All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - NBL
Teams
Levski Lukoil
Damyan Nikolov
Damyan
Nikolov
Opponents
Jun 30, 2006 (18 years old)
Bulgarian
2m00 / 6-7
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="272062" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Damyan Nikolov has faced 132 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mike Adewunmi
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Georgi Adirkov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Aleksandar Aleksandrov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Danilo Aranitovic
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Alan Arnett
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Ivaylo Avramov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Hristo Bachkov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Stanislav Bankov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Evan Battey
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Jonas Bergstedt
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Isaac Bonton
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Georgi Boyanov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Bogdan Bryniuk
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Cameron Burhannon
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Brian Cameron
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Kristiyan Chelenkov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Maksim Chokov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Dominick Cristiano
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Taylor Currie
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Darrell Davis
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Teodor Dimitrov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Dimitar Dimitrov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Mikey Dixon
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Javonte Ellis
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
John Florveus
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Mihail Gavazov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Georgiev
Shumen
(BUL-1)
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Georgi Gerganov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
Balkan
(BUL-1)
3
Viktor Gergov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Andrew Gordon
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Ladarien Griffin
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Grozev
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Emilian Grudov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Evgeni Hadjirusev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Devin Harris
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Okan Hasanov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Venelin Hristov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Joan Hristov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Rey Idowu
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Stiliyan Ivanov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Andrey Ivanov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Rosen Ivanov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Ivanov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Darin Ivanov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Ivko Ivkov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Nikola Ivković
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Curtis Jones
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Jordanov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Kamen Kamenov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Deyan Karamfilov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
5
Georgi Kenderov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Lubomir Keremedchiev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Peter Kiss
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Zane Knowles
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Justin Kohajda
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Chavdar Kostov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
5
Martin Kotsev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Tsvetomir Kurtev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Joe Lawson
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Kostadin Lazarov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Simeon Lepichev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Wilfried Likayi
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Ivan Lilov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
3
Karl-Johan Lips
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Antun Maricevic
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Pavel Marinov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
3
Stanimir Marinov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Marin Marinov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Makol Mawien
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Travis McConico
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Mihaylov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Milov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Jordan Minchev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
Balkan
(BUL-1)
3
Kris Minkov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
5
Damyan Minkov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Nikodim Moev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Mihail Moldov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Dequan Morris
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Baris Mustafa
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Borislav Nikolov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay St. Nikolov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Victor Onwudiwe
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Craig Osaikhwuwuomwam
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Ryle Owens
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Konstantin Paisiev
Shumen
(BUL-1)
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Ognjen Pantovic
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Viktor Pekov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Carlos Antonio Pepin
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Petar Petrov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Ivan Petrov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Iliyan Pishtikov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Vasil Popov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
5
Rodney Purvis
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Cadarian Raines
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Brandon Randolph
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Zack Rollins
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Rusev
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Plamen Ruskov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Trey Sampson
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Michaelyn Scott
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Adriyan Sekulov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Viktor Serafimov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Aleks Simeonov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
3
Sean Smith
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Sotirov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Ivan Spirov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Vladislav Stanev
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Stoyanov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Will Tavares
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Bryant Thomas
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Nikolay Titkov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
Beroe
(BUL-1)
2
Martin Todorov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Ivaylo Tonev
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Lachezar Toshkov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Konstantin Toshkov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Georgi Tsekov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Jordan Tucker
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Munis Tutu
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Averyl Ugba
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Thatch Unruh
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Andon Vachev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Miroslav Vasov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Denislav Vutev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
5
Shaquille Walters
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Demajeo Wiggins
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Aleksandar Yanev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
5
Martin Yordanov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Milen Zahariev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Hristo Zahariev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Talib Zanna
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Iliyan Zhelyazkov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1