All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
Teams
Apollo Amsterdam
Paul Candiff
Paul
Candiff
Opponents
Aug 16, 1993 (30 years old)
Dutch
1m84 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="38825" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Paul Candiff has faced 235 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Marcel Aarts
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Roel Aarts
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Frerik Adriaans
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Kees Akerboom
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Ben Altit
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Joao Alvaro
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Fredrik Andersson
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Talat Angeler
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Louis Arendt
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Filip Asante
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Soma Asztalos
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Kasper Averink
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Phillip Bach
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Gabor Balazs Baczo
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Joao Barbosa
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Timur Bas
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Valentin Bauer
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Mike Becker
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Ross Bekkering
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Maur Below
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Oliver Biro
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Kristof Bognar
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Boris Bojanovsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Mate Borbely
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Tobias Borg
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Maarten Bouwknecht
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Seamus Boxley
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Jan Brutovsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Arno Bunnig
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Joe Burton
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Bruno Cabanas
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Miguel Cardoso
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Artur Castela
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Onyejebolise Chuku
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Omer Cohen
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Dylon Cormier
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Pedro Costa
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Horia Cristiean
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Sean Cunningham
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Brandyn Curry
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Ruben Da Silva
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Tamas Danko
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Ralf De Pagter
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Tjoe De Paula
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Pim De Vries
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Chris Denson
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Laszlo Dobos
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
2
Jan Driessen
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Igor Drobyshevskiy
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Akeel Eduardo
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Ram Elias-Pour
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
2
Jesper Eliasson
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Hannes Erhardt
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Simeon Esprit
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Ivan Fatic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18)
1
Dmirtiy Fedorovskiy
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Will Felder
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Ioan Filip
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Ivan Filipan
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
David Flaska
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Mick Fleuren
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Dale Francis
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Yannick Franke
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Akos Garamvolgyi
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Nemanja Gavranic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18)
1
Alain Gengler
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Grant Gibbs
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
David Gonzalvez
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
John Gould
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Bob Grandjean
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Luka Gvozden
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Vadzim Haidukevich
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Kamiel Hamers
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Joseph Hart
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Patrick Hilliman
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Tyson Hinz
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Jo Hoeser
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Dexter Hope
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Andras Hovorka
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Damon Huffman
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Nick Hulzebos
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Hajzer Ismaili
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Ognjen Ivanovic
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Thomas Jackson
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Miles Jackson-Cartwright
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Peter Jakab
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
2
David Rogier Jansen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
3
Lance Jeter
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Janari Joesaar
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Dylan Johns
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Reggie Johnson
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Daniel Jones
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Martin Jurtom
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Maxime Kanz
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Nedim Kapic
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Mihailo Kasalica
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18)
1
Kevin Katheka
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Gabriel Kennedy
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Mohammed Kherrazi
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
3
Ewoud Kloos
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Thomas Koenis
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Michael Kok
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Patrick Kolb
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Egor Koulechov
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Adam Kovacs
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
2
Robert Krabbendam
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Rait-Riivo Laane
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Noam Laish
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Kevin Landman
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Niklas Larsson
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Milos Latkovic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18)
1
Alex Laurent
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Orel Lev
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Valentijn Lietmeijer
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Kevin Liivamagi
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Tom Maayan
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Kareem Maddox
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
William Magarity
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Kristo Mangelsoo
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Jesse Markusse
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Martin Matejcik
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Joshua McGinn
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Bob Melcher
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Rafael Menco
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Peter Mesarc
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Oliver Metsalu
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Aliaksandr Minayeu
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Levente Misek
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
2
Stefan Mladenovic
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Srdjan Mladenovic
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Peter Mohay
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Adeola Morren
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Lamar Morrison
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Andrian Movileanu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Marko Mugosa
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18)
1
Botond Nagy
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Szabolcs Nagy
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Vladimir Nemcok
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Albert Ngoy
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Vincent Nguyen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Danilo Nikolic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18)
1
Jakub Novysedlak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Rauno Nurger
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Alexander Oblak
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Alexandru Olah
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Naigel Onuoha
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Jeremy Ormskerk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Craig Osaikhwuwuomwam
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Matthew Otten
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Martin Paasoja
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Joost Padberg
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Milos Pajovic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18)
1
Anton Papruha
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Georgian Paun
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Vukota Pavic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18)
1
Jonathan Person
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Leroy Peterson
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Andrei Petica
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Rik Pijp
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Denis Pistelak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Kustas Poldoja
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Laszlo Polyak
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
2
Vlad Popovici
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Pavel Pronin
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Mark Ridderhof
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Gerald Robinson
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Daan Rosenmuller
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Amu Saaka
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Sander Saare
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Nikita Safaniuk
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Terry Sas
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Mike Schilder
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Pit Schneider
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Sebastian Schuszler
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Aliaksandr Semianiuk
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Artsiom Sharamet
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Jevohn Shepherd
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Robbie Sihota
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Marquise Simmons
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Denis Sirbegovic
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Gian Slagter
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Arvin Slagter
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Miguel Soares
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Or Solomon
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Yaniv Solomon
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Somenek
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Hugo Sotta
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Djoenie Steenvoorde
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Tim Steffen
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Lucas Steijn
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
John Stewart
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Vlad Stoicoviciu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Bart Stolk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Jacobus Stolk
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Markus Strohmayer
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Vaidas Tamasauskas
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Ties Theeuwkens
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Raphell Thomas-Edwards
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
J.T. Tiller
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Juri Todorovic
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Torben Tonjann
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Jeffrey Touw
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Quincy Treffers
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Frank Turner
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Harrison Turner
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Jeroen Van Der List
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
3
Kenneth Van Kempen
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Nigel Van Oostrum
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Devon Van Oostrum
U16 England
(Euro U16)
1
Peter Van Paassen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Vincent Van Sliedregt
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Matthew Van Tongeren
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Benedek Varadi
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Marton Varga
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18)
1
Bas Veenstra
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Tsimafei Viaroukin
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
Frederik Visnievsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Jelmer Visser
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Vasilije Vusovic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18)
1
Ryan Watkins
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Cameron Wells
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Tom Welter
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Tai Wesley
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Stefan Wessels
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Gregor Wilk
U18 Austria
(Euro U18)
1
Leon Williams
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Joe Willman
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Lenno Witteveen
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Yann Wolff
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
2
Dejuan Wright
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Konstantin Yalovik
U16 Belarus
(Euro U16)
1
L'ubomir Zahon
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Kenrick Zondervan
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Worthy de Jong
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
3