All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Croatia
Croatia - Liga Up
Teams
Borik
Marko Zorz
Marko
Zorz
Opponents
Feb 15, 1977
Bosnian, Croatian
2m00 / 6-7
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="41935" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Marko Zorz has faced 279 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mesut Ademoglu
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Dragan Aleksic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Dzevad Alihodzic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Pavao Amizic
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
1
Roderick Anderson
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Luksa Andric
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Vladimir Anzulovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Franjo Arapovic
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Tunji Awojobi
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
2
Petar Babic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Marin Babin
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Jakov Bacic
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Bojan Bakic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Pankracije Barac
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Bozo Barac
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Goran Basarac
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
1
Domagoj Basic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Filip Basljan
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1)
3
Marko Batina
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Kresimir Batinic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
3
Marino Bazdaric
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
2
Antonio Bilic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Ante Bilobrk
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Milan Bjegovic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Blace
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Blajic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Stipe Blajic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Darko Bobanovic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Dusan Bocevski
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Luka Bolic
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
1
Vedran Bosnic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Vinko Bosnjak
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
4
Calvin Bowman
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Milan Brecic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
James Brewer
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Primoz Brolih
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Andrew Brook
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Taliek Brown
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Drazen Bubnic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Mario Budinic
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Admir Bukva
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Franjo Bulic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
2
Zvonko Buljan
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Mirko Buljubasic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Mario Buntic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Bosko Bura
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Zarko Cabarkapa
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Goran Cakic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Roko Caktas
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Toni Caktas
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Mario Canjko
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Cankovic
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
1
Aleksandar Capin
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Bojan Cekada
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
2
Dragan Ceranic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
2
Teo Cizmic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Frano Colak
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Ivan Cular
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Josko Curkovic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Cvjetkovic
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
1
Bennett Davison
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Arnel Dedic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
2
Ante Delas
Split
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Dario Delibasic
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Danko Delibasic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Dino Derda
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Toni Dijan
Zadar
(ABA L.)
2
Luka Drezga
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Dragisa Drobnjak
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Bojan Dukic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Mario Dundovic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1)
4
Marko Duric
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Slavko Duscak
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Boris Dzidic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Dino Erceg
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
2
Mladen Erjavec
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Reggie Freeman
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Damon Frierson
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Nikola Garma
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Josko Garma
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Nikola Gaurina
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
4
Matija Gazic
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
1
Todor Gechevski
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Jakub Genjac
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
2
Josip Glavinic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1)
4
Lovro Gligora
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
2
Boris Gnjidic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Gogic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Jurica Golemac
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
2
Sasa Gorasevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Grgat
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Ante Grgurevic
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Allen Griffin
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Samo Grum
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Marin Han
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Cliff Hawkins
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Jasmin Hukic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Selmir Husanovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Ikic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Vlado Ilievski
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
2
Jurica Jagnjic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Boris Jaman
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Ermin Jazvin
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Josip Jelcic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Matija Jericha
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Nikola Jestratijevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Dejan Jevtovic
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Julius Johnson
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Goran Jurak
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Frano Karac
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
3
Vladimir Karmelic
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
2
Franko Kastropil
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Mateo Kedzo
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Tomislav Knezevic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Djorde Komadinic
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Asur Korlatovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Bojan Kovac
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Hrvoje Kovacevic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
4
Mario Kralj
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
3
Barisa Krasic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
Cibona
(ABA L.)
3
Bojan Kruljac
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
2
Ermal Kuqo
Split
(ABA L.)
1
Davor Kurilic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Davor Kus
Cibona
(ABA L.)
3
Vladimir Kuzmanovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Jaka Lakovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Jure Lalic
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Samir Leric
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Branimir Longin
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Hrvoje Lovric
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
2
Jure Lozancic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1 Up)
4
Maro Lucic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
4
Jere Macura
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
2
Matej Mamic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Marijan Mance
Cibona
(ABA L.)
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
4
Jovan Manovic
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Davor Marcelic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
Zadar
(ABA L.)
