All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
International
Olympic games
Teams
Poland
Mieczyslaw Lopatka
Mieczyslaw
Lopatka
Opponents
-
Polish
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="280528" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mieczyslaw Lopatka has faced 337 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mohamed Abdellatoui
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
Emilio Achacoso
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
William Adornado
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Ruben Adorno
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Armenak Alachachian
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Mario Alesini
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Alberto Almanza
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Pasos Amaury
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Karl Ampt
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Andreev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Ortiz Martin Anza
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Miguel Arellano
Mexico
(Olympics)
2
Moreno Miguel Arrellano
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Oscar Asiain
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Eulalio Avila
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Ayala
Mexico
(Olympics)
2
Kurt Bachmann
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Badion
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Juan Ramon Baez
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Nikolaj Baglej
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Katsuo Bai
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Renzo Bariviera
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Billy Baum
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Baumruk
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Allal Bel Caid
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
Sergei Belov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Alexander Belov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Janos Bencze
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Tom Bender
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Mimoun Bensiamar
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
Narciso Bernardo
Philippines
(Olympics)
2
Franco Bertini
Italy
(Olympics)
2
Augustin Lopez Bertomeu
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Walter Allen Birtles
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Ivan Bisson
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Moyses Blas
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Waldemar Blatskauskas
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Abella Blixen
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Hector Blondet
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Bobrovsky
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Geraldo Boccardo Waldyr
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Miklos Bohaty
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Alexandre Boloshev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Enrico Bovone
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Wayne Brabender
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Bojcho Branzov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Earl Brown
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Giuseppe Brumatti
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Sauro Bufalini
Italy
(Olympics)
2
Sauro Buffalini
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Francisco Buscato
Spain
(Olympics)
2
Peter Byrne
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Carmelo Cabrera
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Miguel Angel Calderon
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Calebotta
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Ricardo Calzada
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Angel Acevedo Cancel
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Rafael Canizares
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Achille Canna
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Massoni Carlos Domingos
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Mauro Cerioni
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Dragutin Cermak
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Pedro Chappe
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Nelson Rubens Chelle
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Nourredine Cherradi
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
Jong Kyu Choi
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Edison Ciavatone
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Edison Ciavattone
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Ricardo Cleofas
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Jesus Codina
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Danilo Coiti
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Miguel Angel Coll
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Juan Antonio Corbalan
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Kresimir Cosic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Massimo Cosmelli
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Hector Costa
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Perry Crossswhite
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Teofilo Cruz
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
2
Geronimo Cruz
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Inocente Cuesta
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
John Dacyshyn
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Raymond Dalmau
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Miroljub Damjanovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Ivo Daneu
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Zenny De Azevedo
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Jose Geraldo De Castro
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Fernando De Freitas Pereira
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Ramiro De Leon
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Carmo De Souza
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Carlos Del Pozo
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Joseph Diandy
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Mincho Dimov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Papa Malik Diop
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Mohamadou Mustapha Diop
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Farouk Dioury
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
Josip Djerdja
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Nemanja Djuric
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Khristo Dojtchinov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Jose Aparecidio Dos Santos
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Edson Bispo Dos Santos
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Sreten Dragojlovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Evelio Droz Ramos
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Richard Duke
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Ivan Dvorni
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Ivan Edeshko
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Yoshitaka Egawa
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Khalil Elyamani
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
Joaquin Ensenat
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Miguel Angel Estrada
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Cheikh Amadou Fall
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Stefan Filipov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Ottorino Flaborea
Italy
(Olympics)
4
Danilo Florencio
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Jaime Frontera
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Seiji Fujie
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Laszlo Gabanyi
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Manuel Roberto Gadea
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
3
Alessandro Gamba
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Pablo Leon Garcia
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Helio Rubens Garcia
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Lucas Angel Garcia
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Luis Agustin Garcia
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Guido Carlo Gatti
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Giovanni Gavagnin
Italy
(Olympics)
3
Blagoja Georgijevski
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Holger Geschwindner
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Giorgio Giomo
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Augusto Giomo
Italy
(Olympics)
3
Arpad Glatz
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Rollit James Goldring
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Julio Cesar Gomez
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Jacinto Gonzalez
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Miguel Angel Gonzalez
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Slobodan Gordic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Luis Grajeda
Mexico
(Olympics)
3
Janos Greminger
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Arturo Guerrero
Mexico
(Olympics)
2
Aloune Badara Gueye
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Jorge Guillen Montenegro
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Ferrer Tomas Guttierez
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Alejandro Guzman
Mexico
(Olympics)
2
Ui Kon Ha
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Andras Haan
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Keith Chapman Hartley
Canada
(Olympics)
1
John Hatch
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Joe Hatton
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Rafael Heredia
Mexico
(Olympics)
3
Armando Herrera
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Ruperto Nicolas Herrera Tabio
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Barry Franklin Howson
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Giulio Iellini
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Fred Einer Ingaldson
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Jesus Iradier
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Ken James
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Vinko Jelovac
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Gianluigi Jessi
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Nobuo Kaiho
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Yuris Kalninsh
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Doudou Leydi Kammara
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Marjan Kandus
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Tibor Kangyal
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Dragan Kapicic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Vadim Kapranov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Dietrich Keller
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Brian Kerle
