All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Switzerland
Switzerland - SBL
Teams
Swiss Central
Luc Schärer
Luc
Schärer
Opponents
Nov 3, 2000 (23 years old)
Swiss
1m93 / 6-4
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="248045" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Luc Schärer has faced 180 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Eric Adams
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
5
Nikola Aleksic
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
2
Omar Ali
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
3
Noe Anabir
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
5
Dalan Ancrum
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Daniel Andjelkovic
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
2
Darko Babic
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Antonio Ballard
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Eddie Baumer
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Pedro Bengui
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
2
Kevin Bernardinello
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
3
Jeremie Bernegger
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Shannon Bogues
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
1
Regis Bono
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
3
Andrea Bracelli
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
6
Devante Brooks
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
3
Josh Brown
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
2
Marvin Cabral Dos Santos
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Mattia Cafisi
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Nemanja Calasan
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Mohamed Chabouh
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
1
Jay Jay Chandler
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
3
Hakim Charfi
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
2
Henri Chokoté
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
4
Benjamin Cissoko
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Keith Clanton
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
2
Bryan Colon
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
6
Devin Cooper
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Arnaud Cotture
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
6
Tony Criswell
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
3
David Crudo
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Nikola Damjanovic
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Sebastien Davet
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Juan De La Fuente
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Massimiliano Dell'acqua
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
6
Noah Dickerson
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Quincy Diggs
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Dikembe Dixson
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
2
Colin Dougherty
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
3
Jonathan Dubas
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Simon Ducommun-dit-Boudry
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Jeff Dufour
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
6
Matthew Eberle
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
2
Tarekeyi Edogi
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Florian Emini
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Philippe Eyenga
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
3
Tommaso Facchinetti
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
1
Dennis Fasnacht
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
5
Selim Fofana
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Eric Fongue
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
2
Thomas Fritschi
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
3
Jonathan Galloway
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
2
Jamal George
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
3
Daniel Giddens
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Mathieu Giroud
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
2
Yoan Granvorka
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Jonathan Graser
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
5
Paul Gravet
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
4
Justyn Hamilton
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
2
Romani Hansen
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Jalen Hayes
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
3
Benoit Hayman
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
3
Markel Humphrey
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
6
Oliver Huttenmoser
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
2
Martins Igbanu
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
3
Brent Jackson
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Derek Jackson
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Juwann James
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
4
Milos Jankovic
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
6
Jeremy Jaunin
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
6
Louis Jeanrenaud
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Silmy Joao Caputo
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Chris Johnson
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Malik Johnson
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Tyrell Johnson
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Andre Jones
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Davonta Jordan
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
3
Natan Jurkovitz
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
6
Thomas Jurkovitz
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
7
Jonathan Kazadi
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
2
Marlon Kessler
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
6
Ian Kinard
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Daishon Knight
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
1
Eric Koludrovic
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
1
Branislav Kostic
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Roberto Kovac
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
4
Patrik Kovac
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
2
Petar Kozic
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
2
Juraj Kozic
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Brandon Kuba
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1 PO)
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
4
Eliott Kubler
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Augustin Lacroix
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
2
Amineye Lakoju
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
2
Travis Landenbergue
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Jeremy Landerbergue
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
2
Kevin Langford
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
4
Kimani Lawrence
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Clayton Le Sann
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
5
Aloïs Leyrolles
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
3
Jaizec Lottie
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
2
Axel Maboso
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Joanis Maquiesse
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
6
Killian Martin
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
5
Alexander Martino
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
5
Marco Matasic
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
5
Andrija Matic
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Boris Mbala
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
5
Shayne Mccray
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Saban Mehic
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
5
Vigdon Memishi
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
4
Vid Milenkovic
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
6
Slobodan Miljanic
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
5
Matthew Milon
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
2
Nik Milowitsch
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Matteo Mina
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
6
Kwamain Mitchell
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
3
Dusan Mladjan
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
5
Marko Mladjan
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
3
Adrian Montanari
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
1
Kevin Monteiro
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
5
Dominic Morris
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Maleye N'Doye
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
6
Marvin Nesbitt
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
2
Uros Nikolic
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
3
Eric Nottage
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1 PO)
3
James Padgett
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Jeremiah Paige
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
3
Platon Pashkevych
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Janis Pausa
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Jacori Payne
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
2
Aleksa Popovic
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Marco Portannese
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
1
Kiady Razanamahenina
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Maxime Rentsch
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
3
Justin Roberts
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
3
Arkim Robertson
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
6
Mateus Rodrigues Rocha
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Raekwon Rogers
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Romario Roque
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Isaiah Ross
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
3
Jannik Rothrock
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
3
Tommy Rutherford
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Thomas Salman
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
6
Rodin Sangwa
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
2
Jason Schneider
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Dylan Schommer
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Marc Seylan
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1 PO)
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
4
Michael Sjoberg
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Yuri Solca
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
6
Justin Solioz
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
2
Khadim Sow
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
2
Nicola Stevanovic
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
4
Scott Suggs
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
5
Ivan Tanackovic
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
4
Vernon Taylor
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
3
Denzel Tchougang
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
4
Erik Thomas
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
3
Chad Timberlake
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
3
Diego Togninalli
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
2
Brunelle Tutonda
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
5
Illja Tyrtyshnyk
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
1
Axel Ugurtas
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
3
Isiah Umipig
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
William Van Rooij
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
6
Titouan Vannay
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Francesco Veri
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
4
Nikola Vilotic
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Ilija Vranic
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
4
Hamish Warden
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
6
Zaïd Weibel
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Nate West
Union Neuchatel Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Isaiah Williams
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
4
Mike Williams
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Shawn Williams
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
2
Joel Wolfisberg
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
6
Julien Wälti
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Divin Zayadiaku
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Dragan Zekovic
Lions de Genève
(SWI-1)
5
Robert Zinn
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
6
Laurent Zoccoletti
Spinelli Massagno
(SWI-1)
1