All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Slovenia
Slovenia - Liga Nova KBM
Teams
Terme O.
Marko Popadic
Marko
Popadic
Teammates
Aug 30, 1989 (34 years old)
Serbia-Montenegro
1m92 / 6-4
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="46420" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Marko Popadic has played with 158 teammates throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Corey Allen
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
17
Marko Andrejevic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
1
Nikos Angelopoulos
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
13
Pero Antic
-
details
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Csanad Antoni
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
31
Giorgos Apostolidis
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
8
Simo Atanackovic
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
6
Simon Birgander
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
4
Oliver Biro
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
32
Nikos Bochoridis
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
13
Bence Bodor
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
13
Tomaz Bolcina
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
24
Seger Bonifant
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
6
Milan Bralovic
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
7
Zan Brankovic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
2
Carles Bravo
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
7
Veljko Brkic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
16
Drazen Bubnic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
15
Veljko Budimir
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
28
Charles Burgess
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
13
Dejan Buric
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
26
Sandi Cebular
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
6
Anze Cerkovnik
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
6
Adam Csabay
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
5
Bence Czukor
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
14
Milan Dabovic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
4
Ziga Debelak
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
5
Attila Demeter
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
16
Marko Dimitrijevic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
Tamis
(SRB-1)
52
Stefan Djordjevic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
24
Zarko Djuric
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
2
Peter Laszlo Doktor
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
9
Mirko Doskovic
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
4
Tadija Dragicevic
-
details
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Attila Farkas
-
details
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
9
Csaba Ferencz
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
38
Darien Fernandez
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
6
David Gabrovsek
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
2
Enrique Garrido
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
8
Efthimios Gatsopoulos
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
2
Volodymyr Gerun
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
8
Vasilis Giannoulakos
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
26
Sokrates Gizogiannis
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
13
Theodosis Govas
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
20
Darrin Govens
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
10
Milan Gurovic
-
details
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Darko Habus
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
16
Akos Halasz
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
7
Tamas Harazin
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
30
Balint Horti
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
33
Vuk Ivanovic
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
3
Vojin Ivkovic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
3
Tomaz Jereb
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
21
Branko Jereminov
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
26
Igor Jereminov
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
3
Ziga Jurcek
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
29
Akis Kallinikidis
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
14
Nemanja Karalic
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
8
Yiannis Karamalegos
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
26
Sedin Karavdic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
8
Gerasimos Kiapekos
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
5
Marko Kolaric
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
11
Giorgos Kopsaftis
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
26
Tomaz Korosec
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Dusan Kostic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
3
Apostolos Koutroulias
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
14
Mirko Kovac
-
details
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Mark Kovago-Laska
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
9
David Kralj
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
12
Boris Krnjajski
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
4
Giorgos Lamprakos
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
3
Adrian Laso
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
8
Momcilo Latinovic
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
21
Walter Lemon
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
18
Luka Lupse
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Matic Macek
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
18
Dejan Majstorovic
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
25
Spyros Marantos
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
1
Steven Markovic
-
details
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Zeljko Markovic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
11
Alberto Martin
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
7
Nejc Martincic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
27
Panos Mayindombe
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
14
Igor Milosevic
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
11
Nenad Misanovic
-
details
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Levente Molnar
-
details
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
3
Gezim Morina
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
13
Spyridon Motsenigos
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
14
Dino Muric
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
45
Aleksandar Nastic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
15
Anthony Nelson
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
23
Akos Nemeth
-
details
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
2
Andre Norris
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
8
Jan Novak
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
38
Dusan Ognjenovic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
5
Babatunde Olumuyiwa
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
8
Bence Oroszi
-
details
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1 Down)
1
Spyros Panou
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
18
Smiljan Pavic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
44
Miljan Pavkovic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
20
Davor Perak
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
23
Milos Pesic
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
26
Dimitris Pinis
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
23
Balazs Popgyakunik
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
8
Petar Popovic
-
details
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Aleksa Popovic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
3
Giannis Prodromou
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
25
Miroslav Radenkovic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
Tamis
(SRB-1)
52
Vuk Radivojevic
-
details
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Alejandro Reyes
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
6
Ryan Richards
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
32
Jan Rizman
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
21
Ramo Rizvic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
29
Hasan Rizvic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
2
Darko Rnic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
15
Matej Rojc
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
16
Gasper Jordan Rojko
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
26
Tjaz Rotar
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
9
Alberto Ruiz De Galarreta
-
details
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-2)
8
Giorgios Sakellarakos
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
1
Milos Sakota
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
24
Levar Seals
-
details
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
9
Ismet Sejfic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
29
Milos Sekulic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
5
Adam Serto
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
4
Gasper Sevsek
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
4
Giorgi Sharabidze
-
details
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
3
Florijan Skorjanc
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
1
Gasper Skorjanc
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
2
Martin Somenek
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
3
Bela Sonyak
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
21
Petar Sparovic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
23
Nemanja Stanimirovic
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
23
Stefan Stanojevic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
2
Bojan Stanojevic
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
18
Strahinja Stojacic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
22
Nejc Strnad
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
6
Mark Stubljar
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
1
Ziga Svigelj
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
6
Andraz Svigelj
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
2
Vojin Svilar
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
11
Billy Thomas
-
details
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Rolland Torok
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
35
Norbert Toth
-
details
Egis Kormend
(EU-3)
38
Stefan Tovilovic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
9
Giorgos Tsiakos
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
8
Triantafillos Tzakopoulos
-
details
Holargos
(GRE-2)
14
Grigorios Tzatzas
-
details
Sefa Arkadikos
(GRE-2)
7
Milojko Vasilic
-
details
Terme Olimia Podčetrtek
(SLO-1)
6
Edin Veskovic
-
details
Tamis
(SRB-1)
4
Vladimir Vlaskovic
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
26
Petar Vujacic
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
11
William Walker
-
details
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
45
Marcus Williams
-
details
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
27
Uros Zadnik
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
25
Mark Znidar
-
details
GGD Sencur
(SLO-1)
2
Mate Zsebe
-
details
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1 Down)
1
Danilo Šibalić
-
details
Smederevo
(SRB-1)
15