All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - LEB Gold
Teams
Cornella
Albert Salat Martinez
Albert
Salat Martinez
Opponents
Feb 9, 1991 (33 years old)
Spanish
1m95 / 6-5
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="48929" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Albert Salat Martinez has faced 172 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jeff Adrien
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Alejandro Alba
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Bernardo Alvarez
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
Alberto Alzamora
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
1
Jose Amador
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Alberto Angulo
Caceres
(SPA-2)
2
Jose Salvador Arco
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Sebastian Arrocha
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Ander Arruti
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Jose maria Balmon
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Jordi Bataller
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
2
Juan Jose Bernabe
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
2
Gediminas Bertasius
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Kaspars Berzins
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Carles Bivia
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Marc Blanch
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Jeffrey Bonds
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Joaquin Bonhome
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Dreike Bouldin
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
1
Jorge Calvo
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
2
Diego Ciorciari
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Carlos Cobos
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
Jose Manuel Coego
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Eric Coleman
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Taylor Coppenrath
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Sergio De La Fuente
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Giorgos Dedas
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Troy Devries
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
2
Ernesto Diaz
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
Mario Diez Valle
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Michel Diouf
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
Vuk Djordjevic
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts
(ANGT)
1
Andrew Drevo
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
1
Povilas Duchovskis
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Chinemelu Elonu
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Ramon Espuna
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
Miguel Feliu
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
2
Marc Fernandez
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Carlos Fernandez
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
1
Jose Fernandez
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Goran Fodor
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Alberto Fontet
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
2
Xavier Forcada
Caceres
(SPA-2)
2
Roger Fornas
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Timothy Frost
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Adrian Fuentes
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
Adrian Garcia
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Jose miguel Garcia
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Joao Gomes
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Oscar Gonzalez
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Alejandro Gonzalez
Caceres
(SPA-2)
2
Shaun Green
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Luis Gruber
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Diego Guaita
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Joseph maria Guzman
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Arnette Hallman
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Adam Hess
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
Dino Hodzic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Randy Holcomb
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Rolando Howell
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Rafael Huertas
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Rick Hughes
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
2
Ryan Humphrey
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
2
Matias Ibarra
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Antxon Iturbe
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
2
Edvinas Jezukevicius
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Jorge Jimenez
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Eduard Jimenez Coll
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
2
Eric Jimenez Coll
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
1
Tarick Johnson
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
Rokas Jukonis
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Mantas Kadzevicius
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Evaldas Kairys
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Yao Francis Koffi
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Matias Lescano
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Augusto Cesar Lima
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
Llorenc Llompart
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
1
Jaime Lloreda
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Marko Loncovic
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts
(ANGT)
1
Xavier Lopez
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
Miguel Lorenzo
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
Alexander Loughton
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Mladen Lukic
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts
(ANGT)
1
Djordje Majstorovic
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts
(ANGT)
1
Aleksandar Marcius
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Jose Ignacio Martin
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Osvaldas Matulionis
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Raul Mena
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Javier Mendiburu
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
David Mesa
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
Darryl Middleton
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
2
Dusan Milosevic
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts
(ANGT)
1
Miguel Montanana
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Roberto Morentin
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Pablo Movilla
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
Alejandro Navajas
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
David Navarro
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
2
Drew Naymick
Caceres
(SPA-2)
2
Deividas Nazarovas
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Nemanja Nedovic
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts
(ANGT)
1
Antti Nikkila
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
2
Matias Nocedal
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Daniel Northern
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Ian O'leary
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Sean Ogirri
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Daniel Ojeda
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
1
Sergio Olmos
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Ignacio Ordin
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Jan Orfila
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Joseph Ortega
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
2
Urko Otegui
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Jose Oubina
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
David Padgett
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Juan Palacios
Union B La palma
(SPA-2)
2
Israel Pampin
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Augustas Peciukevicius
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Roberto Perez
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Marko Petrovic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Ryan Pettinella
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Darren Phillip
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Patrick Pope
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
1
Marc Pujols
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
1
Paolo Quinteros
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Lazar Radosavljevic
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts
(ANGT)
1
Leon Radosevic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Lovro Reljanovic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Juan Riera
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Sergio Riera
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Pedro Rivero
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Jason Robinson
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Francisco Robles
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Franco jose Rocchia
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
2
Daniel Rodriguez
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
Javier Roman
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Ignacio Romero
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Nikola Rondovic
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts
(ANGT)
1
Juan manuel Ruiz
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Alberto Ruiz De Galarreta
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Albert Sabat
Girona FC
(SPA-2)
2
Francisco Sabate
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Pedro Sala
Caceres
(SPA-2)
2
Diego Sanchez
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Gonzalo Sanchez
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Eduardo Sanchez
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Francisco Sanchez
Caceres
(SPA-2)
2
Juan Sanguino
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Ross Schraeder
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
2
Kahiem Seawright
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-2)
1
Dragan Sekelja
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Miguel Servera
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
Nedzad Sinanovic
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
Jonathan Skjoldebrand
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Marc Sola
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Ondrej Starosta
Melilla Ciudad Del Deporte
(SPA-2)
1
Aleksandar Stevovic
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts
(ANGT)
1
Marcos Suka-Umu
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Shawn Taggart
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Rahshon Turner
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Michael Umeh
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Txemi Urtasun
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-2)
2
Xavier Vallmajo
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Ovidijus Varanauskas
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Jose Antonio Vazquez
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Antoni Jaume Vicens
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
1
Cuthbert Victor
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-2)
2
Ruben Vila
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Rashad West
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
1
Michael Chester Williams
Ciudad de Vigo Basquet
(SPA-2)
2
Jeff Xavier
Rio Breogan
(SPA-2)
1
Jhornan Zamora
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-2)
1
Marius Zimnickas
U18 Rytas
(ANGT)
1
Tomislav Zubcic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1