All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - Division A
Teams
Chavdar Troyan
Vene Venev
Vene
Venev
Opponents
Mar 3, 1985 (39 years old)
Bulgarian
2m06 / 6-9
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="44290" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Vene Venev has faced 183 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Plamen Aleksiev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Dimitar Anguelov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
2
Ilhan Arabadzhiev
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
2
Andrian Atanasov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Sinisa Avramovski
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
2
Nikolai Balev
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
6
Lamont Barnes
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
2
Deyan Bekyarski
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Leven Belberov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Bogdan Boev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Stefan Bogomilov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Bojic
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Kristiyan Borisov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Milcho Borisov
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
3
Jeremiah Boswell
Sliven
(BUL-2)
2
Trifon Botev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
1
Jordan Bozov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
Balkan
(BUL-2)
3
Taliek Brown
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
1
Pepo Buresh
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Gjorgji Cekovski
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
1
Stoyo Cholakov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Greg Danielson
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
2
Atanas Darakchiev
Overgas
(BUL-2)
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
2
Georgi Davidov
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
2
Toni Dechev
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
2
Plamen Dechev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
2
Damyan Dikov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Rostislav Dikov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Milen Dimitrov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Hrisimir Dimitrov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Mihail Dimitrov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Pavel Dimov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Dimov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Plamen Donchev
Balkan
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Donchev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
2
Krum hristov Doychinov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
1
Teodor Drumev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Drumev
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
3
Stefan Drumev
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Dyakovski
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Thomas Fikoff
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
1
Julian Filipov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Hristo Gatev
Sliven
(BUL-2)
1
Borislav Genkov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
3
Veselin Georgiev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Stefan Georgiev
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Zlatin Georgiev
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Dimitar Georgiev
Sliven
(BUL-2)
2
Vasil Golov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
3
Emil Goranov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolai Gospodinov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
3
Stanislav Govedarov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Hristomir Gyurov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
2
Ludmil Hadjisotirov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
1
Trevor Harvey
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
2
Ivan Horozov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Horozov
Balkan
(BUL-2)
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Dimitar Horozov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Hristov
Overgas
(BUL-2)
1
Vasil Hristov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Petar Hristov
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
1
Andrean Ilchev
Sliven
(BUL-2)
1
Ivaylo Iliev
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
2
Ivaylo Iliev
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Iliev
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Simeon Iliev
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
3
Ivan Ivanov
Balkan
(BUL-2)
1
Petyo Ivanov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
Overgas
(BUL-2)
4
Pavel Ivanov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Ivanov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
3
Aleksandar Ivanov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Lamont Jones
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
2
Mihail Kapitanov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
Sliven
(BUL-2)
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
4
Lubomir Karaivanov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Ivaylo Kasabov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
4
Konstantin Kasarov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Yuri Kazasov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Theodor Kirov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
3
Detcho Koeshinov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Julian Kolev
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
2
Nikolay Kolev
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
4
Konstantin Kolev
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
4
Radoslav Kolev
Sliven
(BUL-2)
2
Kaloyan Kostov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
4
Kostadin Kostov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Milen Kostov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Chavdar Kostov
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
1
Zhivko Kutulov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
1
Vasil Kyosev
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
3
Lachezar Lapadjov
Overgas
(BUL-2)
1
Lubomir Lilov
Balkan
(BUL-2)
1
Konstantin Marinov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Marinov
Balkan
(BUL-2)
1
Vladimir Marinov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Mihailov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Simeon Mihaylov
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
2
Boiko Milenkov
Balkan
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Minkov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Dimitar Mirakovski
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
2
Boyko Mladenov
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
1
Thomas Mobley
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
1
Tsenko Nakov
Balkan
(BUL-2)
1
Penyo Natskin
Sliven
(BUL-2)
2
Vladimir Nikolov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Hristo Nikolov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
2
Ivan Nikolov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Pavel Noykov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Tsvetoslav Ostrev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Boyko Pangarov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
4
Deyan Parushev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Venelin Parvanov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
3
Pavel Pashanov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Lyuben Paskov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
1
Tosho Pavlov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Pechev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Atanas Penev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Svetoslav Petkov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Ventsislav Petkov
Overgas
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Petkov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Stoyan Petkov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
2
Petar Petrov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Adrian Pledger
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
1
Kaloyan Popov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Robert Preston
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Kaloyan Prokopiev
Overgas
(BUL-2)
1
Atanas Radev
Balkan
(BUL-2)
1
Stanislav Radev
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Lachezar Radev
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
1
Yuliyan Radionov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Galin Ranguelov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Kiril Raykov
Balkan
(BUL-2)
1
Vladimir Ryzhov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Simeon Savov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
4
Lawrence Sharrett
Sliven
(BUL-2)
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
3
Stanislav Slaveykov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Martin Slavov
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Konstantin Smochevski
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
1
Rosen Sofroniev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Blagovest Spasov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Dimitar Stanislavov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Iliya Stankov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Bogdan Stavrev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
1
Dimitar Stavrev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
1
Riste Stefanov
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
2
Viktor Stefanov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Boris Stoyanov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
3
Todor Stoykov
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
1
Dimitar Talov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
1
Mihail Tanev
Overgas
(BUL-2)
1
Nickolay Tanov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
1
Dimitar Tarpanov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Boyan Tenev
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
Balkan
(BUL-2)
2
Todor Tenev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Deon Thomas
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
1
Ivan Tilev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
3
Ninoslav Tmusic
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
3
Plamen Todorov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
1
Todor Todorov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Galimir Tomov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Branimir Totev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Bradley Traina
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-1)
2
Vladislav Tsankov
Academic Varna
(BUL-2)
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
3
Stanislav Tsanov
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
1
Stanislav Tsonkov
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
3
Vladimir Tsvetanov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Todor Tsvetanov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Varbanov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Ivaylo Vasilev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
Overgas
(BUL-2)
4
Dimitar Velev
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
1
Asen Velikov
Lukoil Academic
(BUL-1)
2
Georgi Venev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
1
Veselin Veselinov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Aleksandar Voynov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
2
Miljan Vukotic
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Ivica Vukotic
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Teodor Yanchev
Overgas
(BUL-2)
Spartak MVR
(BUL-2)
2
Aleksandar Yanev
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
3
Yanko Yankov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
Dunav Ruse
(BUL-2)
2
Radostin Yorgov
Sliven
(BUL-2)
2
Hristo Zahariev
Spartak MVR
(BUL-1)
1
Ivo Zahra
Overgas
(BUL-2)
1
Zlatko Zapryanov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Tihomir Zhelev
Cherno More U18
(BUL-2)
3