All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Greece
Greece - Heba A2
Teams
Papagou
Ioannis Karakostas
Ioannis
Karakostas
Opponents
-
1m91 / 6-3
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="274561" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Ioannis Karakostas has faced 260 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Konstantinos Abatzidis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
2
Ty-Shon Alexander
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Stefanos Alexandropoulos
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Aimilios Alexiadis
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
1
Gediminas Alisas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Ryan Allen
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Athanasios Amvrazis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Christos Anagnostopoulos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitris Anastasopoulos
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
1
Jakub Andrzejewski
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Ilias Anestis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Solonas Angeli
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Angelopoulos
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Anastasios Antonakis
Panionios
(GRE-2)
2
Michel-Aggelos Arfaras
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Georgios Arnokouros
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
2
Ioannis Athanasoulas
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Ioannis Athinaiou
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
1
Modestas Babraitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Justin Baker
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Eirinaios Balos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Len Bastiaenssen
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Perykles Bazinas
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
1
Oresti Beli
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Yoav Berman
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Konstantinos Bethanis
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
1
Kostas Bilalis
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Athanasios Bolatoglou
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Alexandre Bouzidi
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Christian Bradford
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
2
Aurele Brena-Chemille
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Tyron Brewer
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Zack Bryant
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Ayuba Bryant Jr
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Isaiah Burke
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Steven Burtt
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Aleksander Busz
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Sincere Carry
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Stelios Chalaris
Panionios
(GRE-2)
4
Stylianos Chavales
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Christos Chips
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Jovan Crnic
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
1
D.J. Davis
Panionios
(GRE-2)
3
Marios Dermitzakis
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Georgios Diamantakos
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Mohamed Diawara
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Ioannis Dimakos
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Stefan Djordjevic
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
2
Vuk Djordjevic
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Asim Djulovic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Thanassis Dobrogiannis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Ilay Dolinski
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Roman Domon
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Donovan Donaldson
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
3
Shachar Doron
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Marios Doxas
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Halvine Dzellat-Diakeno
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Ioannis Efstathiadis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Kostas Efstraitou
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
3
Dimitrios Ermeidis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Bryson Etienne
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Lucas Fischer
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Ioannis Fytros
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgos Garezos
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
2
Tyre Gathright
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Angelos Gatzias
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
2
Joe Gatzo
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Fotios Georgalas
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitris Geromichalos
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Petros Geromichalos
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Gkikas
Panionios
(GRE-2)
4
R.J. Glasper
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Diogenis Gorgonis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Gravas
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Athanasios Grekas
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Kobe Grymonprez
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Mael Hamon
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Eyal Harel
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Ty Harris
Panionios
(GRE-2)
2
Lenell Henry
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Houhoumis
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Konstantinos Iatridis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Ioannis Ioannidis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Apostolos Ioannou
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
2
Alkiviadis Ioannou
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Berrick JeanLouis
Panionios
(GRE-2)
1
Rokas Jocys
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Filip Jovic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Dimitrios Kaklamanakis
Panionios
(GRE-2)
4
Alexandros Kalaitzakis
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Tasos Kallianiotis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Akis Kallinikidis
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
2
Efstratios Kalogerias
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Kamaras
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
3
Alexis Kamberidis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Konstantinos Kampouridis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Nikolaos Kampouris
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Andreas Kanonidis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Spyridon Kapsalos
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
3
Antonis Karageorgiou
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Vangelis Karampoulas
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
1
Theodoros Karras
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Kristupas Keinys
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Andre Kelly
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Krzysztof Kempa
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Polyzois Kokorellis
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
1
Theodoros Konstantinidis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Andreas Kontaratos
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Mihail Kontoudis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Emmanouil Kontoudis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Kostantinos Korkontzelos
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Anastasios Kostopoulos
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Thomas Kottas
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Kostas Koufopoulos
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgos Koukas
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Periklis Kouroupakis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Chrysovalantis Kourtidis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Motiejus Krivas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Kajus Kublickas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Dru Kuxhausen
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Legkikas
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
2
Niv Lempert
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Michail Liapis
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
2
Panagiotis Logothetis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Conrad Luczynski
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Fotis Malelis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Nikola Malesevic
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Filip Malesevic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Dimitris Maloukos
