All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Cyprus
Cyprus - Division A
Teams
Omonia Nicosia
Andreas Tsintas
Andreas
Tsintas
Opponents
Oct 6, 1996 (27 years old)
Cypriot
2m00 / 6-7
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="264931" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Andreas Tsintas has faced 138 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
DeAndre Abram
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Milan Acquaah
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Madut Akec
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Stavros Alexandros Yiallouros
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Rovertos Alexandrou
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Stephanos Antoniades
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Alexandros Asonitis
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Brandon Averette
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Nick Banyard
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Shannon Bogues
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Levi Bradley
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Austin Burgett
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Deondre Burns
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
2
Myles Carter
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Vassilis Charalambous
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Nikos Charalambous
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Andreas Chimonas
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Orestis Christodoulides
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Antreas Christodoulou
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Aristidis Christou
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Panagiotis Constantinides
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
George Constantinou
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Andreas Constantinou
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Jarett Croff
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Malik Curry
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Ilias Daniel
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Athos Demetriou
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Deandre Dickson
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Mikey Dixon
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Rafail Eleftheriou
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
3
Christos Evzonas
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Eden Ewing
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Alante Fenner
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Michael Finke
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Kalin Fisher
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Georgios Fragkeskou
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Trey Freeman
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Nick Garth
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Marios Georgiou
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Marios Georgiou
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Christos Georgiou
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Ioannis Giannaras
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Shaq Goodwin
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Brison Gresham
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Dayon Griffin
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Kypros Grigoriou
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Konstantinos Grivas
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Christos Hadjicostas
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Zacharias Hanoun
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Wesley Harris
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Michael Holton
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Jesse Hunt
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Victoras Ieronimides
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Sergey Ignatovski
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Stefanos Iliadis
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Marios Ioannidis
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Raheem Johnson
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Dimitris Karagiannis
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Riginos Kasinopoulos
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Iakovos Kasinos
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Jaylen Key
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Gabriel Kilaras
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Anthony King
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Aristides Koronidis
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Constantions Kosti
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Michalis Koumis
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Dimitris Kouridis
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Michalis Kyriakides
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Kevin Langford
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Ilias Liasides
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Christos Loizidis
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Nikolas Louca
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Collin Malcolm
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
2
Michael Mallory
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Isaiah Manderson
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Corey Manigault
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Sotirios Manolopoulos
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Roberto Mantovani
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Kyprianos Maragkos
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
2
Panagiotis Markou
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Justin Martin
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Savvas Mavromatis
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
3
Eric McClellan
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1 PO)
2
Eric McGill
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Tywain McKee
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Simon Michail
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Marios Moniatis
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Mike Morrison
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Stuckey Mosley
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Zayd Muosa
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Antonis Neophytou
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Teddy Okereafor
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Manuel Omogbo
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Constantinos Orfanos
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Fedonas Orfanos
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Alexandros Panagides
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Adamos Panagidis
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Christos Panayiotou
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Theodoros Panayiotou
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
3
Iacovos Panteli
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Grigoris Pantouris
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Constantinos Papacostas
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Petros Papamichael
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Orlando Parker
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Mike Parks
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Ioannis Pasiali
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
2
Pauly Paulicap
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Courtney Pigram
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Christos Pirillis
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Iraklis Pittakas
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Dom Pointer
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Christopher Razis
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
2
DeAngelo Riley
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Ioannis Rodosthenous
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Duda Sanadze
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Kipros Sepos
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Konstantinos Simitzis
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Triston Simpson
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Andreas Sizopoulos
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Quentin Snider
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Simos Solomou
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Dimitris Stavrou
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Demetris Stekkou Hadjikonstanti
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Darrion Strong-Moore
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Marios Stylianou
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Pavlos Stylianou
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Nikolao Stylianou
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Travin Thibodeaux
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Filippos Tigkas
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
2
Artemis Tompazos
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Alexandros Tselepas
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1 PO)
2
Polichronis Tsigkas
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Georgios Varsos
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Andreas Vlachospoulos
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Fanis Vyronos
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Christodoulos Yiaxi
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Panayiotis Zantis
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Petar Zdravic
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1