All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Georgia
Georgia - Superleague
Teams
TSU Tbilisi
Giorgi Markoishvili
Giorgi
Markoishvili
Opponents
Sep 5, 1983 (41 years old)
Georgian
2m00 / 6-7
SG / SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="39228" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Giorgi Markoishvili has faced 134 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Malkhazi Abaishvili
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
3
Nugzar Abuladze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Bega Akhalaia
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Guliver Akhalkatsi
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Alkhanaidze
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Giorgi Amirkhanashvili
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Zviad Antadze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
STU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Gaba Arabic
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
2
Jaba Arabuli
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Davit Artsividze
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
2
Revaz Atanelishvili
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Sergo Atuashvili
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Rati Baakashvili
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
3
Zviad Babiashvili
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Teymuraz Babunashvili
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
3
Givi Bakradze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Giorgi Barbakadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
3
Davit Barbakadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Beka Bekauri
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
3
Buba Berishvili
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Mikheil Berishvili
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Giorgi Beruashvili
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
2
Vasili Beruashvili
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
STU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Anatoliy Boisa
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Mamuka Bolkvadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
Batumi
(GEO-1)
3
Keyon Carter
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Revaz Chachanidze
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
3
Tato Chachibaia
STU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Chaligava
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Nikoloz Chavelashvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Beqa Chikviladze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
3
Mikheil Chitashvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Archil Chkhatarashvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
2
Irakli Chlaidze
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
2
Richard Damus
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
2
Carl Damus
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
2
Revaz Didia
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
3
Akaki Dvalishvili
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Aleko Dzidziguri
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
STU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Lasha Edzgveradze
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Levan Eliadze
Batumi
(GEO-1)
2
Avtandil Eliashvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
3
Giorgi Gamqrelidze
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Gaprindashvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
2
Davit Gasitashvili
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
2
Giorgi Gemazashvili
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Giga Glunchadze
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
David Gugava
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
2
Nikoloz Guldedava
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
George Gulisabedashvili
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Eugene Harris
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
2
Nemanja Ilic
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Ivaneishvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Vaja Janashia
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Jangveladze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Goga Javakhishvili
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Vakhtang Kadaria
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Temur Kankia
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
3
Davit Kankia
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Keidia
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Lasha Keshelava
Batumi
(GEO-1)
3
Giorgi Khaniashvili
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
STU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Davit Khizanishvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Levan Khmelidze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Kobidze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
STU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Viktor Koguashvili
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Gela Kopaliani
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
2
Davit Kordzadze
STU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Bega Koridze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Zurab Korkotadze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Kuchava
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Giorgi Kvelashvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
3
Giorgi Kvernadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Kvetenadze
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
2
Biktori Kvimsadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Samuel Lamu
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
2
Ioseb Lezhava
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Avtandili Lominashvili
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
3
Akaki Lomouri
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
2
Ilia Londaridze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Zurab Machaladze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
STU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Zurabi Machavariani
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
3
Ivane Maisuradze
Batumi
(GEO-1)
2
Giorgi Markhvashvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Richard Matiashvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Ilija Milutinovic
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Vakhtang Minashvili
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Irakli Miqeladze
Batumi
(GEO-1)
3
Kakhaber Mumladze
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Giorgi Nanitashvili
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Tornike Niniashvili
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
2
Manuchar Ninua
Batumi
(GEO-1)
3
Dave Noel
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Mikheil Panchulidze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Lasha Parghalava
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
3
Zaur Pashayev
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Guga Pataraia
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Levan Patsatsia
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Pirvelashvili
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
3
Nika Ramishvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
3
Plaside Rodumta
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Revaz Rogava
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
1
Jeff Rogers
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Sakvarelidze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Filip Samojlovic
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Duda Sanadze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
Batumi
(GEO-1)
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Grigol Schvangiradze
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Shalikiani
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Shanidze
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
2
Giorgi Sharabidze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Nodar Sigua
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Nikica Sljuka
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Sordia
Sokhumi
(GEO-1)
3
Lado Sukhishvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Teimuraz Tavamaishvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Tariel Tavartkiladze
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Luka Tchokhonelidze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
2
Mikheil Tchotchua
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
3
Nodar Tenieshvili
Batumi
(GEO-1)
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
2
Giorgi Tetelashvili
GSAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
STU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
3
Vato Tevzadze
Georgian Tachnical University
(GEO-1)
1
Konstantine Tomaradze
Samedicino
(GEO-1)
1
Talba Toudjani
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Tsagareishvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Levan Tsekvava
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
3
Shota Tsiklauri
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Tsirekidze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Beka Tsivtsivadze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Kote Tugushi
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Roman Tukvadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Nikola Tutus
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Zurab Tvaradze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
2
Giga Tvauri
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
David Ugrekhelidze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1