All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Iceland
Iceland - Express League
Teams
Hottur
Gustav Suhr-Jessen
Gustav
Suhr-Jessen
Opponents
Jan 1, 1998 (26 years old)
Danish
2m01 / 6-7
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="255804" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Gustav Suhr-Jessen has faced 233 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Kristofer Acox
Valur
(ISL-1)
5
David Agustsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Ragnar Agustsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Veigar Alexandersson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Oscar Alm
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Lucas Andersson
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Tope Arikawe
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Hilmir Arnarson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Thorvaldur Arnason
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Bjorn Asgeirsson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
2
Eysteinn Avarsson
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
1
Mikkel Bach
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Taiwo Badmus
Valur
(ISL-1)
5
Hlynur Baeringsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Maciej Baginski
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Sharif Barfi
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Oliver Barker
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Dedrick Basile
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Sófus Máni Bender
Valur
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Finnbogi Pall Benonysson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Mikel Beyers
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Karl Isak Birgisson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Petur Birgisson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Tomas Bjarkason
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Malthe Bjerregaard
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Magnus Bjorna
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Amar Sigtryggur Bjornsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Kristófer Björgvinsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Rasmus Blaesild
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Benedikt Blondal
Valur
(ISL-1)
5
Thik Bol
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Frank Booker
Valur
(ISL-1)
6
Cedrick Bowen
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
2
Skyler Bowlin
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Fenton Bradley
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Ragnar Bragason
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Jaka Brodnik
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Morten Bulow
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Brantley Bynum
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Jacob Calloway
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Bakary Camara
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Rodney Chatman
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Elijah Childs
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Mathias Bak Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Julio Claver de Assis Afonso
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Alessandro Covi
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Maurice Creek
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Darwin Davis
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Birkir Máni Daðason
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Dragos Diculescu
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Michel Diouf
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Marek Dolezaj
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Magnus Donsrud
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Adomas Drungilas
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Ian Dubose
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Julius Edelved
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Sigvaldi Eggertsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Emil Einarsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
James Ellisor
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Ryan Evans
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Olafur Eyjolfsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Fredric Filsoof
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Skyler Flatten
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Karl Formann
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Josh Fortune
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Davis Geks
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Norbertas Giga
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
1
Veigar Gretarsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Brynjar Gretarsson
Valur
(ISL-1 PO)
2
Linus Gron
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Arnthor Gudmundsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Hinrik Guobjartsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Steinar Snær Guðmundsson
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
2
Kristofer Gylfason
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Breki Gylfason
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
August Haas
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Gustav Halbye
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Daniel Halldorsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Hugi Hallgrimsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Laurits Halstad
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Hansen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Anton Hansen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Anton Harbo
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Mikkel Hauge
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Adam Heede-Andersen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Osku Heinonen
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Arnor Helgason
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Halldor Hermannsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Tomas Hilmarsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Tomas Orri Hjalmarsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
David Hockerup
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Jacob Hoffman
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Viggo Holmqvist
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Holst
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Orni Hrafnsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Kristjan Ingolfsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Sigurbergur Isaksson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Abdi Ismail
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Ibu Jassey-Demba
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Josh Jefferson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Johan Jensen
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Simon Jensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Hjalti Johannsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Oskar Mar Johannsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Jordan Johnson
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Dadi Jonsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Dui Thor Jonsson
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
2
Keith Jordan
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Eamonn Joyce
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Darko Jukic
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Sigurður Jónsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Franck Kamgain
Hamar
(ISL-1)
2
Antti Kanervo
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Jonathan Klussmann
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Gustav Knudsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Kevin Kone
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Hilmir Kristjansson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Daniel Sigmar Kristjansson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Fotis Lambropoulos
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Callum Lawson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Marius Lescevski
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Anar Lindal
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
1
Viktor Lorenzen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Jordan Lou
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Daniel Love
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
James Lull
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Pablo Macias
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Magnus Madsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Sigurdur Magnusson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Jakob Magnusson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Igor Maric
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Marqus Marion
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Jermaine Marrow
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Danijel Marsenic
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Remy Martin
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Hannes Masson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Mario Matasovic
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Mike McGuirl
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Jose Medina
Hamar
(ISL-1)
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Peter Mens
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Lucas Meyer
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Dominykas Milka
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Rasmus Moller
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Mikael Moller
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Antonio Monteiro
Valur
(ISL-1)
4
Andreas Mortensen
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Daniel Mortensen
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Jagan Mosely
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Steven Luke Moyer
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Ragnar Nathanaelsson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
2
Jordan Naughton
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Mile Andrej Nedic
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Jacob Nielsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Brandon Norfleet
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Carlos Novas
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Julius Ogustsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
David Okeke
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Olafur Olafsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Solvi Olason
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Urban Oman
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Kristjan Omarsson
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
2
Nikola Orelj
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Elias Palsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Kristinn Palsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
6
Haukur Palsson
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
2
De'Sean Parsons
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Mitch Pelissier
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Magnus Petursson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Petursson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Kyrosh Piroz
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Damier Pitts
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Martin Poulsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Nigel Pruitt
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Oscar Quackenbush
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Ragnar Ragnarsson
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
1
Andrew Ramirez
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Petur Reimarsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Everage Richardson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
Haukar
(ISL-1)
3
Haflidi Robertsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Zack Rollins
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Morten Sahlertz
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Hannibal Salomon
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Guillermo Sanchez
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Simon Schwartz
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Nathan Scott
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Gustav Seehausen
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Jordan Semple
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Bakir Serdarevic
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Omar Shiddo
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Maxim Shinkarev
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Bogi Sigurbjörnsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Karl Kristjan Sigurdarson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Benony Sigurosson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Frosti Sigurðarson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Kentwan Smith
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Noah Churchill Sorensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Marius Sorensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1 PO)
3
Michael Steadman
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Jon E. Stefansson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Snjolfur Stefansson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Hjalmar Stefansson
Valur
(ISL-1)
6
Aegir Steinarsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Dino Stipcic
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
2
August Sturup
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Astthor Svalason
Valur
(ISL-1)
6
Orri Svavarsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Veigar Svavarsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Ville Tahvanainen
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
2
Justas Tamulis
Valur
(ISL-1)
5
Arnar Tandrason
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Danero Thomas
Hamar
(ISL-1)
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Tomas David Thomasson
Valur
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Thorir Thorbjarnarson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Alexander Thorvaldsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Tomas Thrastarson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Tómas Tomasson
Valur
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Finnur Tomasson
Valur
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Aurimas Urbonas
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Magnus Valgeirsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Valur Valsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
William Vang
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Balsa Veljic
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Snorri Vignisson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Hordur Vilhjalmsson
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
1
Durell Vinson
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Marcus Vinther
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Zoran Vrkic
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Devin Whitfield
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Chaz Williams
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Doug Wilson
UMF Alftanes
(ISL-1)
1
Gustav Winther
Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Keyshawn Woods
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1