All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Belgium
BNXT League
Teams
Heroes Den Bosch
Thijs Beens
Thijs
Beens
Opponents
Nov 19, 2006 (17 years old)
Dutch
1m92 / 6-4
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="254998" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Thijs Beens has faced 292 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Erdin Abazxhik
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Dele Adetunji
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Craig Adzeh
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Adekunle Afolabi
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Andi Ahmeti
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
KB Peja
(EU-3)
4
Codrut Alexander Dinu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Yannis Allard
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Oliver Allersted
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Marten Alles
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kacper Ambroziak
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Kevin Amoussa
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
George Angelian
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
E.J. Anosike
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Onanefe Atufe
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Samuta Avea
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Karolis Babusis
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Iwo Baganc
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Brendan Bailey
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Frederik Bak
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Zaba Bangala
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Re'Ale Basquine
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Sefcet Beciragic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tervell Beck
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Stacy Beckton
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Rany Belaga
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Albin Berisha
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Anton Bertelsen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Iason Binis
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Andreas Blidaru
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Bram Bogaerts
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Milos Bojovic
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Rasir Bolton
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Duko Bos
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Noe Botuli
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Jonas Boulefaa
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Maik Bouwer
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Maarten Bouwknecht
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Reinder Brandsma
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Filip Brankovic
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Oshean Brathwaite
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Pieter Buijs
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Isaiah Burnett
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
1
Erwann Bussing
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Matas Buteliauskas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Dovydas Butka
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Besim Bytyqi
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Myles Cale
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Arian Callakaj
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Jacob Calloway
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Anthony Cambo
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Lazar Carapic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Arda Mert Cavusoglu
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Toon Ceyssens
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Jay Jay Chandler
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Milhan Charles
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Martin Chlupis
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Lukas Christensen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Maruan Cicic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
David Collins
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Ethan Conway
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ivo De Vreede
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Jonas Delalieux
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Adrian Delph
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Mohamed Diakite
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Ivan Dimitrov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Dominik Dolic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Maj Dolinsek
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Shaquille Doorson
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Jurrian Douwes
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Aljosa Draskovic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Melvin Dubuc
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Luka Durovic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Christopher Ebunangombe
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Justin Edler-Davis
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Kai Edwards
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Sebastien Emenalo
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Frederik Erichsen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Noa Essengue
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Ivan Eweka
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
David Fintina
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Teo Flis
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Sean Flood
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Jeff Garrett
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Aleksandar Gavalyugov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Trenton Gibson
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Oskar Giltay
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Pjotr Goes
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Maros Golian
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Brendan Gregori
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Alex Gross
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Daniel Grzejszczyk
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
R.J. Gunn
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Jamelle Hagins
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Dyon Halman
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Nathaniel Hanson
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Josh Heath
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Aviv Henkin
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Stanislav Hinkov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Daniel Hinkov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Stijn Hintzbergen
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Simon Hoferica
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Sander Hollanders
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Filip Horvath
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Vit Hrabar
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Nojus Indrusaitis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Meriton Ismaili
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Leon Ivicic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Archange Izaw Bolavie
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Kasparas Jakucionis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Roko Jemo
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Lukas Jendrichovsky
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Theo John
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Tajion Jones
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Nikola Jovanovic
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Lars Jung
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Ivan Juric
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Mantas Juzenas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Mihail Kalinov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Joul Karram
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Yll Kastrati
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Miron Katz
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Job Kayhan
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Luca Kellig
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
C.J. Keyser
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Szymon Kiejzik
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Moziah King-Danchie
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Roland Kiss
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Andries Kivimägi
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Troy Koehler
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Deyan Kolev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Vladimir Komnenovic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tom Koopman
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Joachim Kouassi
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
1
Filip Kowalczyk
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Aymen Kraria
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Anes Krasniqi
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Rokas Kreismontas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Malcom Kreps
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Jackson Kreuser
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Denil Krnic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Urban Kroflic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Ousman Krubally
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Oliver Kullamae
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nathan Kuta
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Anthony Lambot
