10
Roel Aarts
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Hoessein Addow
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
6
Frerik Adriaans
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
5
Kwadzo Ahelegbe
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Kees Akerboom
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
12
Joao Alvaro
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
La'Shard Anderson
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Symeon Antoniou
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Louis Arendt
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Dimitris Aristotelous
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Kasper Averink
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
9
Phillip Bach
Den Helder
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
8
Joao Barbosa
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Pedro Bastos
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
1
Matt Bauscher
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Mike Becker
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Ross Bekkering
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
11
Henry Bekkering
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
Sjors Besseling
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
7
Kay Biesters
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
7
Oliver Biro
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Steve Bleeker
Den Helder
(NL-1)
1
Boris Bojanovsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Mate Borbely
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Maarten Bouwknecht
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
9
Jamal Boykin
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
2
Thomas Breel
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Jan Brutovsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Arno Bunnig
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Joe Burton
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
3
Andre Burton
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Bruno Cabanas
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
2
Jonah Callenbach
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
1
Miguel Cardoso
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
2
Antwan Carter
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Wil Carter
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Artur Castela
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
2
Joonas Caven
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Lewis Champion-Alleyne
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Orestis Christodoulides
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Onyejebolise Chuku
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
William Clinton Clark
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Kristofer Clement
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Daniel Coleman
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Jason Conrad
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Dylon Cormier
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
4
Emanuel Correia De Sa
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
1
Pedro Costa
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Raymond Cowels
Den Helder
(NL-1)
3
Maurice Creek
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Sean Cunningham
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
10
Brandyn Curry
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Ruben Da Silva
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Seraino Dalgliesh
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
3
Andrew Dawson
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Sam De Haas
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Ralf De Pagter
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
11
Tjoe De Paula
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
7
Sergio De Randamie
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Pim De Vries
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
9
Thomas Dejager
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Chris Denson
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Jaron Dijkhuizen
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Laszlo Dobos
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Dyon Doekhi
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Matthew Don
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Jason Dourisseau
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
7
Jan Driessen
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
3
Igor Drobyshevskiy
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Josh Duinker
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Cameron Echols
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
8
Akeel Eduardo
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
11
Yunis Eillyas
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Yassine El Mahsini
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Rafail Eleftheriou
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Simeon Esprit
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Ali Farokhmanesh
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Dmirtiy Fedorovskiy
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Will Felder
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
4
Ivan Filipan
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
8
David Flaska
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Rahmon Fletcher
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Mick Fleuren
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Dale Francis
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Yannick Franke
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
6
Roger Franklin
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Joao Gallina
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
1
Tony Gallo
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Alain Gengler
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Grant Gibbs
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
3
Samme Givens
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
David Gonzalvez
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
John Gould
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Rowell Graham
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Bob Grandjean
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Holden Greiner
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Roman Grigorev
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Joao Grosso
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
1
Vadzim Haidukevich
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Dyon Halman
Den Helder
(NL-1)
2
Kamiel Hamers
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Joseph Hart
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
U16 England
(Euro U16)
2
Louis Hazard
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Nathan Joseph Healy
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Gerald Henrard
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Mark Hill
Den Helder
(NL-1)
3
Patrick Hilliman
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Tyson Hinz
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
3
Jo Hoeser
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Mark-Peter Hof
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Whit Holcomb-Faye
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
7
Dexter Hope
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
10
Andras Hovorka
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Nick Hulzebos
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
9
Tommi Huolila
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Viktor Ieronymidis
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Stefanos Iliadis
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Miles Jackson-Cartwright
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Peter Jakab
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
David Rogier Jansen
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
Den Helder
(NL-1)
8
Lance Jeter
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Dylan Johns
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Anthony Johnson
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Reggie Johnson
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Daniel Jones
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
3
Tim Kamczyc
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Corstiaan Kan
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Maxime Kanz
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Mikael Kauhanen
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Juuso Kauppinen
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Hicham Kherrazi
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Mohammed Kherrazi
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
9
Michael Kingma
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
2
Ewoud Kloos
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
Den Helder
(NL-1)
10
Justin Knox
Den Helder
(NL-1)
3
Thomas Koenis
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
12
Michael Kok
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
5
Adam Kovacs
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Robert Krabbendam
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
5
Ousman Krubally
Den Helder
(NL-1)
2
Kevin Landman
Den Helder
(NL-1)
3
Alex Laurent
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Manu Lecomte
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Joonas Lehtoranta
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Nicholas Lewis
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Valentijn Lietmeijer
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
8
Joseph Lockwood
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Bogdan Lucic
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Stephen Lumpkins
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Grant Mackay
