All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Turkey
Turkey - BSL
Teams
Bursaspor
Berk Akin
Berk
Akin
Opponents
Sep 19, 2005 (18 years old)
Turkish
1m85 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="252980" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Berk Akin has faced 239 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mahir Agva
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Ismet Akpinar
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Peyton Aldridge
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Gediminas Alisas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Izan Almansa
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Shahar Amir
Hapoel Holon
(BCL)
1
Christian Anderson
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Hilmir Arnarson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20)
1
Yigit Arslan
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Netanel Artzi
Hapoel Holon
(BCL)
1
Ahmet Ata Ozbek
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Almar Atlason
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20)
1
Roe Netanel Avneri
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Modestas Babraitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Moussa Bamba
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
1
Peter Bandelj
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
David Barbera
U18 Spain
(Euro U18)
1
Vigo Bart
U18 Croatia
(Euro U18)
1
Goktug Bas
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Len Bastiaenssen
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Mehmet Batug Gur
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Roi Behar
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Yoav Berman
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Aleksas Bieliauskas
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Toni Bilic
U18 Croatia
(Euro U18)
1
Nikola Bojchev
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Petar Boshaleski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Dee Bost
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Milorad Brajović
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20)
1
Giovanni Brescianini
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
1
Kilian Brockhoff
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
1
Brandon Brown
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Ayuba Bryant Jr
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Nikolas Cebrian
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Andrea Cecchi
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
1
Anil Osman Cevahir
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Alessandro Chapelli
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
1
Ori Ziv Cohen
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Drew Crawford
Hapoel Holon
(BCL)
1
Fridrik Leo Curtis
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20)
1
Joel Cwik
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Shawn Dawson
Hapoel Holon
(BCL)
1
Sergio De Larrea
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Ben Defty
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Angel Delgado
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Abel Delicado
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Ismaila Diagne
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Tiefing Diawara
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
1
Kaan Mert Dikmen
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Luka Dimitrievski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Nejc Dizdarevic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Dominik Dolic
U18 Croatia
(Euro U18)
1
Ilay Dolinski
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
2
Shachar Doron
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
2
Amadou Doumbia
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Berkan Durmaz
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Halvine Dzellat-Diakeno
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
1
Esli Edigin
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Karahan Efeoglu
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
David Efianayi
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Engin Kaan Elbir
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Steven Enoch
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Raphael Falkenthal
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Maxim Filonenko
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
2
Alvaro Folgueiras
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
U18 Spain
(Euro U18)
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
3
Luka Francesevic
U18 Croatia
(Euro U18)
1
Luis Garcia
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
1
Sediq Garuba
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
2
David Gomez
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Hugo Gonzalez
U18 Spain
(Euro U18)
1
Jared Grey
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Johann Grunloh
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Kobe Grymonprez
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Boran Guler
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Yavuz Gultekin
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Miralem Halilovic
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Daniel Halldorsson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20)
1
Yotam Hanochi
Hapoel Holon
(BCL)
1
Eyal Harel
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
C.J. Harris
Hapoel Holon
(BCL)
1
Yuval Hochstadter
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Zak Hostnik
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Vit Hrabar
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Nojus Indrusaitis
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Kristjan Ingolfsson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20)
1
Pavel Ivanov
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Parker Jackson-Cartwright
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Gregorij Jakimovski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Kasparas Jakucionis
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Bosko Jankovic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20)
1
Rokas Jocys
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Nick Johnson
Hapoel Holon
(BCL)
1
Jarrod Jones
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Nenad Jovanovikj
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Ivan Juric
U18 Croatia
(Euro U18)
1
Mantas Juzenas
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Sadik Kabaca
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Murat Kagan Tor
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Arda Kaya
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Jack Kayil
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Danas Kazakevicius
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Angel Kechovski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Kristupas Keinys
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Ivan Kharchenkov
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Agust Kjartansson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20)
1
Urban Klavzar
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Laurynas Klimas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Mantas Kocanas
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Goksenin Koksal
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Kerem Konan
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Kostantinos Korkontzelos
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
1
Nikita Korotchenko
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Motiejus Krivas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Urban Kroflic
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
2
Roy Krupnikas
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Kajus Kublickas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Kajetan Kuczawski