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Deandre Lansdowne
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Lovro Lapajne
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Mantas Laurencikas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Ian Lazarevski
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Wout Leemans
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Bartosz Lesniak
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Jarne Lesuisse
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Dominic Lockhart
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Jimbo Lull
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Dimitri Maconda
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
1
Patrick Mae
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Marlon Makwa
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Aviel Mamo
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Neil Masnic
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Omer Mayer
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Hendrik Metsa
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Damjan Milutinovic
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Martin Minarovjech
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Roy Mitlanski
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Marcus Moller
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Willas Moller
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Bartosz Monko
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
James Moors
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Jean-Marc Mwema
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Paulius Narvilas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Danilo Nikezic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Wietze Nossek
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Moussa Noterman
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Stevan Novovic
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Yll Nuradini
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Ike Nweke
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Jorgen Odfjell
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
1
Rasmus Olop
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tylor Ongwae
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
David Orbulescu Matesescu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Mateusz Orlowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Taavi Pastik
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Josip Pavkovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Marko Pavlovic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Bilal Pedersen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Roman Penn
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Blaz Perko
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Vito Perkovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Ryan Peters
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Roddy Peters
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
1
Filip Petkovski
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Ziggy Ray Poczkaj
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Filip Poradzki
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Martin Pospisil
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Steven Post
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Bine Prepelic
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Dakota Quinn
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Marko Radunovic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Alexander Raedschelders
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Justinas Ramanauskas
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Eduard Rantz
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nikodem Ratkowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Nedas Raupelis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Jonas Richter
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Florian-Marin Rijkers
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Marcus Robinson
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Angel Rodriguez
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Roby Rogiers
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Ethan Round
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Erolt Rrahmani
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Michael Ruzic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Kevinas Sacas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Milan Samardzic
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Adrian-Sergiu Sandor
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ben Avraham Saraf
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Roeland Schaftenaar
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Mike Schilder
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Yoeri Schoepen
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Ariel Sela
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Quentin Serron
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Oltijon Shatri
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Yonatan Shem-Tov
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Dion Sheqiri
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Romano Sibilo
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Jibbe Sicking
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Léon Sifferlin
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Marek Simonides
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ivaylo Skrinski
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tonko Skugor
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Kristupas Smirnov
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Thomas Smits
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Quinten Smout
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Talis Soulhac
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Isai Sow
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Vladislav Stanev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Thomas Stanko
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tymoteusz Sternicki
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Armin Strojil
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Dino Subasic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Justice Sueing
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Gert Suvi
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Mal Syla
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Akos Szentkuti
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Drin Mehmed Tafilaj
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Revelinio Tholel
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Nick Thran
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Kaur Tomann
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kylian Toure
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Nolan Traore
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Teodor Trifonov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Olivier Troisfontaines
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Kevin Tumba
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Mal Tusuni
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18 B)
3
Aher Uguak
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Matej Valent
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jo Van Buggenhout
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Stan Van Den Elzen
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Olvieñio Van Der Berg
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Thomas Van Der Geijn
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Noah Van Der Heiden
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Liam Van Der Schalie
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Boyd Van Der Vuurst
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Thomas Van Ounsem
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Roel Van Overbeek
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Bart Van Schaik
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Wes Vanbeck
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Karl Vandra
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kristiyan Vasilev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Keevan Veinot
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Matthijs Verhallen
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Jonathan Verkerk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Marijn Ververs
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Caleb Vijber
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Mihnea Vlaicu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Renars Vogelaar
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Petru Voiculescu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ivan Volf
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Andrija Vujacic
U18 Montenegro
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kaleb Warner
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Amarlie Wilkinson
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Malachi Williams
U18 Great Britain
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ory Yair
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Kevin Yebo
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Victor Yimga
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Nino Zarkovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Leon Zdravkovic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Lukijan Zecevic
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Kristiyan Zhelev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Steponas Zilakauskis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Kjeld Zuidema
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Amit Zuker
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Luuk van Bree
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1