All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
International
Adriatic - Junior ABA League
Teams
Krka U19
Maj Macele
Maj
Macele
Opponents
May 8, 2005 (19 years old)
Slovenian
1m94 / 6-4
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="260479" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Maj Macele has faced 123 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Andrej Acimovic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Spiro Alfrievic
Split U19
(ABA U19)
1
Aidin Artukovic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Josip Badrak
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Luka Bilokapic
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Jernej Bolcina
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Matic Borsic
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Boris Bosnjak
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
1
Noman Budimlić
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Marko Buha
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Marko Cergic
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Aleksa Covickovic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Sebastjan Derencin
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
2
Grega Dezman
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Dizdarevic
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Zan Djogic
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
2
Jon Dolnicar
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Mark Drobez
Slovan
(SLO-2)
1
Ivan Drzic
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Marino Dubravcic
Split U19
(ABA U19)
1
Manuel Dundovic
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Faruk Duvnjak
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Kosta Egic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Ziga Erculj
Slovan
(SLO-2)
1
Teo Flis
Slovan
(SLO-2)
1
Devin Gage
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Anze Germ
Slovan
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Grajzar
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Vice Grbic
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Nikola Grubesic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Andris Benedikts Gusts
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Filip Horvat
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
2
Robi Hrescak
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
2
Blaz Ivec
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Roko Jemo
Split U19
(ABA U19)
1
Sergej Jovanovic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
2
Marko Jovanovic
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Jovicic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Mensud Julevic
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
2
Patrik Kavkler
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Janko Kilibarda
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Antonio Klepo
Split U19
(ABA U19)
1
Borivoj Kojić
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Martin Koncar
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
David Kopitar
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Nikola Nik Koprivica
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Aljosa Koruza
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Kosir
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
2
Vito Kotar
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Kreft
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
2
Martin Kresic
Split U19
(ABA U19)
1
David Krizanic
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Kukanja
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Vasilije Kuridza
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
2
Matic Lamut
Slovan
(SLO-2)
1
Lon Lican
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
2
Jure Licen
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Šimun Lončar
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Dusan Makitan
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Tilen Malovcic
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Aleksandar Marković
Slovan
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Markus
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
2
Anze Medved
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Dejan Milasinovic
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Velibor Milovanovic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Mico Milovanovic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Andro Mirčeta
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Uglješa Mitrović
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
2
Filip Mugosa
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Aldin Mujezinovic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Ante Mustać
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Luka Nejasmic
Split U19
(ABA U19)
1
Luka Novak
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Jaka Oberlajt
Slovan
(SLO-2)
1
Tomaz Opara
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Nejc Ozbic
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Andrej Pandza
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Nejc Pavliha
Slovan
(SLO-2)
1
Jaka Peruzin
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
1
Marco Pieri
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
David Prosen
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
2
Matija Radanovic
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Mario Bešvir Raimondi
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Tristan Ribič
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
1
Jan Rizman
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Tim Rodman
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Andraz Rogelja
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Domen Rus
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
2
Vid Samotorčan
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
1
Niko Sare
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Rok Savic
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
2
Aljaz Skof
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Florijan Skorjanc
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Juš Maj Slosar
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
1
Luka Smitran
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
Nace Smrekar
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
2
Anze Srebovt
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
2
Ognjen Stankovic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Jaka Stemberger
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Vasilije Stojic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Jakob Strel
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Ziga Sturm
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Vukasin Todorovic
Jance
(SLO-2)
1
Mateo Tomasevic
Split U19
(ABA U19)
1
Ante Topic
Split U19
(ABA U19)
1
Toni Torbarina
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Matija Trampuž
Sežana
(SLO-2)
1
Benjamin Tuhčić
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Tumpic Bordon
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Peter Ulcar
Jance
(SLO-2)
2
David Vac
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Jan Vogrin
Portoroz
(SLO-2)
1
Dominik Vrsnik
Slovan
(SLO-2)
1
Andrej Vuleta
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Lev Zagar
Litija
(SLO-2)
1
Tilen Zalar
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
2
Anze Zdolsek
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
2
Roko Zdrilic
Zadar U19
(ABA U19)
1
Duje Zebic
Split U19
(ABA U19)
1
Ziga Zepic
Celje
(SLO-2)
1
Borisa Zirojevic
Igokea m:tel U19
(ABA U19)
1
Dino Zukić
Ipros Vrhnika
(SLO-2)
1
Primož Škrlj
Plama Pur
(SLO-2)
1