3
Ivica Maric
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
4
Damir Markota
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Nermin Mekic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
1
Fuad Memcic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Martin Mihajlovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Nikola Mijatovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Damir Milacic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Dragan Miletic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Curtis Millage
Split
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Ivan Mimica
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Boris Miocic
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
1
Milos Mirkovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Ozren Misic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Stipe Modric
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
2
Mirko Modric
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Slavko Modric
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Haris Mujezinovic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
2
Amir Mujezinovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
1
Sandro Nicevic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Domagoj Norac
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Novacic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
4
Ernest Novak
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Marko Novakovic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Kresimir Novosel
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1)
3
Ime Oduok
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Oleksandr Okunskyy
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Dean Oliver
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Ivan Omrcen
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Hrvoje Orsulic
Split
(ABA L.)
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Saso Ozbolt
Slovan
(ABA L.)
2
Ante Paic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Marko Palada
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
2
Milan Parezanovic
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Andrae Patterson
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Denis Paulic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Smiljan Pavic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Aleksandar Pavlovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Zoran Pehar
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
James Scoonie Penn
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Hrvoje Peric
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Hrvoje Perincic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Perincic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Luka Petkovic
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Tomislav Petrovic
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
2
Darko Pezer
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
4
Nikola Piacun
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Marin Pijaca
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1)
4
Marko Piplovic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Stipe Pivac
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
4
Zoran Planinic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Josko Poljak
Split
(ABA L.)
1
Marko Popovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Marko Popovic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Kristijan Preglej
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
3
Ljubo Prgomet
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Nino Primorac
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1)
3
Nikola Prkacin
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Vedran Pusic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Radic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Aleksandar Radojevic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Balsa Radunovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Marko Raic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
3
Igor Rakocevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Damir Rancic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
Split
(ABA L.)
3
Zvonimir Rezic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Krunoslav Rimac
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
4
Drazen Rimarcuk
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Marin Rozic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Robert Rubin
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Jurica Ruzic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Tomislav Ruzic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
2
Igor Salamun
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Marko Samanic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Mario Saronja
Maksimir
(CRO-1)
2
Aleksandar Scepanovic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Blagota Sekulic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
2
Aleksandar Selmanovic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
3
Josip Sesar
Cibona
(ABA L.)
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
4
Krunoslav Simon
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Ivan Siriscevic
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Mate Skelin
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Aleksandar Smiljanic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Jurica Spahija
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
4
Sime Spralja
Split
(CRO-1)
Zadar
(ABA L.)
5
Egon Stanic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Dominik Stefanac
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
4
Riste Stefanov
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Milan Stegnjaic
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Sinisa Stemberger
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
4
Andrej Stimac
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
2
Andrija Stipanovic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Vujadin Subotic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Srdan Subotic
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Ramiz Suljanovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
1
Igor Sumic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
4
Martin Susnjar
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1)
4
Ivan Svoboda
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
2
Goran Terzic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Tomeljak
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Ante Tomic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Alen Trepalovac
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Kote Tugushi
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Mujo Tuljkovic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
2
Damir Tvrdic
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Beno Udrih
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Samo Udrih
Slovan
(ABA L.)
2
David Ugrekhelidze
Slovan
(ABA L.)
2
Roko Leni Ukic
Split
(ABA L.)
2
David Van Dyke
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Davor Velcic
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
2
Davor Vidacak
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Domagoj Vidakovic
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Jakov Vladovic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
3
Nikola Vladovic
Split
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Nino Vlaic
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Slavko Vranes
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Ante Vranjes
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
4
Miro Vranjic
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Goran Vrbanc
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Zoran Vrkic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Marin Vrsaljko
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Denis Vrsaljko
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Zdravko Vuckovic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1)
4
Ivan Vujicic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Zarko Vujovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
1
Dragan Vukcevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Hrvoje Vukic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Filip Vukicevic
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Vukovic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Tory Walker
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Souleymane Wane
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Chris Warren
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Jiri Welsch
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
2
Duane Woodward
Split
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Gordan Zadravec
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Zelimir Zagorac
Slovan
(ABA L.)
2
Andrej Zakelj
Slovan
(ABA L.)
2
Jurij Zdovc
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Andrija Zizic
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Luka Zoric
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Miha Zupan
Slovan
(ABA L.)
2
Jurica Zuza
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2