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Lucas Langarita
U18 Spain
(Euro U18)
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
2
Mantas Laurencikas
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Niv Lempert
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Lon Lican
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Amar Licina
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20)
1
Marko Ljubicic
U18 Croatia
(Euro U18)
1
Marko Lukanoski
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
2
Adam Lukes
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Aday Mara
U18 Spain
(Euro U18)
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
2
Octavio Maretto
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
1
Lucas Mari
U18 Spain
(Euro U18)
1
Conrad Martinez
U18 Spain
(Euro U18)
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
2
Jonah Mathews
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Omer Mayer
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
David McCormack
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Noah Meeusen
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Amit Menachem
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Alon Michaeli
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
2
Baba Miller
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Petar Minic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20)
1
Nathan Missia-Dio
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Matt Mitchell
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Paulius Murauskas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Kaya Shona Mutambirwa
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Maciej Nagel
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Ofri Naveh
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Elijah Ndi
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
1
Eli Ndiaye
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Jakub Necas
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Derek Needham
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Maor Nekrashevich
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Isaac Nogués González
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Youssef Nouhi
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Jan Nowicki
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Szymon Nowicki
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Lukas Olbort
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Mehmet Ongel
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Victory Onuetu
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Omer Oralkan
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Mateusz Orlowski
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Jakub Osinski
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Petras Padegimas
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Mark Padjen
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
James Palmer
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Elias Palsson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20)
1
David Pavin
U18 Croatia
(Euro U18)
1
Vito Perkovic
U18 Croatia
(Euro U18)
1
Filip Pirs
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Bine Plut
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Adedayo Polet
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Jan Polivka
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Rok Popovic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Matteo Porto
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
1
Marek Pulpan
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Petar Radonjic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20)
1
Alexander Raedschelders
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Jure Rener
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Matteo Rinaldin
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
1
Bautista Rodriguez
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
1
Jordi Rodriguez
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Matej Rychtecky
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Mario Saint-Supery
U18 Next Generation Team Ljubljana
(ANGT)
U18 Spain
(Euro U18)
2
Rytis Sakaitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Mateusz Samiec
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Domantas Sarauskas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Yusuf Asaf Saricaoglu
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Hasan Abdullah Sarikaya
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Dame Sarr
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
1
Bora Satir
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Yigitcan Saybir
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Troy Selim Sav
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Marc Andre Nedim Seylan
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Tarik Sezgun
Samsunspor
(TUR-1)
1
Omri Shelef
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Andrej Shoshkikj
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Teodor Simikj
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Jeremy Simmons
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Marko Simonovic
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Jan Smiglak
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Justin Smith
Hapoel Holon
(BCL)
1
Yunus Sonsirma
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Pawel Sowinski
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Markel Starks
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Hannes Steinbach
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Toma Stojanoski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Mihail Stojanov
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Justas Stonkus
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Petar Strugar
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20)
1
Martin Studnicky
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Vladimir Sudar
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20)
1
Simon Svoboda
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Josef Svoboda
U18 Basket Brno
(ANGT)
1
Jakub Szumert
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Emre Tanisan
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Glenn Temmerman
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Tomas Thrastarson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20)
1
Vasilije Todorovic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20)
1
Blaz Tratar
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Linus Trettin
U18 Germany
(Euro U18)
1
Thibaut Tshienda-Baloji
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Bugrahan Tuncer
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Berk Ugurlu
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Okben Ulubay
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Leonardo Valesin
U18 Orange1 Bassano
(ANGT)
1
Evert Van Eyck
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Hans Vanwijn
Hapoel Holon
(BCL)
1
Efe Vatan
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Henri Veesaar
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Bruno Vidarte
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
U18 Spain
(Euro U18)
2
Jan Vide
U18 Real Madrid
(ANGT)
1
Rafael Villar
U20 Spain
(Euro U20)
1
Yoav Vitlem
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Matas Vokietaitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Aleksy Walczak
U18 Poland
(Euro U18)
1
Tyrone Wallace
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
1
Noam Yaacov
U20 Israel
(Euro U20)
1
Akwasi Yeboah
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Samet Yigitoglu
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Cedomir Zizic
U20 Montenegro
(Euro U20)
1
Kristers Zoriks
Aliaga Petkim Spor
(TUR-1)
1
Pero Zubac
U18 Croatia
(Euro U18)
1
Vytautas Zygas
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
2