All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Slovenia
Slovenia - 2. SKL
Teams
Sezana
Aljaz Medved
Aljaz
Medved
Opponents
Apr 10, 1989 (35 years old)
Slovenian
2m01 / 6-7
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="52536" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Aljaz Medved has faced 233 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Robert Abramovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Dusan Adamovic
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Matej Ahacic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Domen Ambroz
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Luka Ambroz
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Saso Ardalic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Robert Babic
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
3
Matic Babic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Davor Barovic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Bostjan Bercon
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Bezica
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Anel Blazevic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Blazic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Bradac
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Matej Bratina
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Drago Brcina
Litija
(SLO-2)
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
4
Mitja Brecko
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Primoz Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Jure Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Sefcet Bruci
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Denis Bucic
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Buda
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Buncic
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
3
Jacob Cebasek
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Cej
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
3
Peter Ciganovic
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Ciglic
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
2
Dejan Cikic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Cipot
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Ivica Corusa
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Sebastjan Cresnar
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Cresnar
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Klemen Cvek
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Aldin Delic
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Dimnik
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Darko Djurdjevic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Dobovicnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Dusan Dolinar
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
3
Ervin Dragsic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Dramicanin
Postojna
(SLO-2)
3
Ziga Drvaric
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
3
Sanel Dzombic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Erculj
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Jure Erzen
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Primoz Franko
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Gabric
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Aljosa Gacnik
Konjice
(SLO-2)
4
Mica Gavric
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Ilija Gavric
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
3
Uros Globovnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Godicelj
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Robert Godnic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Maksim Gojkovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Goles
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Gorenec
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Urban Gorjanc
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Goropevsek
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Mitja Gorsek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
4
Nik Gregorcic
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
3
Tomaz Grilanc
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Blaz Gruden
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Borut Grusovnik
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Aleksander Guzelj
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Hartman
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Jasmin Hercegovac
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Hladnik
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Hocevar
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Tine Horvat
Gorica
(SLO-2)
3
Tadej Horvat
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Roman Horvat
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Lovro Hren
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Stefan Ilic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Ivacic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Gregor Jakhel Kolarevic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Rok Jakobcic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Gregor Jankovic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Mario Japic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Edin Jasencic
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Jeglic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Zan Jenko
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Jereb
Konjice
(SLO-2)
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
2
Boris Jersin
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Zeljko Jotic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Ivan Jovanovic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Jovanovic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Miha Juvan
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Robert Karlo
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Andraz Kavas
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Adin Kavgic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Tadej Keblic
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Darijo Keric
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
3
Miha Knaus
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Nejc Kobal
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Kobe
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Rok Koderman
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Aljosa Kolenic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Denis Kondic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Ziga Koritnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Matic Korosec
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Matevz Korosec
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Korosecc
Postojna
(SLO-2)
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Gasper Kos
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Stefan Kosec
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Kozuh
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Grega Krajnc
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Aljosa Kristo
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Goran Kuburic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
3
Ales Kunc
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Gregor Kunc
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Dejan Lazic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Mario Leskovar
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Crt Lipovsek
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Saso Ljubenovic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Lobe
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Anze Loncar
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Macek
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Mahkovic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Danijel Majstorovic
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Marcetic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
3
Peter Marcic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
2
Mitja Marguc
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Goran Markovic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Ljubisa Markovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Markovinovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Matevzic
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Robert Matevzic
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Ales Mendizevec
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Mesic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Mesko
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Marcel Mihalic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Matjaz Miklus
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
3
Dejan Milasinovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
3
Marko Milicevic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Jan Mozina
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Mravljak
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Senad Mrkonjic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Muha
Postojna
(SLO-2)
3
Adnan Muminovic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Dino Muric
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Kristjan Muzel
Konjice
(SLO-2)
3
Bojan Novak
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Darko Novakovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Jure Nucic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Obreza
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Slavko Ovcina
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Gasper Ovnik
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Pajic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Saso Pale-Kosovec
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Klemen Panic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
3
Jure Pelko
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Perovsek
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Pesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Zan Petejan
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Jost Peterca
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Veljko Petranovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Miroslav Petrovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Dalibor Petrovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Pihlar
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Pirc
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Lenart Plavcak
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Alen Ploj
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Aljar Podobnik
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
3
Andraz Podobnik
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Polajzar
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Prepelic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Ales Prevodnik
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Darko Prolic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Jaka Pticak
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Beno Pungartnik
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Goran Pusic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Dragan Pusic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Emil Radoncic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Danijel Radosavljevic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Tilen Rap
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Ravnikar
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Aljosa Remus
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
4
Matic Ribic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
1
Rajko Rituper
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Vladimir Rizman
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Jernej Roser
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Rozman
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Rucigaj
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Jurij Salamon
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Ado Salihovic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Santelj
Postojna
(SLO-2)
3
Elvis Sarkinovic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Sen
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Dan Kardum Sibila
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Sinkovec
Gorica
(SLO-2)
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Sirnik
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Bostjan Sivka
Konjice
(SLO-2)
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
4
Anze Skaza
Konjice
(SLO-2)
4
Tim Skerbec
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Davorin Skornik
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Sandi Skrbinsek
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Klemen Skrlec
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Tadej Sluga
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Semir Smajlovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Rok Smaka
Konjice
(SLO-2)
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
4
Luka Snoj
Litija
(SLO-2)
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Spacapan
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Span
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Miso Spanic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
3
Milan Spanic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Igor Spesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Urban Strazar
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Timotej Strlic
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Borut Strukelj
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Sturm
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
1
Dragan Sucur
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Robert Suran
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Teras
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Tilinger
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Matija Trampus
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Troppan
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
3
Janez Turk
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Tadej Tusek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Uranic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Aljaz Urbanc
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Vajdic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Luka Valentinuzzi
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Valic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Milos Varagic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Matjaz Vezjak
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Marjan Vidovic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Bostjan Vipotnik
Konjice
(SLO-2)
4
Jakob Virk
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Vranjkovic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
3
Tim Vrbancic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Jaka Zagorc
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Tilen Zalar
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Klemen Zigon
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Zupanc
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1