All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Iceland
Iceland - Express League
Teams
IR Reykjavik
Ellert Arnarson
Ellert
Arnarson
Opponents
Aug 28, 1987 (37 years old)
Icelandic
1m80 / 5-11
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="39365" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Ellert Arnarson has faced 334 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Kristofer Acox
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Kenny Adeleke
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Olafur Agisson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
3
David Agustsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Fannar Alafsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Johann Alafsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Aorbergur Alafsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Erdal Albayrak
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Ragnar Albertsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Vincent Aldevinge
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18 B)
1
Oli Ragnar Alexandersson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
3
Curtis Allen
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Ryan Amoroso
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Erik Andersson
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kristjan Andresson
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
3
Agust Angantynsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
David Asgeirsson
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
2
Haukur Askarsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Jens Askarsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Darri Atlason
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Timur Babkin
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Maciej Baginski
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
4
Jon Baldvinsson
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Billy Baptist
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Emil Barja
Haukar
(ISL-1)
3
Hugh Barnett
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
James Bartolotta
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Kelly Beidler
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Jeron Belin
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Keagan Bell
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Hreinn Birgisson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
6
Svavar Birgisson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
5
Petur Birgisson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Sigurbjoern Bjoernsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Brynjar Bjornsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
4
Sigmar Bjornsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Vilhjalmur Bjornsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Snjolfur Bjornsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Amar Sigtryggur Bjornsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Janev Blagoj
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Benedikt Blondal
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Zeljko Bojovic
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Austin Bracey
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Nick Bradford
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Tyrone Bradshaw
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Aaron Broussard
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Joshua Brown
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Haflioi Mar Brynjarsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
4
Bjoern Brynjolfsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
6
J'Nathan Bullock
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Sean Burton
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Davio Bustion
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Yunus Cankaya
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Sveinbjorn Claesson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Jarryd Cole
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Keith Cothran
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Michael Craion
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Sean Cunningham
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Steve Dagostino
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Andri Danielsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
3
Sveinn Daviasson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
6
Gustav Daviosson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Christoph De Marinis
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Agust Dearborn
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Mutlu Demir
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Hamid Dicko
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Robert Diggs
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Niels Dungal
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Alexander Dungal
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Cameron Echols
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Egill Egilsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
3
Sigmar Egilsson
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
2
Gunnar Einarsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Hjortur Einarsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
5
Einar Einarsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Emil Einarsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
3
Helgi Einarsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Trausti Eiriksson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
4
Loftur Eiriksson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Gretar Erlendsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Runar Erlingsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
3
Pavel Ermolinskij
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Jussi Eskola
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Gualaugur Eyjolfsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Hayward Fain
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
Haukar
(ISL-1)
3
Roman Fenzal
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Robert Ferguson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Thorsteinn Finnbogason
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Styrmir Fjeldsted
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Darrell Flake
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Hjalti Fridriksson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Elvar Fridriksson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
4
David Fritzson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Jarrid Frye
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Drew Gibson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Darrin Govens
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Berg Gretarsson
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
2
Almar Guabrandsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Helgi Jonas Guafinnsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Arnaor Guamundsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
2
Johann Guamundsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Almar Gudbrandsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
4
Daniel Gudmundsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
3
Arnthor Gudmundsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
4
Guomundur Gudmundsson
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
David Gudmundsson
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
2
Jon Gudmundsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Kristinn Gudmundsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Roman Gumenyuk
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Magnus Gunnarsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
5
Hafthor Gunnarsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
4
Bjarni Gunnarsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Gunnarsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Ari Gylfason
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Bjarki Gylfason
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Ragnar Gylfason
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Ingvaldur Hafsteinsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
3
Jon Hafsteinsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
James Matthew Hairston
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Marquis Hall
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Halldor Halldorsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Haaldor Halldorsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Trey Hampton
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Quincy Hankins-Cole
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Saevar Haraldsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
3
Donnell Harvey
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Petri Heinonen
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Pall Helgason
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Fannar Helgason
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
6
Pall Hermannsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
4
Martin Hermannsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
4
Tomas Hilmarsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Darri Hilmarsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
4
Magnus Ingi Hjalmarsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Oskar Hjartarson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Asgeir Hloeaversson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Travis Holmes
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Chavis Holmes
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Snorri Hrafnkelsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Hordur Hreidarsson
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
1
Friarik Hreinsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
4
Atli Hreinsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Hlynur Hreinsson
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
3
Darnell Hugee
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Pance Ilievski
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Freyr Ingason
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
4
Semaj Inge
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Aron Ingvason
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Marvin Jackson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
David Jackson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Marjan Janeski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jonas Jerebko
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18 B)
1
Throstur Leo Johannsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
6
Emil Johannsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
6
Garrison Johnson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Tarick Johnson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Egill Jonasson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Kristinn Jonasson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Guamundur Jonsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
5
Larus Jonsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Olafur Helgi Jonsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
5
Palmi Jonsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Jon Olafur Jonsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
6
Dagur Jonsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
5
