All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Japan
Japan - B2 League
Teams
Kobe Storks
Yusuke Sugiyama
Yusuke
Sugiyama
Opponents
Oct 11, 2000 (23 years old)
Japanese
1m83 / 6-0
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="263460" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Yusuke Sugiyama has faced 193 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tomokazu Abe
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Ryusei Abe
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Pablo Aguilar
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
5
Keisuke Aita
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
3
Brandon Ashley
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
3
Patrik Auda
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Martel Barone
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
5
Reginald Becton
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
James Bell
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Thomas Bropleh
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
5
Justin Burrell
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Mark Burton
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Isaac Butts
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
5
Brekkott Chapman
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Tony Criswell
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
2
Alex Davis
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
5
Gregory Echenique
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Shintaro Ehara
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
1
Papemour Faye
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
4
Chase Fieler
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
2
Michael Finke
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Kota Fujimoto
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
1
Kouki Fujioka
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
1
Soichiro Fujitaka
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
6
Mao Fukuda
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
3
Takumi Furuno
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
5
Novar Gadson
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
1
Shohei Goto
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Nate Grimes
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
2
Alex Hall Mone
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
4
Gary Hamilton
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
4
Jordan Hamilton
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Justin Harper
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
5
John Harrar
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
5
Tomoya Hasegawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
5
Ryo Hasegawa
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
5
Naoaki Hashimoto
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
5
Eiji Hayashi
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
6
Tucker Haymond
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
4
Makoto Heyma
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
6
Sean Hinkley
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
5
Max Hisatake
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Ryo Hoizumi
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
1
T.J. Holyfield
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Junpei Honda
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
6
Ao Honda
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Reiji Hoshino
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
2
Kyle Hunt
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
2
Yuuki Ide
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Yuichi Ikeda
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
4
Soi Inoie
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
4
Ryota Inoue
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
2
Yuma Ishibashi
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
5
Syunpei Ishii
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
6
Tomohiro Ishii
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Harumichi Ishikawa
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Rapolas Ivanauskas
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Cameron Jackson
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
6
Masashi Joho
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Makoto Kamata
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
4
Nagomu Kamizato
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
5
Kazuma Kanemoto
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
5
Shota Kanno
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Junki Kano
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Seiya Kanou
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
5
Hayato Kantake
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
5
Teppei Kashiwagura
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
3
Toshikazu Kato
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
6
Taketo Kato
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Koya Kawamata
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
3
Takaaki Kida
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
3
Shohei Kikuchi
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
5
Keitaro Kimura
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Terrance King
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
6
Atsuki Kishida
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
2
Shuhei Kitagawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
4
Daisuke Kobayashi
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
1
Takayuki Kodama
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
6
Masaya Komaki
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
6
Hayate Komasawa
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
4
Martin Krampelj
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Ryan Kriener
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Takaya Kudou
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Naoya Kumagae
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
2
Chris Kurihara
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Tsubasa Kurihara
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
8
Ishmael Lane
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Kenny Lawson
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
5
Jung Jae Lee
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
1
Shengzhe Li
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Chuanxing Liu
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
2
Leo Lyons
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
1
Reo Maeda
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
2
Yuto Makanae
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
2
Josei Maniwa
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
3
Kelvin Martin
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Shun Matsuyama
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Cheikh Mbodj
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
4
Jamel McLean
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
4
Keisuke Mimori
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
5
Yuki Mitsuhara
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
2
Kazuki Miyamoto
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
E.J. Montgomery
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
4
Naoto Moriyama
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Ryosuke Motomura
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Brock Motum
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Shinya Murakami
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Shunto Murakami
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
6
Troy Murphy
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Io Nagano
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
2
Ren Nagashima
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
3
Taito Nakahigashi
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
1
Yuto Nakano
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Shuki Nakata
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
4
Toshihiro Nakatsuka
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
2
Jabari Narcis
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
3
Takumi Nihira
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Kohei Ninomiya
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
5
Yutaro Nishi
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
1
Takanobu Nishikawa
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
2
Yuma Noguchi
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Daichi Nomoto
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
3
Ayumu Ohmoto
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
2
Kotaro Ohya
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
4
Yuzo Okada
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
5
Kazuma Okajima
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
4
Yugo Okda
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
5
Yuta Osaki
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
2
Shota Osaki
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Ryutaro Otomo
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Yuto Otsuka
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
3
Yuto Otsuka
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
4
Dererk Pardon
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
2
L.J. Peak
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
4
Eugene Phelps
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
4
Kiefer Ravena
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Evan Ravenel
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
1
Rui Saito
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Ataru Sakata
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
5
Reiju Sasakura
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
4
Daisuke Saturo
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
4
Kokoro Sekiya
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Shuki Shigetomi
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
5
Daichi Shimoyama
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Keita Shinkawa
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
4
Taisei Shirato
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
David Simon
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Gregory Slaughter
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Nigel Spikes
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
1
Noriyuki Sugasawa
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Kai Sugawara
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
1
Kei Sugimoto
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
3
Kohei Sukano
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Taiki Sumida
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
2
Dai Suzuki
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Takeshi Tada
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Takanori Tahara
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Kohei Takahashi
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Katsumi Takahashi
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
2
Shogo Tamaki
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Susumu Tamura
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Seiya Tanaka
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
2
Hiroki Taniguchi
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
6
Ryo Tawatari
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Kyonosuke Terashima
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Eric Thompson
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
2
Hiroaki Tobita
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
5
Susumu Tokairin
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Shinnosuke Tokugawa
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
2
Daichi Tomioka
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-2)
1
Yoshihiko Toshino
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
5
Daiki Tsuchiya
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Masato Tsukino
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
2
Kohei Tsuneta
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
4
Myuji Tsuruta
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
1
Akito Uchida
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
4
Hiroki Usui
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Hayato Wakugawa
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Gavin Ware
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
6
Bryce Washington
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
6
Hiyu Watanabe
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
6
Aaron White
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
5
Terrance Woodbury
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
5
Atomu Yamada
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
5
Shusuke Yamamoto
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
3
Shota Yamamoto
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
5
Yasuhiro Yamashita
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
2
Tsubasa Yamauchi
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Rin Yamazaki
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Ryunosuke Yanagawa
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Tomoya Yanagawa
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
4
Toshiki Yokogawa
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Kentaro Yoshida
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
3