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Josh Magette
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Roberto Mantovani
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Jesse Markusse
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
5
Kelvin Martin
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
5
Martin Matejcik
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Richard Maxwell
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Joshua McGinn
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Bob Melcher
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Ryan Merkx
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Peter Mesarc
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
David Michaels
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Anthony Miles
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Maurice Miller
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Aliaksandr Minayeu
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Levente Misek
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Stefan Mladenovic
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
Den Helder
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
9
Peter Mohay
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Arno Mollekens
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Adeola Morren
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Lamar Morrison
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Stefan Mulder
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
5
Mike Nardi
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
Bastiaan Nelemans
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Vladimir Nemcok
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Vincent Nguyen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
8
Zack Novak
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Jakub Novysedlak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Mika Nuolivirta
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Naigel Onuoha
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Jeremy Ormskerk
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
6
Craig Osaikhwuwuomwam
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
14
Matthew Otten
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
11
Nick Oudendag
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
8
Joost Padberg
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
6
Topias Palmi
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Petros Papamichael
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Anton Papruha
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Bryquis Perine
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Leroy Peterson
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Henrique Piedade
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
1
Rik Pijp
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
5
Denis Pistelak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Sjors Poels
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
7
Laszlo Polyak
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Maxime Pretto
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
J.P. Primm
Den Helder
(NL-1)
1
Jake Prins
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Pavel Pronin
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Quentin Pryor
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Julius Rajala
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Rik Renkema
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Joao Ribeiro
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
1
Patrick Richard
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Mark Ridderhof
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Don Rigters
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
7
Xavier-Francois Robert
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Gerald Robinson
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Jeff Robinson
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
2
Kinu Rochford
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Nathan Rohnert
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Daan Rosenmuller
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Nikita Safaniuk
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Mark Sanchez
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Michael Schachtner
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
6
Mike Schilder
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
11
Pit Schneider
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Yoeri Schoepen
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Aliaksandr Semianiuk
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Artsiom Sharamet
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Robbie Sihota
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
6
Marquise Simmons
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Arvin Slagter
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
12
Gian Slagter
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Andre Smeets
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Tanner Smith
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Thomas Benjamin Snikkers
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Miguel Soares
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Martin Somenek
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Hugo Sotta
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Kyle Spain
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
1
Jordan Spencer
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Jimmy Stas
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Tim Steffen
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Lucas Steijn
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
3
John Stewart
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
U16 England
(Euro U16)
2
Bart Stolk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
7
Jacobus Stolk
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Justin Stommes
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
3
Giorgos Stylianou
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Enzo Swart
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Kamal Tall
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Vaidas Tamasauskas
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Orlando Taylor
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Ties Theeuwkens
Den Helder
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
7
Darius Theus
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Raphell Thomas-Edwards
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
U16 England
(Euro U16)
2
Kevin Thompson
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
J.T. Tiller
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
6
Torben Tonjann
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
6
Jeffrey Touw
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Quincy Treffers
Den Helder
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
7
Harrison Turner
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Emanuel Ubilla
Den Helder
(NL-1)
3
Yannick Van Der Ark
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
8
Dimeo Van Der Horst
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Jan Van Der Kooij
Den Helder
(NL-1)
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
5
Jeroen Van Der List
Den Helder
(NL-1)
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
9
Benny Van Der Reijden
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
5
Kenneth Van Kempen
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
11
Devon Van Oostrum
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
U16 England
(Euro U16)
2
Nigel Van Oostrum
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Peter Van Paassen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Max Van Schaik
Den Helder
(NL-1)
5
Vincent Van Sliedregt
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Matthew Van Tongeren
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Benedek Varadi
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Emilios Vasiliou
U20 Cyprus
(Euro U20)
1
Bas Veenstra
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
5
Diogo Ventura
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20)
1
Thijs Vermeulen
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
8
Floris Versteeg
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Tsimafei Viaroukin
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Frederik Visnievsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Jelmer Visser
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Glenn Vlamynck
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Jessey Voorn
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Shane Walker
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
Storm Warren
Den Helder
(NL-1)
3
Ryan Watkins
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Darryl Webb
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Zak Wells
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Tom Welter
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Tai Wesley
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Stefan Wessels
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
10
Leon Williams
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
10
Jerrell Williams
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Joe Willman
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
4
Lenno Witteveen
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
5
Yann Wolff
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Dejuan Wright
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
7
Cashmere Wright
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
5
Konstantin Yalovik
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Andre Young
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
L'ubomir Zahon
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Kenrick Zondervan
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
9
Worthy de Jong
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
9