All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Slovenia
Slovenia - 2. SKL
Teams
Konjice
Anze Skaza
Anze
Skaza
Opponents
Nov 18, 1986 (37 years old)
Slovenian
1m90 / 6-3
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="42762" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Anze Skaza has faced 235 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Robert Abramovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Dusan Adamovic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Matej Ahacic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Domen Ambroz
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Luka Ambroz
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Saso Ardalic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
Postojna
(SLO-2)
4
Robert Babic
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Babic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
4
Davor Barovic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Bostjan Bercon
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
4
Jan Bezica
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Anel Blazevic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Blazic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Bradac
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Matej Bratina
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Tadej Bratkovic
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Drago Brcina
Litija
(SLO-2)
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
4
Mitja Brecko
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Jaka Brlan
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Primoz Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Jure Brolih
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Sefcet Bruci
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Nejc Buda
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Buncic
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
4
Jacob Cebasek
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Denis Cebulec
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Matija Cej
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Cej
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Ciglic
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Cikic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Cipot
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Andrej Cop
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Ivica Corusa
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Sebastjan Cresnar
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Andrej Cresnar
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Cresnar
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Davor Cvjetkovic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Aldin Delic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Denis Dimitrijevic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Dimnik
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Darko Djurdjevic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Pavel Djurkovic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
4
Luka Dobovicnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Dobrin
Radenska
(SLO-2)
1
Dusan Dolinar
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
4
Roman Dominko
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Ervin Dragsic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Dramicanin
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Drvaric
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
2
Sanel Dzombic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Erculj
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Jure Erzen
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Vito Furlan
Sežana
(SLO-2)
2
Miha Gabric
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Mica Gavric
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Ilija Gavric
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Globovnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Dejan Godicelj
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Robert Godnic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Gorenec
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Urban Gorjanc
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Goropevsek
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Mitja Gorsek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
4
Nik Gregorcic
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
2
Julijan Grgic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
4
Borut Grusovnik
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Hartman
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Alen Hasanovic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Jasmin Hercegovac
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Jaka Hladnik
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Hocevar
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
3
Tadej Horvat
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Tine Horvat
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Roman Horvat
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Lovro Hren
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Vernes Husic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Mirnes Husic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
4
Ziga Ivacic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Gregor Jakhel Kolarevic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
Jance
(SLO-2)
Sežana
(SLO-2)
3
Rok Jakobcic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Mario Japic
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Edin Jasencic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Anze Jeglic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
4
Zan Jenko
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Jereb
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Zan Jerman
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Boris Jersin
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Zeljko Jotic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Peter Jovanovic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Jernej Jutersnik
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Miha Juvan
Postojna
(SLO-2)
1
Robert Karlo
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Adin Kavgic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Darijo Keric
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Miha Knaus
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Nejc Kobal
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Miha Kobe
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Aljosa Kolenic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Denis Kondic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
4
Bojan Kondic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Janez Kopac
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Koritnik
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Matevz Korosec
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Korosec
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Miha Korosecc
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
Postojna
(SLO-2)
4
Gasper Kos
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Stefan Kosec
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Grega Krajnc
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Aljosa Kristo
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Rok Krizanec
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Goran Kuburic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Gregor Kunc
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Urban Kvas
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Zoran Lazarevski
Sežana
(SLO-2)
3
Mario Leskovar
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Crt Lipovsek
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Saso Ljubenovic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Blaz Lobe
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Anze Loncar
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Saso Lukic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Lukic Vogme
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Mahkovic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Mitja Majc
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Danijel Majstorovic
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Goran Malesevic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Marcetic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Marcic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
Radenska
(SLO-2)
3
Mitja Marguc
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Ljubisa Markovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Goran Markovic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Markovinovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
3
Peter Matevzic
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Robert Matevzic
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Meden
Sežana
(SLO-2)
4
Aljaz Medved
Sežana
(SLO-2)
4
Ales Mendizevec
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Mesic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Mesko
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Marcel Mihalic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Uros Miklic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Matjaz Miklus
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Dejan Milasinovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Marko Milicevic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Jure Misic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
4
Janez Misic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
Postojna
(SLO-2)
3
Gregor Misic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Jure Mlinar
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Jan Mozina
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Mravljak
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Senad Mrkonjic
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Muha
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Adnan Muminovic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
1
Dino Muric
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Srboljub Nedeljkovic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Novak
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Ales Novak
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Darko Novakovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Jure Nucic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Obreza
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Slavko Ovcina
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
1
Gasper Ovnik
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Pajic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Saso Pale-Kosovec
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Klemen Panic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Gregor Pantelic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
3
Uros Pavlovic
Radenska
(SLO-2)
1
Jure Pelko
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Ziga Perovsek
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Pesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Jost Peterca
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Veljko Petranovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
1
Dalibor Petrovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
2
Miroslav Petrovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Ziga Pihlar
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Pirc
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Lenart Plavcak
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Tomaz Podboj
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
1
Aljar Podobnik
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
2
Andraz Podobnik
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
2
Klemen Prepelic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Ales Prevodnik
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Darko Prolic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Pticak
Jance
(SLO-2)
4
Beno Pungartnik
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Dragan Pusic
Parklji
(SLO-2)
2
Goran Pusic
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Danijel Radosavljevic
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Ravnikar
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Aljosa Remus
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
3
Matic Ribic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
1
Vladimir Rizman
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Jernej Roser
Brinox Medvode
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Rozman
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Blaz Rucigaj
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
1
Jurij Salamon
Parklji
(SLO-2)
1
Elvis Sarkinovic
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
2
Matic Sen
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Sinkovec
Gradisce
(SLO-2)
Gorica
(SLO-2)
4
Matic Sirnik
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Bostjan Sivka
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Denis Sketako
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Davorin Skornik
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Klemen Skrlec
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Tadej Sluga
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Semir Smajlovic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
4
Rok Smaka
Rogla Zrece
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Smolovic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Snoj
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Dragan Sokanovic
Gorica
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Spacapan
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
2
Jan Span
Litija
(SLO-2)
3
Milan Spanic
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2
Igor Spesic
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Timotej Strlic
Jance
(SLO-2)
3
Jaka Strnad
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Borut Strukelj
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
1
Dragan Sucur
Rogaska Crystal
(SLO-2)
2
Robert Suran
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
1
Jernej Tilinger
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
4
Anze Tomic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Matija Trampus
Grosuplje
(SLO-2)
Sežana
(SLO-2)
4
Uros Troppan
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Janez Turk
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Tadej Tusek
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
2
Peter Uranic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Miha Vajdic
Hrastnik
(SLO-2)
4
Ziga Valic
GGD Sencur
(SLO-2)
2
Milos Varagic
ECE Triglav Kranj
(SLO-2)
2
Matjaz Vezjak
Maribor Messer
(SLO-2)
1
Marjan Vidovic
Zasavje PRO-TEK
(SLO-2)
2
Jakob Virk
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Aleksander Vojicic
Radenska
(SLO-2)
2
Marko Vranjkovic
AKK Branik
(SLO-2)
2
Jaka Zagorc
Litija
(SLO-2)
2
Tilen Zalar
Postojna
(SLO-2)
2