All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - Serie A2
Teams
Rimini
Brian Merriweather
Brian
Merriweather
Opponents
Mar 13, 1978
American
1m88 / 6-2
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="42095" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Brian Merriweather has faced 140 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Gerrod Abram
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
2
Andrea Agazzone
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
1
Ariel Aimaretti
Ignis Novara
(ITA-2)
2
Dzevad Alihodzic
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
1
Marco Allegretti
Ignis Novara
(ITA-2)
2
Cesare Amabili
Bergamo Basket 2014
(ITA-2)
1
Elias Ayuso
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
3
Justin Bailey
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
1
Lamont Barnes
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
2
Alessandro Bencaster
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
2
Corey Benjamin
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
1
Paolo Berdini
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
1
Dario Bertocci
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
1
Daniele Biganzoli
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
2
Augusto Binelli
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
2
Terence Black
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
2
Denis Bocchini
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
2
Brandon Brantley
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
2
Myron Brown
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
3
Albert Burditt
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
3
Enrico Burini
Messina
(ITA-2)
1
Gianluca Burini
Bergamo Basket 2014
(ITA-2)
1
Paolo Calbini
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
2
Michael Campbell
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
2
Marco Caprari
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Marco Carra
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
3
Randy Carter
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
2
Keith Carter
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
2
Daniele Casadei
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
2
Filippo Cattabiani
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
2
Andrea Cattani
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
1
Alberto Causin
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
2
Claudio Cavalieri
Messina
(ITA-2)
2
Roberto Cazzaniga
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
2
Andrea Cessel
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
2
Randolph Childress
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
2
Alessandro Cittadini
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
3
Kris Clack
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
3
Giuseppe Corvo
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
2
Giuseppe Costantino
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
1
Davide Cristelli
Bergamo Basket 2014
(ITA-2)
1
Dan Cross
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
3
Aleksandar Dacic
Messina
(ITA-2)
1
Lloyd Daniels
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
1
Derrick Davenport
Bergamo Basket 2014
(ITA-2)
1
Sandro Dell'agnello
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
3
Fabio Di Bella
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
2
Carlo Di Gioia
Ignis Novara
(ITA-2)
1
Cheikh Yaha Dia
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
3
David Evans
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
2
Shariff Fajardo
Messina
(ITA-2)
2
Alessandro Fantozzi
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
2
Federico Ferrari
Ignis Novara
(ITA-2)
2
Simone Flamini
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
3
Francesco Foiera
Messina
(ITA-2)
1
Kevin Freeman
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
1
Robert Fultz
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
2
Luca Gamba
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
3
Kiwane Garris
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
2
Ferdinando Gentile
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
1
Gianluca Ghedini
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
2
Andrea Ghiacci
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
3
Maurizio Giadini
Ignis Novara
(ITA-2)
2
Mario Gigena
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
2
Angelo Gigli
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
1
Alessio Giovo
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
3
Paolo Giuliani
Bergamo Basket 2014
(ITA-2)
1
Francesco Gori
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
2
Cristiano Grappasonni
Messina
(ITA-2)
2
Lamarr Greer
Messina
(ITA-2)
2
Massimo Guerra
Messina
(ITA-2)
2
Nedzad Gusic
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
1
Roy Hairston
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
2
Venson Hamilton
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
1
Bakari Hendrix
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
3
Otis Hill
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
2
Andre Hutson
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
2
Horace Jenkins
Ignis Novara
(ITA-2)
2
Christopher Jent
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
2
Dontae Jones
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
2
Aniello Laezza
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
1
Lamont Latimer
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
1
Monty Mack
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
2
Eric Mann
Bergamo Basket 2014
(ITA-2)
1
Giovanni Marchetti
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
2
Enrico Martinelli
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
1
Luciano Masieri
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
2
Leonardo Mauti
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
1
Christian Mayer
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
1
Travis Mays
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
2
Yegor Meshcharakou
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
2
Paolo Monzecchi
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
2
Domenico Morena
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
2
Mike Moten
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
1
Gregory Newton
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
2
Brian Oliver
Messina
(ITA-2)
2
Francesco Orsini
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
2
Jason Osborne
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
1
Leandro Palladino
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
1
Andy Panko
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
1
Davide Parente
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
2
Diego Pastori
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
2
Mike Penberthy
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
1
Riccardo Perego
Messina
(ITA-2)
1
Ivan Perincic
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
1
Frantz Pierre-Louis
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
2
Adriano Pigato
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
2
Joshua Pittman
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
2
Valerio Polonara
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
1
Stefano Rajola
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
2
Teemu Rannikko
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
3
Jemeil Rich
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
3
Eric Riley
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
2
Michael Robinson
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
2
Mason Richard Rocca
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
1
Roy Rogers
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
1
Marco Rossi
Ignis Novara
(ITA-2)
2
Pierfilippo Rossi
Sutor Montegranaro
(ITA-2)
3
Alberto Rossini
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
3
Donzell Rush
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
3
Marc Salyers
Ignis Novara
(ITA-2)
2
Soumaila Samake
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
2
Stefano Scrocco
Bergamo Basket 2014
(ITA-2)
1
Brian Shorter
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
1
Herman Smith
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
3
Mattia Soloperto
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
1
Luca Sottana
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
Bignami Castelmaggiore
(ITA-2)
3
Marco Spangaro
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
2
Massimiliano Spigaglia
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2)
1
Damon Thornton
Ignis Novara
(ITA-2)
2
Lucio Tomasini
Bergamo Basket 2014
(ITA-2)
1
John Turner
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
2
Manuel Vanuzzo
Messina
(ITA-2)
2
Francesco Veneri
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
1
Trent Whiting
Bergamo Basket 2014
(ITA-2)
1
Michael Williams
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2)
3
Henry Williams
Azzurro Napoli
(ITA-2)
1
Darryl Wilson
Virtus Ragusa
(ITA-2)
2
Alvin Young
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-2)
3
Davide Zambon
ASD Pavia
(ITA-2)
1