Arnar Jonsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Dadi Jonsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Orri Jonsson
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
2
Carl Josey
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Nikola Karakolev
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Sindri Karason
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
2
Daniel Kazmi
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Jeremy Kelly
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Dmytro Khodov
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Dragoljub Kitanovic
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Kjartan Kjartansson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
4
Nebojsa Knezevic
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Inanc Koc
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Mikko Koivisto
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Oleksandr Kolchenko
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Petteri Koponen
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Maksym Kornienko
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aleksandar Kostoski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Christian Koutras
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18 B)
1
Viacheslav Kravtsov
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Pall Kristinsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
4
Jon Kristjansson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
6
Bjorn Kristjansson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
3
Oddur Kristjansson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Maximilian Kunovjanek
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jove Kurciev
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jarkko Kyllonen
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tero Laitinen
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Guajon Larusson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
4
Sigurjon Larusson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Cedric Latimer
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Marko Latinovic
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Gerald Lee
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Joe Leguia
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18 B)
1
Darrell Lewis
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Tom Liden
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18 B)
1
Renato Lindmets
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Yuriy Lokhmanchuk
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Sebastian Lutz
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ingi Magnusson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Hreggviaur Magnusson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
3
Finnur Magnusson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
6
Helgi Magnusson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Elentinus Margeirsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Helgi Margeirsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
6
Brice Massamba
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18 B)
1
Darshawn McClellan
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Asim McQueen
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Carlos Medlock
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
2
Isacc Miles
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Maurice Miller
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Brian Mills
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Darco Milosevic
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Mickael Mokongo
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Johnathan Moore
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Nigel Moore
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Florian Nadlinger
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Dejan Nedelkovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Juho Nenonen
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kiril Nikolovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Lorenzo O'neal
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Calvin O'neil
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
2
Olafur Olafsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
5
Gunnar Olafsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
3
Johann Olafsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
4
Thorleifur Olafsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
4
Kristinn Olafsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Eirikur Onundarson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Agust Orrason
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Haukur Oskarsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Kim Palmqvist
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18 B)
1
Charles Parker
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Aleek Pauline
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Mikko Pehkonen
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ryan Pettinella
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Birgir Petursson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Oddur Petursson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Birgir Petursson
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Damier Pitts
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Richard Poiger
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Maksym Pustozvonov
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Haminn Quaintance
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
1
Paul Radakovics
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Arni Ragnarsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
2
Baldur Ragnarsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
4
Thorsteinn Ragnarsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Matic Ribic
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Brandon Richardson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Bjorgvin Rikhardsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
4
Mike Ringgold
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Teemu Rintala
U18 Finland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Gerald Robinson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Jonathan Robinson
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18 B)
1
Thorbergur Saethorsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Gudmundur Saevarsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Lukas Sallomon
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Thomas Sanders
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Omar Savarsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
6
Johann Savarsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Craig Schoen
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Thomas Schreiner
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Dejan Sencanski
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Justin Shouse
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
6
Orn Siguraarson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Orn Sigurdarson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Elvar Sigurdsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
3
Kristjan Runar Sigurdsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Leo Sigurdsson
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Ottar Sigurdsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Palmi Sigurgeirsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
6
Andri Skulason
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
3
Christopher Smith
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
Haukar
(ISL-1)
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
5
Benjamin Smith
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Serhiy Snytko
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Umit Sonkol
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Mladen Soskic
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Nemanja Sovic
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Sylvester Spicer
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Brandon Springer
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Aleksandar Stefanovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Gunnar Stefansson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
4
Friarik Stefansson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
3
Erlendur Stefansson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Aegir Steinarsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
3
Damjan Stojanovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Vojdan Stojanovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Sigurdur Sturluson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Ben Stywall
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Sveinn Sveinsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Jon Sverrisson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
5
Haukur Sverrisson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Birgir Sverrisson
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
2
Morten Szmiedowicz
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Danero Thomas
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Thorsteinsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
6
Snorri Thorvaldsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Thorvaldsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Jay Threatt
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Nenad Tomasevic
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Tomas Tomasson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
4
Caner Topaloglu
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Sigurdur Torarinsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Olafur Torfason
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
4
Stefan Torfason
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
2
Igor Tratnik
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Yigitcan Turna
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Marvin Valdimarsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
5
Saemundur Valdimarsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
George Valentine
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Valur Valsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
4
Marcus Van
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Dragan Velickovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tomas Viggoson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Helgi Viggosson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
6
Sigurour Vignir Guomundsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Hlynur Vikingsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Pall Axel Vilbergsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
Skallagrimur
(ISL-1)
6
Armann Vilbergsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Hjalti Vilhjalmsson
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
3
Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Maksim Vilkhovetskyi
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18 B)
1
Mirko Virijevic
KFI Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Marcus Walker
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Nathan Walkup
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
2
Giordan Watson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Paul Williams
Fjolnir
(ISL-1)
1
Derya Yannier
Banvit
(EU-3 QR)
1
Jovan Zdravevski
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
5
Samuel Zeglinski
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2