All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - NBL
Teams
Shumen
Veselin Baychev
Veselin
Baychev
Opponents
Apr 27, 2006 (18 years old)
Bulgarian
1m95 / 6-5
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="253629" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Veselin Baychev has faced 205 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Saruhan Akifov
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2
Mario Aleksandrov
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Aleksandrov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Karlos Antov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Ilhan Arabadjiev
Shabla
(BUL-2)
1
Danilo Aranitovic
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Georgi Arnaudov
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
2
Alan Arnett
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Ivaylo Avramov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Bozhidar Avramov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Vasil Bachev
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Hristo Bachkov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Gilbert Baev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Evan Battey
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Markedric Bell
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Maxim Bochev
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
3
Miroslav Bogdanov
Shabla
(BUL-2)
1
Tsvetomir Bonev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Isaac Bonton
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Georgi Boyanov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
3
Mario Boyanov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
4
Bogdan Bryniuk
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Romelo Burrell
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Jordan Callahan
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Maksim Chokov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Milen Cholakov
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Hasan Cirak
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2
Jabari Craig
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Dominick Cristiano
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Nelly Cummings
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
3
Taylor Currie
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Harun Darwish
Shabla
(BUL-2)
1
Darrell Davis
Beroe
(BUL-1)
2
Petar Demirev
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
3
Krasimir Dimitrov
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Lachezar Dimitrov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
4
Ivan Dimitrov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Georgi Dimitrov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Stilian Dobrev
Beroe
(BUL-1)
3
Svetoslav Dobrilov
Shabla
(BUL-2)
1
Preslav Durev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Tarekeyi Edogi
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Javonte Ellis
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
1
Nikola Enchev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
John Florveus
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Jahsim Floyd
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Sasho Georgiev
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2
Pavel Georgiev
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Robert Georgiev
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Georgiev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
3
Zlatin Georgiev
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
3
Martin Georgiev
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Viktor Gergov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Ladarien Griffin
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Denis Grigorov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Evgeni Hadjirusev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
3
Darious Hall
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Samajae Haynes-Jones
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Phil Henry
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
3
Nasko Hristov
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Joan Hristov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
5
Venelin Hristov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Kevin Hunt
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Dimitar Iliev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Simeon Iliev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Ivan Ivanov
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
3
Kaloyan Ivanov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Aleksandar Ivanov
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Andrey Ivanov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
3
Darin Ivanov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
4
Stiliyan Ivanov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Ivanov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Georgi Ivanov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Ivko Ivkov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Nikola Ivković
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Curtis Jones
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Kristiyan Jordanov
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
1
Atanas Jordanov
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
2
Momchil Kadiev
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
3
Kamen Kamenov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Kiril Kanev
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
3
Rostislav Karaivanov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Deyan Karamfilov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Stoyan Kaynarov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Georgi Kenderov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Ioannis Kikrilis
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
3
Nikola Kirilov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Peter Kiss
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Zane Knowles
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Kaloyan Kolchev
Beroe
(BUL-1)
3
Atanas Kolev
Shabla
(BUL-2)
1
Mihail Kombakov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
2
Chavdar Kostov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Martin Kotsev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Elizar Krastev
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
1
Kostadin Lazarov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Simeon Lepichev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Gerald Liddell
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
2
Ivan Lilov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
5
Alex Lomax
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Antun Maricevic
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Dimitar Marincheshki
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
3
Krasimir Marinchevski
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Marinov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Stanimir Marinov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Nikolay Marinov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
4
Martin Marinov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
3
Pavel Marinov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
4
Marin Marinov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Matushev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
3
Makol Mawien
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Justin McCall
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
2
Travis McConico
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Berk Mehmed
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Emil Mihalev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Nikolay Mihaylov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
5
Krastomir Mihov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
3
Jordan Minchev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Georgi Minkov
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2
Damyan Minkov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Kris Minkov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Tomislav Minkov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
3
Stanislav Mitev
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
1
Mihail Moldov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Dequan Morris
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Vladimir Nankinski
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Nikola Nankov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Nikolay Nenov
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2
Simeon Nikolov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay V. Nikolov
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Nikola Nikolov
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Borislav Nikolov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay St. Nikolov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Bryce Nze
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Alex Ouandie
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Ryle Owens
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Konstantin Paisiev
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Alexandar Papazov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Sergiy Pavlov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Viktor Pekov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Carlos Antonio Pepin
Beroe
(BUL-1)
2
Plamen Petkov
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2
Ventsislav Petkov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Angel Petrov
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
2
Petar Petrov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Krasimir Petrov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
3
Aleksandar Podskochiev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Vasil Popov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Radukic
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Cadarian Raines
Beroe
(BUL-1)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
3
Petar Ralchev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
2
Brandon Randolph
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Rusev
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Trey Sampson
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Tsvetan Savov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Michaelyn Scott
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Dobromir Sheringov
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
1
Stefan Siegel
Beroe
(BUL-1)
2
Simeon Simeonov
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
3
Aleks Simeonov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Sean Smith
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Martin Sotirov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Ivan Spirov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Preslav Stanchev
Shabla
(BUL-2)
1
Kaloyan Stanev
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Stefanov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Kaloyan Stoyanov
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2
Nikolay Stoyanov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Will Tavares
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Bryant Thomas
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Titkov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
4
Konstantin Todorov
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
3
Ivaylo Todorov
Shabla
(BUL-2)
1
Boyan Todorov
Showtime Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Todorov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Aleksandar Todorovic
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Kristo Tonkov
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2
Konstantin Toshkov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Lachezar Toshkov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Tonny Trocha-Morelos
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Yavor Tsanev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Jordan Tucker
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Munis Tutu
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Averyl Ugba
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Thatch Unruh
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Andon Vachev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
5
Valeri Valchev
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
3
Miroslav Vasov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Asen Velikov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
4
Denislav Vutev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Shaquille Walters
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Kaleb Wesson
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Demajeo Wiggins
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Yanchev
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2
Dimitar Yanchev
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Yanev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Brandon Young
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Lachezar Yusev
Shabla
(BUL-2)
1
Milen Zahariev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Hristo Zahariev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Talib Zanna
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Milen Zhelev
Unstoppable Dobrich
(BUL-2)
3
Iliyan Zhelyazkov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Zlatkov
Svetkavitsa Targovishte
(BUL-2)
2