All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Japan
Japan - B2 League
Teams
Niigata Albirex
Ayumu Ohmoto
Ayumu
Ohmoto
Opponents
Oct 2, 2001 (22 years old)
Japanese
1m78 / 5-10
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="274615" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Ayumu Ohmoto has faced 152 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tomokazu Abe
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Ryusei Abe
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
5
Roosevelt Adams
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
4
Pablo Aguilar
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Keisuke Aita
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Brandon Ashley
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
5
Patrik Auda
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
6
Martel Barone
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
James Bell
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
5
Justin Burrell
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Isaac Butts
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Alex Davis
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
3
Noriaki Dohara
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Gregory Echenique
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Shintaro Ehara
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Michael Finke
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
5
Soichiro Fujitaka
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Mao Fukuda
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
3
Takumi Furuno
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Shohei Goto
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
5
Alex Hall Mone
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
6
Jordan Hamilton
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
6
Gary Hamilton
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Justin Harper
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Tomoya Hasegawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Ryo Hasegawa
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
1
Eiji Hayashi
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Tucker Haymond
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Makoto Heyma
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Sean Hinkley
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Max Hisatake
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
T.J. Holyfield
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
5
Junpei Honda
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Kenshin Hoshikawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Hirotoki Iida
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Yuichi Ikeda
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
6
Soi Inoie
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Yuma Ishibashi
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Syunpei Ishii
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Yoshiki Ishii
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Harumichi Ishikawa
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Patrick Kalonji Isoyama
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Rapolas Ivanauskas
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Cameron Jackson
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Nagomu Kamizato
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Ryuya Kaneda
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Kazuma Kanemoto
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Shota Kanno
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Hayato Kantake
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Teppei Kashiwagura
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Toshikazu Kato
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Taketo Kato
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Koya Kawamata
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Sena Kawashima
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Takaaki Kida
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
5
Shohei Kikuchi
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Terrance King
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Shuhei Kitagawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Daisuke Kobayashi
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
1
Takayuki Kodama
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Masaya Komaki
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Hayate Komasawa
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Martin Krampelj
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
5
Ryan Kriener
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Takaya Kudou
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
5
Naoya Kumagae
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
3
Tsubasa Kurihara
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Chris Kurihara
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Kotetsu Kurokawa
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
1
Shengzhe Li
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Chuanxing Liu
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
5
Reo Maeda
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
5
Yuto Makanae
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Josei Maniwa
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Kelvin Martin
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
5
Shun Matsuyama
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Kento Matsuzaki
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Cheikh Mbodj
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Jamel McLean
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Keisuke Mimori
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Kazuki Miyamoto
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
E.J. Montgomery
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Naoto Moriyama
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Brock Motum
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Shunto Murakami
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Shinya Murakami
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
4
Ren Nagashima
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Ryota Nakanishi
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Shuki Nakata
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Takumi Nihira
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
3
Daichi Nomoto
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Yusuke Okada
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
5
Kazuma Okajima
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
5
Yugo Okda
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Shota Osaki
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
2
Yuta Osaki
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
5
Yuto Otsuka
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
3
Dererk Pardon
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
3
L.J. Peak
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Eugene Phelps
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Trey Porter
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Kiefer Ravena
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Rui Saito
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
3
Ataru Sakata
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Reiju Sasakura
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Daisuke Saturo
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Kokoro Sekiya
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
3
Shuki Shigetomi
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Taisei Shirato
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
5
Gregory Slaughter
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Worth Smith
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
1
Nigel Spikes
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Noriyuki Sugasawa
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
1
Kai Sugawara
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
1
Kei Sugimoto
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
4
Yusuke Sugiyama
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Kohei Sukano
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Dai Suzuki
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Takeshi Tada
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Takanori Tahara
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Kohei Takahashi
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
4
Shogo Tamaki
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Susumu Tamura
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Naoki Tani
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Hiroki Taniguchi
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Ryo Tawatari
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Kyonosuke Terashima
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Eric Thompson
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
5
Hiroaki Tobita
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Susumu Tokairin
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
6
Yoshihiko Toshino
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Daiki Tsuchiya
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Masato Tsukino
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
5
Yusuke Tsunai
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Kohei Tsuneta
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
6
Myuji Tsuruta
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
5
Akito Uchida
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Hiroki Usui
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
5
Hayato Wakugawa
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Gavin Ware
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Bryce Washington
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Hiyu Watanabe
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Shota Watanabe
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Aaron White
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Terrance Woodbury
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Shusuke Yamamoto
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Shota Yamamoto
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Tsubasa Yamauchi
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Rin Yamazaki
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Ryunosuke Yanagawa
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Tomoya Yanagawa
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Toshiki Yokogawa
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
3