All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Cyprus
Cyprus - Division A
Teams
Apoel Nicosia
Iakovos Kasinos
Iakovos
Kasinos
Opponents
Jun 3, 1995 (29 years old)
Cypriot
1m76 / 5-9
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="264914" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Iakovos Kasinos has faced 215 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Alex Aggelakos
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Esa Ahmad
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Stavros Alexandros Yiallouros
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Rovertos Alexandrou
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Andreas Alexandrou
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Jeff Allen
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Dalan Ancrum
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
3
Rafail Andreou
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Stephanos Antoniades
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Georgios Antoniou
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Damani Applewhite
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
5
Alexandros Asonitis
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Justin Baker
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Mike Balogun
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
2
Nick Banyard
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Tyrell Biggs
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Gerald Blackshear
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Nate Britt
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Zach Brown
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Devocio Butler
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Quinton Campbell
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Stokley Chaffee
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
4
Wesley Channels
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Vassilis Charalambous
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
2
Nikos Charalambous
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
George Christodoulou
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Viktor Christofides
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Valentinos Christophi
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Aristidis Christou
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Andreas Constantinou
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
George Constantinou
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Calvin Crawford
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Jarett Croff
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Michael Cuffee
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
James Daniel
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Ilias Daniel
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
7
De'jon Davis
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Darwin Davis
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Charalambos Demetriou
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Athos Demetriou
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
5
Laron Dendy
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Ioannis Dimakopoulos
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Zacarry Douglas
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Tyreek Duren
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Anthony Durham
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Andreas Economides
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Aris Economides
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Rafail Eleftheriou
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
4
Jerry Evans
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Christos Evzonas
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Kentan Facey
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Joshua Ferguson
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Adonis Filer
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Kalin Fisher
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Sean Flood
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Georgios Fragkeskou
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Jalone Friday
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Karl Gamble
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Ivan Gandia-Rosa
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Jordan Garnett
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Jarvis Garrett
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
3
Nick Garth
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Dimitris Georgakoudis
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
5
Marios Georgiou
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
9
Marios Georgiou
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Ioannis Giannaras
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
4
Shane Gibson
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1 PO)
2
Marcus Gilbert
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Jailen Gill
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Derrick Gordon
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Keaton Grant
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
4
Nick Griffin
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Kypros Grigoriou
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Konstantinos Grivas
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
6
Pantelis Groutides
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Christos Hadjicostas
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Constantinos Hadjileris
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Josh Hagins
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
4
Blake Hamilton
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Isaac Hamilton
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Kendarrius Hamilton
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Zacharias Hanoun
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
6
Travon Harper
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Wesley Harris
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Tucker Haymond
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
A.J. Hicks
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Jaywuan Hill
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Malik Hines
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Johnathan Hudson
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Victoras Ieronimides
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Sergey Ignatovski
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Polis Iliadis
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Stefanos Iliadis
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
4
Marcus Jackson
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Justin Jackson
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Aundre Jackson
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Dimitris Karagiannis
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Christos Karampatakis
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
4
Riginos Kasinopoulos
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Gabriel Kilaras
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
3
Anthony King
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
6
Constantinos Kontoyiorgis
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Aristides Koronidis
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
6
Constantions Kosti
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
6
Michalis Koumis
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
6
Vasilis Kounas
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
6
Dimitris Kouridis
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Maximos Koutouris
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Omar Krayem
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Nathan Krill
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Michalis Kyriakides
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Kevin Langford
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Nikolas Leventis
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Rob Lewis
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Christos Loizidis
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
4
Nikolas Louca
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Landen Lucas
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Michael Mallory
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Roberto Mantovani
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
6
Panagiotis Markou
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
6
Anninos Markou
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Justin Martin
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Demetris Matheou
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Andreas Matsis
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Savvas Mavromatis
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
1
Tywain McKee
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Simon Michail
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
4
Michalis Mithillos
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Marios Moniatis
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
8
Stuckey Mosley
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Michalis Motitis
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1 PO)
2
Cameron Naylor
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Giorgos Neophytou
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
David Nichols
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
George Nikolaides
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Spartiatis Nikolettos
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Julian Norfleet
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Jake O'brien
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
4
Liam O'reilly
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Derek Ogbeide
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
4
Javion Ogunyemi
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Fedonas Orfanos
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Constantinos Orfanos
Etha Engomi Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Antreas Pafitis
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
3
Georgios Palalas
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Alexandros Panagides
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Adamos Panagidis
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Theodoros Panayiotou
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Christos Panayiotou
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
4
Iacovos Panteli
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
6
Grigoris Pantouris
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Nikolas Papademetriou
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
6
Iezekel Papadopoulos
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
5
Petros Papamichael
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
3
Orlando Parker
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Deondre Parks
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Ioannis Pasiali
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
6
Ishmael Paz Hollis
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Quentin Peterson
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Courtney Pigram
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
5
Constantinos Pilakoutas
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
6
Christos Pirillis
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
2
Iraklis Pittakas
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
9
Panagiotis Polemitis
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Antreas Polykarpou
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
George Porfirides
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Cadarian Raines
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
2
Jarvis Ray
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
2
Christopher Razis
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Dovydas Redikas
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
2
Lamarcus Reed
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Jordan Robinson
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Titus Robinson
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
2
Ahmaad Rorie
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
5
Brandon Rozzell
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
2
Kipros Sepos
ENAD Nicosia
(CYP-1)
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
4
Andreas Sizopoulos
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
7
Jure Skific
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Donovan Smith
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Quentin Snider
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Simos Solomou
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
4
Pavlos Stavrinides
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Dimitris Stavrou
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
4
Barry Stewart
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Anthony Stover
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Demarkus Stuckey
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
2
Giorgos Stylianou
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Pavlos Stylianou
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
3
Nikolao Stylianou
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
2
Ameen Tanksley
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Phil Taylor
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
George Theocharides
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
6
Devon Thomas
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
2
Filippos Tigkas
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Artemis Tompazos
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
6
Georgios Tretiakov
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
5
Panagiotis Trisokkas
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Polichronis Tsigkas
Anorthosis Famagusta
(CYP-1)
2
Andreas Tsintas
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
2
Panayiotis Tsiolis
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
1
Antreas Tsivitzov
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
1
Demetrios Vatiliotis
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Deonta Vaughn
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Vladimir Veremeenko
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
3
Kyle Vinales
Petrolina AEK
(CYP-1)
1
Tristin Walley
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Travis Washington
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
2
Jordin Williams
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Andre Williamson
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
3
Darrlyn Willis
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
Tony Woods
Omonia Nicosia
(CYP-1)
1
Dion Wright
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
3
Christodoulos Yiaxi
Keravnos BC
(CYP-1)
1
George Zartilas
Enosis Neon Paralimni
(CYP-1)
1
Petar Zdravic
AEL Limassol
(CYP-1)
Apoel Nicosia
(CYP-1)
Apollon Limassol
(CYP-1)
Apop Paphou
(CYP-1)
5