All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Japan
Japan - B2 League
Teams
Niigata Albirex
Papemour Faye
Papemour
Faye
Opponents
Jun 22, 1987 (37 years old)
2m00 / 6-7
C / PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="256599" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Papemour Faye has faced 248 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tomokazu Abe
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
8
Ryusei Abe
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
5
Reita Adachi
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Roosevelt Adams
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
7
Pablo Aguilar
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
6
AlexanderGaku Aihara
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
6
Keisuke Aita
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
9
Brandon Ashley
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
8
Patrik Auda
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
6
Martel Barone
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Reginald Becton
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
James Bell
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
10
Matt Bonds
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
5
Thomas Bropleh
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Justin Burrell
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Mark Burton
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Isaac Butts
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
10
Javier Carter
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
4
Brekkott Chapman
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
4
Gibeom Cheon
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Josh Crawford
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
2
Alex Davis
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
8
Ziga Dimec
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
4
Noriaki Dohara
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
6
Gregory Echenique
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
10
Shintaro Ehara
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Takuma Enokida
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
3
Michael Finke
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
6
Andrew Fitzgerald
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
6
Kouki Fujioka
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Naoyuki Fujisawa
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
4
Soichiro Fujitaka
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
7
Mao Fukuda
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Takumi Furuno
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
8
Jeff Gibbs
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
5
Jordan Glynn
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
6
Drew Gordon
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Shohei Goto
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
6
Alex Hall Mone
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
10
Yasuaki Hamataka
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Jordan Hamilton
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
8
Gary Hamilton
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Justin Harper
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
10
John Harrar
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Josh Harrellson
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Marvelle Harris
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
6
Tomonobu Hasegawa
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Tomoya Hasegawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
10
Ryo Hasegawa
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
1
Naoaki Hashimoto
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
6
Shunki Hatakeyama
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Eiji Hayashi
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
4
Tucker Haymond
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Jordan Heading
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
5
Myles Hesson
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
3
Makoto Heyma
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
4
Sean Hinkley
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Kotaro Hisaoka
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
6
Max Hisatake
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
4
T.J. Holyfield
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
6
Junpei Honda
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
9
Kenshin Hoshikawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Reiji Hoshino
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
1
Yuuki Ide
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Wataru Igari
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
1
Ryo Iida
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
6
Hirotoki Iida
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Takaya Iju
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
4
Yuichi Ikeda
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
10
Soi Inoie
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
4
Yuma Ishibashi
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
6
Syunpei Ishii
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
10
Tomohiro Ishii
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
4
Yoshiki Ishii
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Harumichi Ishikawa
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Hiroaki Isono
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
6
Patrick Kalonji Isoyama
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Shinpei Itabashi
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Rapolas Ivanauskas
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
6
Cameron Jackson
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Christian James
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
4
Masashi Joho
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Dequan Jones
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Makoto Kamata
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
6
Nagomu Kamizato
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
8
Toshio Kan
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Ryuya Kaneda
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
5
Kazuma Kanemoto
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Shota Kanno
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
10
Junki Kano
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Seiya Kanou
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Hayato Kantake
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
4
Masaya Karimata
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
5
Teppei Kashiwagura
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Toshikazu Kato
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
4
Taketo Kato
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Koya Kawamata
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Sena Kawashima
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
6
Takaaki Kida
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
8
Shohei Kikuchi
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
8
Keitaro Kimura
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Terrance King
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
6
Shuhei Kitagawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
6
Daisuke Kobayashi
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
2
Reo Kobayashi
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Takayuki Kodama
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
8
Masaya Komaki
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
8
Hayate Komasawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
6
Takuya Komoda
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Ryota Kondo
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
2
Akihisa Kosaka
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
6
Kevin Kotzur
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Seiji Kouno
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
6
Martin Krampelj
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
6
Ryan Kriener
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
10
Takaya Kudou
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
7
Naoya Kumagae
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
4
Tsubasa Kurihara
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
6
Chris Kurihara
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Kotetsu Kurokawa
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
1
Ishmael Lane
