All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Slovenia
Slovenia - 2. SKL
Teams
Medvode
Matic Ciglic
Matic
Ciglic
Opponents
Sep 16, 1984 (39 years old)
Slovenian
1m84 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="52475" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Matic Ciglic has faced 237 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Blaz Abram
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Dusan Adamovic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Matej Ahacic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Edin Alispahic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Domen Ambroz
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Saso Ardalic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Babic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Luka Bahor
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Davor Barovic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Bostjan Bercon
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Jan Bezica
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Jean Luca Bilbija
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Anel Blazevic
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Bradac
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Matej Bratina
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
3
Drago Brcina
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
Litija
(SLO-2)
4
Mitja Brecko
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Jaka Brlan
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Aljaz Brodnjak
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Primoz Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Jure Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Sefcet Bruci
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Miha Brundula
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Bucar
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Buda
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Gasper Budkovic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Buncic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Rok Cebasek
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Matija Cej
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Cej
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Nejc Cipot
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Sebastjan Cresnar
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Timotej Cuk
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Cvek
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Davor Cvjetkovic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Andrej Dekleva
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Pavel Djurkovic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
3
Nejc Djuzic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Dobovicnik
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Dusan Dolinar
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Dejan Dramicanin
Postojna
(SLO-2)
3
Jaka Drenik
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
2
Sanel Dzombic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Erculj
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Vito Furlan
Sežana
(SLO-2)
3
Miha Gabric
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Aljosa Gacnik
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Gajsek
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Gregor Garmut
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Ilija Gavric
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
4
Mica Gavric
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
4
Andraz Glavac
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Glavas
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Godicelj
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Maksim Gojkovic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Golez
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Edi Golotic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Urban Gorjanc
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Goropevsek
Litija
(SLO-2)
3
Mitja Gorsek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Taras Grbac
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Julijan Grgic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
3
Blaz Gruden
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Grum
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Alen Hasanovic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Jasmin Hercegovac
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Hladnik
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Hocevar
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Tine Horvat
Gorica
(SLO-2)
4
Roman Horvat
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Tadej Horvat
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Lovro Hren
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Hren
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Mirnes Husic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
3
Vernes Husic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Stefan Ilic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Ivanovic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Gregor Jakhel Kolarevic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Rok Jakobcic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Ervin Jancic
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Gregor Jankovic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Edin Jasencic
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Jeglic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Jereb
Konjice
(SLO-2)
3
Zan Jerman
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
4
Zeljko Jotic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Luka Jursnik
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
3
Miha Juvan
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Kastelic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Alen Katonar
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
2
Adin Kavgic
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
3
Tadej Keblic
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Darijo Keric
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Milan Klepo
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Kobe
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Denis Kondic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Koritnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Korosec
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Matevz Korosec
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Korosecc
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Gasper Kos
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Stefan Kosec
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Kozuh
Gorica
(SLO-2)
3
Grega Krajnc
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Aljosa Kristo
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Goran Kuburic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
3
Izet Kumalic
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Ales Kunc
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Gregor Kunc
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Tadej Lajnscek
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Zoran Lazarevski
Sežana
(SLO-2)
3
Dejan Lazic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Mario Leskovar
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Likar
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Crt Lipovsek
Litija
(SLO-2)
3
Blaz Lobe
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
4
Saso Lukic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Goran Malesevic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Marcetic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
4
Peter Marcic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Ljubisa Markovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
3
Goran Markovic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Markovinovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Markus
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Marolt
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Meden
Sežana
(SLO-2)
3
Aljaz Medved
Sežana
(SLO-2)
2
Blaz Meglic
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Ales Mendizevec
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Mezan
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Marcel Mihalic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Matjaz Miklus
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
3
Dejan Milasinovic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Savo Milovic
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
2
Jure Misic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
Sežana
(SLO-2)
3
Jure Mlinar
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
David Moro
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Jan Mozina
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Mravljak
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Muha
Postojna
(SLO-2)
3
Adnan Muminovic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Kristjan Muzel
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Uros Ninic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Elvin Omanovic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Otonicar
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Slavko Ovcina
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Gasper Ovnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Pajic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Panic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
3
Gregor Pantelic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Tjas Pelan
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Percel
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Rok Perko
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Perovsek
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jernej Pesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Zan Petejan
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Jost Peterca
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Dalibor Petrovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
4
Miroslav Petrovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Ziga Pihlar
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Lenart Plavcak
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Alen Ploj
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Podboj
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Polajzar
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Prepelic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Ales Primc
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Alen Prole
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
2
Darko Prolic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Pticak
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Beno Pungartnik
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Dragan Pusic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Milovan Radmanovic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Emil Radoncic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Danijel Radosavljevic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Tilen Rap
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Ravnikar
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Aljosa Remus
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Rajko Rituper
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Ado Salihovic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Santelj
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Elvis Sarkinovic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Sen
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Niko Senekovic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Sinkovec
Gorica
(SLO-2)
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Dean Sipura
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Sirnik
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Bostjan Sivka
Konjice
(SLO-2)
3
Anze Skaza
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Tim Skerbec
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Davorin Skornik
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Sandi Skrbinsek
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Skrlec
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Tadej Sluga
Gorica
(SLO-2)
4
Semir Smajlovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Rok Smaka
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Snoj
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Spacapan
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Span
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Miso Spanic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Milan Spanic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Igor Spesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Mirko Stambolja
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Urban Strazar
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Timotej Strlic
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Strnad
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Borut Strukelj
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Dragan Sucur
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Matej Svarc
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Teras
Konjice
(SLO-2)
2
Jernej Tilinger
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Aleksandar Tomic
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Matija Tominsek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Matija Trampus
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
4
Jan Tratnik
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
4
Igor Tratnik
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Uros Troppan
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Janez Turk
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Tadej Tusek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Jurij Ucman
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Uranic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
4
Aljaz Urbanc
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Vajdic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Valic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Milos Varagic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Matjaz Vezjak
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Tomi Vidovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Bostjan Vipotnik
Konjice
(SLO-2)
1
Jakob Virk
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Marko Vranjkovic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Matija Vravnik
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Zagorc
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Tilen Zalar
Sežana
(SLO-2)
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Luka Zavrsnik
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Zigon
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Sreco Zupan
Radovljica
(SLO-2)
1
Aljaz Zupan
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Zupanc
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2