All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Uruguay
Uruguay - Liga
Teams
Trouville
Luciano Planells
Luciano
Planells
Opponents
Oct 24, 2001 (22 years old)
Uruguayan
1m84 / 6-1
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="269665" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Luciano Planells has faced 187 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Alejandro Acosta
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Abel Agarbado
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Martin Aguilera
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Kevin Allen
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Gonzalo Alvarez
Bigua
(URU-1)
2
Federico Ambrosoni
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
2
Nahuel Amichetti
Trouville
(URU-1)
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
3
Maximiliano Antunez
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Thomas Araujo
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Angel Arevalo
Bigua
(URU-1)
2
Luis Arregui
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Ivan Aska
Malvin
(URU-1)
2
Darko Balaban
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
James Ballard
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Bernardo Barreras
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Miguel Barriola
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Esteban Batista
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Federico Bavosi
Trouville
(URU-1)
2
Federico Bavosi
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Mateo Bentancour
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Mateo Bianchi
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
2
Jamal Bieniemy
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Emiliano Bonet
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
Cordon
(URU-1)
2
Nicolas Borsellino
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
2
Rodrigo Brause Label
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Franco Brun
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Guillermo Burgueño
Urupan
(URU-1)
1
Marcos Cabot
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
Malvin
(URU-1)
3
Hernando Caceres
Urupan
(URU-1)
Cordon
(URU-1)
3
Juan Cajelli
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Santiago Calimares
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Mateo Cancela
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Lucas Capalbo
Malvin
(URU-1)
3
Nicolas Catala
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Nestor Colmenares
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Giovanni Corbisiero
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Santiago Corbo Schiavone
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Chaz Crawford
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Bruno Curadossi
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Guillermo Curbelo
Trouville
(URU-1)
2
Malik Curry
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Will Daniels
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Anthony Danridge
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Dwayne Davis
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Tavrion Dawson
Trouville
(URU-1)
2
Ivan Decena
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Enzo Delgado
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Nicolas Delgado
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Juan Diego Cabillon
Malvin
(URU-1)
3
Mateo Dogliotti
Urupan
(URU-1)
2
Delwan Donte Graham
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Quintine Dove
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Juan Ducasse
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
3
Tanksley Efianayi
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Marcus Elliott
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
1
Gianfranco Espindola
Trouville
(URU-1)
Urupan
(URU-1)
3
Martin Fazio Fagundez
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Eric Ferguson
Urupan
(URU-1)
2
Santiago Fernandez
Trouville
(URU-1)
2
Lucas Fernandez
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Manuel Fernandez
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Jon-Christopher Fuller
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Ignacio Gadnich
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Juan Galletto
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
Cordon
(URU-1)
3
Brian Garcia
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
3
Mateo Giano
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Shane Gibson
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
2
James Gist
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Ricardo Glenn
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
2
Pablo Gomez
Trouville
(URU-1)
2
Rohndell Goodwin
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Jayson Granger
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Windi Graterol
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Rodney Green
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Andriy Grystak
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Mamadou Gueye
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
2
Federico Haller
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
3
Daniel Hamilton
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Anthony Harris
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Frank Hassell
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
2
Adonys Henriquez
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
2
Juan Manuel Hernandez
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Keaton Hervey
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Xavier Hill-Mais
Urupan
(URU-1)
1
Anthony Hilliard
Malvin
(URU-1)
2
Emmitt Holt
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
David Huertas
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Andres Ibarguen
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Ekene Ibekwe
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Jeremy Ireland
Urupan
(URU-1)
1
Rodrigo Iriarte
Urupan
(URU-1)
1
Sebastian Izaguirre
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Facundo Izarrualde
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
3
Gustavo Javier Barrera
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Martin Larrea
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Joe Lawson
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Tiago Leites
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Nahuel Lemos
Urupan
(URU-1)
3
Alex Lopez
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Iván Loriente
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Nicolas Lucchini
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Pablo Macanskas
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Felipe Martinez
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Fernando Martinez
Urupan
(URU-1)
3
Nicolas Martinez
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Santiago Massa da Rosa
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
2
Manuel Mayora
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
2
Gary McGhee
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Dennis McKinney
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Facundo Medina
Urupan
(URU-1)
1
Eduardo Medina
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Pedro Mendive
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Theo Metzger
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Elijah Minnie
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Santiago Moglia
Bigua
(URU-1)
2
Ignacio Morena
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Justin Moss
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Cameron Naylor
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
1
Brandon Nazione
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
David Nesbitt
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Joaquin Nunez
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Ernesto Oglivie
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
2
Martin Osimani
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Joaquin Osimani
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Roodvan Osores
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Sebastian Ottonello
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
2
Manuel Oyenard
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Luciano Parodi
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
2
Hatila Passos
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Diego Pena Garcia
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
2
Christian Pereira
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Federico Pereiras
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
3
Nicolas Pereyra
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
3
Fausto Pomoli
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Josh Price
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Patricio Prieto
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Akia Pruitt
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Zygimantas Riauka
Urupan
(URU-1)
2
Lee Roberts
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
2
Donald Robinson
Urupan
(URU-1)
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
2
Joaquin Rodriguez
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Joaquín Rodríguez
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Martin Rojas
Bigua
(URU-1)
2
Manuel Romero
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
3
Eric Romero
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Marcelo Rosas
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Victor Rudd
Bigua
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
2
Manuel Saavedra
Bigua
(URU-1)
2
Jonathan Sacco
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Luis Santos
Bigua
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
3
Mateo Sarni Cornes
Urupan
(URU-1)
3
Gaston Semiglia
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
2
Felipe Serdio
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Emiliano Serres
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Lucas Silva
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
German Silvarrey
Malvin
(URU-1)
2
Donald Sims
Bigua
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
3
Sebastian Sosa
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Isaac Sosa
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Federico Soto
Urupan
(URU-1)
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
2
Marcel Souberbielle
Malvin
(URU-1)
3
Guillermo Souza
Urupan
(URU-1)
3
Brian Starr
Urupan
(URU-1)
1
Menas Stephens
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
2
Facundo Terra
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Quintrell Thomas
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
2
Marcus Thomas
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Charles Thomas
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
3
Terrence Thompson
Urupan
(URU-1)
1
Martin Trelles
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
Cordon
(URU-1)
3
Santiago Tucuna
Trouville
(URU-1)
2
Angel Varela
Urupan
(URU-1)
1
Kostas Vasileiadis
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Fernando Verrone
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
3
Juan Viana
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Lautaro Viatri
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
2
Lagerald Vick
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Santiago Vidal
Bigua
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
3
Facundo Villalba
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Kiril Wachsmann
Malvin
(URU-1)
3
Tyrique Weaver
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Jordan Williams
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Ignacio Xavier
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
3
Juan Zanotta
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
2
Salvador Zanotta
Club Atletico Penarol
(URU-1)
1
Mauro Zubiaurre
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
3
Agustin Zuvich
Aguada
(URU-1)
1