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
1
Nemanja Manojlovic
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitrios Mantikos
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
2
Antonios Mantzaris
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Demetrious Marghellis
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
1
Venos Mastoros
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Sarantis Mastrogiannopoulos
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Ognjen Matovic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Brandon McKissic
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Noah Meeusen
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Petros Melissaratos
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Amit Menachem
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Ioannis Mermigkis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
2
Alon Michaeli
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Ioannis Michaloutsos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Aleksa Milenkovic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Iakovos Milentigievits
Panionios
(GRE-2)
4
Ilija Milijasevic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Nathan Missia-Dio
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Lefteris Mitsibonas
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Spyridon Motsenigos
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Georgios Mountrichas
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
1
Ioannis Mourtzoukos
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
1
Paulius Murauskas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Andrej Musicki
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Sotirios Nafpliotis
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Maciej Nagel
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Dimitrios Nanos
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Apostolos Naoumis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
2
Sokratis Naoumis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
3
Maor Nekrashevich
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Narcisse Ngoy
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Ioannis Nikolaidis
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
2
Apostolos Nikolaidis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Kikinis Nikolaos
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Pavle Nikolic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Petros Noeas
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Youssef Nouhi
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Sotirios Oikonomopoulos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Jorge Pacheco-Ortiz
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Panagiotis Pagonis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Christos Pagouras
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Eystath Papadakis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Efstathios Papadionysiou
Panionios
(GRE-2)
4
Vassilis Papadopoulos
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
2
Ioannis Papangelis
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
1
Nikolaos Papanikolaou
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Nondas Papantoniou
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Paparegkas
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Romain Parmentelot
U20 France
(Euro U20)
1
Nick Paulos
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
2
Apostolos Paziotopoulos
Panionios
(GRE-2)
1
Noah Penda
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Stefan Peno
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
2
Zacharie Perrin
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Kyriakos Petanidis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Tyler Peterson
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Timon Petrakis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
2
Ilias Petridis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Theo Pierre-Justin
U20 France
(Euro U20)
2
Kuba Pisla
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Achilleus Pitoulis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Adedayo Polet
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Mihalis Polytarhou
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
1
Marios Poulianitis
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Nic Pozoglou
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Stergios Prapas
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Alex Priftis
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Antonios Proiskos
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
2
Alexander Raedschelders
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Janusz Ratowski
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Aleksa Ristic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Isaiah Ross
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Yannis Sachpatzidis
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
3
Rytis Sakaitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Vukan Samardzic
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Alexandros Samodurov
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Marko Sarenac
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Zisis Sarikopoulos
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Jeremy Sheppard
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Giannis Sidiroilias
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Stavros Sioundris
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Christos Skandalos
Panionios
(GRE-2)
4
Gaios Skordilis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Dionysis Skoulidas
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
3
Sten-timmu Sokk
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Anastasios Spiropoulos
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
2
Michail Sprintzios
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Alexandros Spyridonidis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitrios Stamatis
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
3
Alexandros Stamatogiannis
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Ognjen Stankovic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Vasileios Stavrakoukas
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
2
DeAngelo Stewart
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
1
Fotis Stilidis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Konstantinos Stratos
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Jakub Stupnicki
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Jakub Szumert
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Prodromos Tachyridis
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Glenn Temmerman
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Ilias Theodorou
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Kendrick Thompson
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Andriano Topalis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Beily Tseimpers
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Marios Tsellos
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Thibaut Tshienda-Baloji
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Apollon Tsochlas
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
2
Aris Tsourgiannis
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitrios Tsourgiannis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Emmanouil Tzouanopoulos
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
1
Stephen Ugochukwu
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Manolis Vafiadis
Panionios
(GRE-2)
2
Thodoris Vardianos
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitrios Verginis
Panionios
(GRE-2)
2
Craig Victor
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
2
Konstantinos Vlasios
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Matas Vokietaitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Ioannis Vongelis
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
1
Ian Vougioukas
Panionios
(GRE-2)
4
Efstratios Voulgaropoulos
Doxa Lefkadas
(GRE-2)
3
Maksymilian Wilczek
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Sidney Wilson
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
2
Jakub Wojciechowski
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
3
Anthony Wrzeszcz
U20 Poland
(Euro U20)
1
Christos Xidis
Ikaros Esperos
(GRE-2)
1
Noam Yaacov
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Aristotelis Zaraidonis
NE Megaridas
(GRE-2)
1
Vasilis Zarkadoulas
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Lefteris Zarmakoupis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
1
Thomas Zorbas
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
Ermis Schimatari
(GRE-2)
2
Fotios Zoumpos
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Vytautas Zygas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1