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Georgi Khristov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Viacheslav Khrynin
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Mu Hyun Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
In Kon Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Young il Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Jabdrich Kinski
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Ivailo Kirov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Zarko Knezevic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Pal Koczka
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Akira Kodama
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Toli Koltuniewicz
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Konecny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Frantisek Konvicka
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Radivoje Korac
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Mikhail Korkia
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Yury Korneev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Luis Eduardo Koster
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Sergei Kovalenko
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Anatoli Krikun
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Boris Kristancic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Hans Jorg Krueger
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Yan Krumins
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Dieter Kuprella
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Hyung Chae Kwak
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Abderraouf Laghrissi
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
In Pyo Lee
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Odon Lendvai
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Joachim Linnemann
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Yaak Lipso
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Jose Lluis Cortes
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Miha Lokar
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Gianfranco Lombardi
Italy
(Olympics)
4
Sylvestre Lopes
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Adolfo Lubnicki
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Boris Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Dusan Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Clifford Luyk
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Sergio de Toledo Machado
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
James Maguier
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Enrique Margall
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Jaime Mariano
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Milun Marovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Walter Marquez
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Alfonso Marquez
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Glenn Marsland
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Rosalio Martinez
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Alfonso Martinez
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Juan Martos Nomen
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Pierluigi Marzorati
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Massimo Masini
Italy
(Olympics)
4
Takashi Masuda
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Sergio Matto
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Jorge Maya
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
William Mccadney
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
John Hubert Mckibbon
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Rogelio Melencio
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Dino Meneghin
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Luiz Claudio Menon
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Raul Mera Ebers
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Emil Mihailov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Fumihiko Moroyama
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Levan Moseshvili
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Valdis Muiznieks
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Abdourahmane N'diaye
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Kunihiko Nakamura
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Setuso Nara
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Santiago Felez Navarro
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Miodrag Nikolic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Jose Barnay Nora
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Edgardo Ocampo
Philippines
(Olympics)
2
Mariano Ortiz
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Constantino Ortiz
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Edgardo Pacheco
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Eddie Palubinskas
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Pando Pandov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Manuel Paner
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Adriano Papa
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Han Park
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Modestas Paulauskas
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Modestas Paulauskas
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Giusto Pellanera
Italy
(Olympics)
3
Maldonado Mario Pena
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Conrado Perez
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Rainer Pethran
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Zvonko Petricevic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Alexandre Petrov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Gianfranco Pieri
Italy
(Olympics)
3
Sergio Pisano
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Pistalek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Nikola Plecas
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Gyorgy Polik
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Anatoli Polivoda
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Jochen Pollex
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Ricardo Pontvianne
Mexico
(Olympics)
3
Washington Poyet
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
3
Jozsef Prieszol
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Quintanar
Mexico
(Olympics)
3
Janos Racz
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Radovan Radovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Manuel Raga
Mexico
(Olympics)
3
Slavejko Rajtchev
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Cristobal Ramas
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Vicente Ramos
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Warren Alferd Reynolds
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Moulay Ahmed Riad
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
Waldemar Jose Rial
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
3
Reuben Richman
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Alessandro Riminucci
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Neftali Rivera
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Alvaro Eduardo Roca
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Ruben Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Emiliano Rodriguez
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Edgardo Roque
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Rafael Rullan
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Bohuslav Rylich
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Gonzalo Sagi-Vela
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Pierre Martin Sagna
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Zurab Sakandelidze
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Dimitar Sakhanikov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Marte Samson
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Luis Santillana
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Gianfranco Sardagna
Italy
(Olympics)
3
Juan Sastre Vicens
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Milton Antonio Scaron Falero
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Celso Luiz Scarpini
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Eduardo Schall Jatyr
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Abderrhmane Sebbar
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
Babacar Seck
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Yuri Selikhov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Luigi Serafini
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Mokhtar Seyad
Morocco
(Olympics)
1
Masashi Shiga
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Dong Pa Shin
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Ljubodrag Simonovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Damir Solman
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Valentin Spasov
Bulgaria
(Olympics)
1
Franklin Standard
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Jiri Stasny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Joseph Stulac
Canada
(Olympics)
1
George William Stulac
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Salvador Sucar
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Sucas Salvador
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Jaroslav Tetiva
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Assane Thiam
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Norbert Thimm
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Jimmy Thordsen
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Fernando Tiscareno
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Bohumil Tomasek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Ray Tomlinson
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Priit Tomson
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Babacar Traore
Senegal
(Olympics)
1
Alexandre Travine
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Katsuji Tsunoda
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Ratomir Tvrdic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Maciel Ubiratan
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Helmut Uhlig
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Gabriele Vianello
Italy
(Olympics)
4
Paolo Vittori
Italy
(Olympics)
3
Paolo Vittorio
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Gennadi Volnov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
3
Kaoru Wakabayashi
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Ian Watson
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Fredie Webb
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Klaus Weinand
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Marques Wlamir
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Jurgen Wohlers
Germany
(Olympics)
1
Bill Wyatt
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Roberto Yburan
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Hi Hyung Yoo
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Bula Alberto Zamot
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Marino Zanatta
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Alzan Zarmuhamedov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1