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Benjamin Lawson
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
4
Kenny Lawson
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Jung Jae Lee
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Shengzhe Li
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
3
Chuanxing Liu
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
6
Leo Lyons
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
2
Reo Maeda
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
6
Yuto Makanae
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Josei Maniwa
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
8
Kelvin Martin
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
6
Kenji Leon Matsumoto
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
5
Shun Matsuyama
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
8
Kento Matsuzaki
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
5
Cheikh Mbodj
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
8
Jamel McLean
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
6
Keisuke Mimori
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
7
Kazuki Miyamoto
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
E.J. Montgomery
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
9
Naoto Moriyama
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Ryosuke Motomura
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
6
Brock Motum
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
2
Shinya Murakami
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
9
Shunto Murakami
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
8
Erik Murphy
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Troy Murphy
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Ren Nagashima
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
7
Yuya Nagayoshi
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
6
Ryota Nakanishi
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
6
Shuki Nakata
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
5
Kaito Nakazawa
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Takumi Nihira
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Kohei Ninomiya
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
7
Daisuke Noguchi
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
3
Daichi Nomoto
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Junki Nozato
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
3
Tomoya Ochiai
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Kotaro Ohya
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Yusuke Okada
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
8
Yuzo Okada
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Kazuma Okajima
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
8
Yugo Okda
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Yuta Osaki
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
8
Shota Osaki
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
3
Ryutaro Otomo
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Yuto Otsuka
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
7
Yuto Otsuka
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
6
Dererk Pardon
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
4
L.J. Peak
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
8
Eugene Phelps
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
8
Trey Porter
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
6
Kiefer Ravena
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Evan Ravenel
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
2
Kyle Richardson
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
4
Rui Saito
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
8
Ataru Sakata
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
8
Reiju Sasakura
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
6
Daisuke Saturo
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
7
Kokoro Sekiya
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Shuki Shigetomi
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
9
Daichi Shimoyama
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Keita Shinkawa
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Taisei Shirato
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
12
David Simon
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Gregory Slaughter
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
7
Worth Smith
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Cherif Sow
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
6
Nigel Spikes
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
5
Noriyuki Sugasawa
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
5
Kai Sugawara
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
1
Kei Sugimoto
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
6
Yusuke Sugiyama
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
4
Kohei Sukano
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Dai Suzuki
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
6
Yusuke Suzuki
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Takeshi Tada
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
6
Takanori Tahara
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
6
Yuji Takahashi
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Kohei Takahashi
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
8
Kanji Takahira
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
5
Keitaro Takaoka
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Shogo Tamaki
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
5
Susumu Tamura
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
7
Naoki Tani
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
6
Hiroki Taniguchi
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
10
Ryo Tawatari
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
12
Hiromu Terasawa
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Kyonosuke Terashima
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
3
Eric Thompson
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
6
Hiroaki Tobita
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
8
Susumu Tokairin
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
8
Kenya Tomori
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
4
Yoshihiko Toshino
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
8
Daiki Tsuchiya
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
6
Masato Tsukino
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
6
Takuro Tsukuba
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
4
Yusuke Tsunai
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
6
Kohei Tsuneta
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
10
Myuji Tsuruta
Altiri Chiba
(JAP-2)
7
Akito Uchida
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
9
Junki Uera
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
5
Hiroki Usui
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
6
Naoki Uto
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
4
Rhys Vague
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
4
Hayato Wakugawa
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
4
Gavin Ware
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
4
Bryce Washington
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
4
Shota Watanabe
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
6
Hiyu Watanabe
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
4
Thomas Welsh
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
4
Kenta Whitaker
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
4
Aaron White
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
2
Jeremiah Wilson
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
4
Terrance Woodbury
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
5
Keisuke Yahata
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Yuya Yamada
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
4
Atomu Yamada
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Shota Yamamoto
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
8
Shusuke Yamamoto
Kumamoto Vorters
(JAP-2)
6
Edward Yamamoto
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
5
Tsubasa Yamauchi
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
8
Rin Yamazaki
Shiga Lakestars
(JAP-2)
Nagasaki Velca
(JAP-2)
6
Tomoya Yanagawa
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
8
Ryunosuke Yanagawa
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
4
Yukijiro Yashiro
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
2
Toshiki Yokogawa
Iwate Big Bulls
(JAP-2)
4
Kentaro Yoshida
Shizuoka Veltex
(JAP-2)
2
Stephen Zimmerman
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2