All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Iceland
Iceland - Express League
Teams
KR Reykjavik
Hallgrimur Thrastarson
Hallgrimur
Thrastarson
Opponents
Dec 26, 2005 (18 years old)
Icelandic
1m93 / 6-4
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="245185" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Hallgrimur Thrastarson has faced 231 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Kristofer Acox
Valur
(ISL-1)
3
Egill Agnarsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
David Agustsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Ragnar Agustsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Veigar Alexandersson
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Gediminas Alisas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Medard Angyal
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Daniel Antalics
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Asmundur Armannsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Etienne Aspevik
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Eric Ayala
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Modestas Babraitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Taiwo Badmus
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Hlynur Baeringsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Jan Baginski
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
2
Maciej Baginski
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Emil Barja
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Ivar Barja
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Dedrick Basile
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
3
Ajdin Becirovic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nal Belko
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Pablo Bertone
Valur
(ISL-1)
3
Sveinn Birgisson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Petur Birgisson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Amar Sigtryggur Bjornsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Benedikt Blondal
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Maxim Bochev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nikola Bojchev
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Frank Booker
Valur
(ISL-1)
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
3
Gabor Bor
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Petar Boshaleski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Ken-Jah Bosley
Vestri
(ISL-1)
1
Ragnar Bragason
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Jaka Brodnik
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Jacob Calloway
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Filip Cholakovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Fridrik Leo Curtis
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Luka Damjanac
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Adama Darboe
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Abdul Delic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Elias Demoniere
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Bojan Dimitriev
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Luka Dimitrievski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Bakir Djedovic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Asim Djulovic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Adomas Drungilas
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Faruk Duvnjak
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Elmir Dzafic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Sigvaldi Eggertsson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Emil Einarsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Pavel Ermolinskij
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Arnor Eythorsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Alem Fejzic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Botond Flasar
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aleksandar Gavalyugov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Davis Geks
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Norbertas Giga
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Veigar Gretarsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Brynjar Gretarsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Arnaldur Grimsson
Vestri
(ISL-1)
1
Arnaor Guamundsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Almar Gudbrandsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Saemundur Gudveigsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Bjarni Gunnarsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Logi Gunnarsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
3
Orri Gunnarsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
William Gutenius
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Breki Gylfason
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Hilmir Hallgrimsson
Vestri
(ISL-1)
1
Orvar Hardarson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Arnar Hauksson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Oscar Hellebust
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Hilmar Henningsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Halldor Hermannsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Ellert Hermundarson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Pablo Hernandez
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Stanislav Hinkov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Hakon Hjalmarsson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
David Hofstadter
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Filip Horvat
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Orni Hrafnsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Tarik Hrelja
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Thorleifur Ingolfsson
Vestri
(ISL-1)
1
Kristjan Ingolfsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Pavel Ivanov
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
2
Sondre Jacobsen
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Gregorij Jakimovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
2
Nikola Janichikj
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Rokas Jocys
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Sveinbjorn Johannesson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Hjalti Johannsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Taylor Johns
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Kari Jonsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
3
Palmi Jonsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Olafur Helgi Jonsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
3
Dadi Jonsson
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Dagur Jonsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Fridrik Jonsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Nenad Jovanovikj
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Filip Jovic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Marko Jurica
Vestri
(ISL-1)
1
Momchil Kadiev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Axel Karason
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Dominik Karda
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Angel Kechovski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Tamas Kegel
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Kristupas Keinys
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Urban Klavzar
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Fredrik Kleivdal
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Laurynas Klimas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Nemanja Knezevic
Vestri
(ISL-1)
1
Alexander Knudsen
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Gasper Kocevar
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Deyan Kolev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jeremy Kolev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aleksej Kostic
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Saethor Kristjansson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Oddur Kristjansson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Motiejus Krivas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Kajus Kublickas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Vasilije Kuridza
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Bence Laczhazi
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Fotis Lambropoulos
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Luka Lampret
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Callum Lawson
Valur
(ISL-1)
3
Marko Lukanoski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
2
Sergej Macura
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Bulcsu Major
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Filip Malesevic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Benedek Maly
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Igor Maric
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Bojan Markovic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jose Ignacio Martin
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Luciano Massarelli
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Mario Matasovic
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
3
Niklas Michel
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Stefan Mihaylov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aleksa Milenkovic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Ilija Milijasevic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Dominykas Milka
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Matija Milosevic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Gorazd Mitev
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Daniel Mortensen
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Sebastian Muchitsch
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Paulius Murauskas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Andrej Musicki
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Pavle Nikolic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Sivert Nordheim
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Julius Ogustsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
David Okeke
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Dante Olsen
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Arne Osojnik
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Tristan Ottosson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Filip Overas
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Martin Paasoja
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Haukur Palsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Elias Palsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Blessed Parilla
Vestri
(ISL-1)
1
Ozren Pavlovic
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Enzo Pentroncini-Digranes
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Isak Perdue
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Domen Petrovic
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Hilmar Petursson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Petursson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Magnus Petursson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Daniel Pillwein
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Sam Prescott
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Scott Priestley
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Collin Pryor
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Adam Rado
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Lisandro Rasio
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Jonas Reynisson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Everage Richardson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Nicolas Richotti
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
3
Aleksa Ristic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Alejandro Rubiera
Vestri
(ISL-1)
1
Ronaldas Rutkauskas
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Rytis Sakaitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Matija Samar
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Domantas Sarauskas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Marko Sarenac
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Nikola Saric
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Fynn Schott
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Benjamin Schuch
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jordan Semple
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Vincent Shahid
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Andrej Shoshkikj
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
2
Rafn Sigmarsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
3
Robert Sigurdsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Benony Sigurosson
Valur
(ISL-1)
1
Teodor Simikj
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Gasper Skorjanc
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Ognjen Stankovic
U20 Serbia
(Euro U20)
1
Hjalmar Stefansson
Valur
(ISL-1)
3
Snjolfur Stefansson
Njardvik
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Bergvin Einir Stefansson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Toma Stojanoski
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Angel Stojanov
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Mihail Stojanov
U20 North Macedonia
(Euro U20)
1
Stefan Stojkovikj
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Olafur Styrmisson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Omer Suljanovic
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Imran Suljanovic
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Astthor Svalason
Valur
(ISL-1)
3
Veigar Svavarsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Arnor Sveinsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Domonkos Szalay
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Marton Szita
U18 Hungary
(Euro U18 B)
1
Danero Thomas
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Thorsteinsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Tomas Thrastarson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Styrmir Thrastarson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Vukasin Todorovic
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Simon Tomasson
Valur
(ISL-1)
2
Sigurdur Torfason
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Atanasij Trajanov
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Teodor Trifonov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Armani T´Bori Moore
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Valur Valsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Bojan Velichkovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18 B)
1
Helgi Viggosson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Fridrik Vignisson
Vestri
(ISL-1)
1
Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Matas Vokietaitis
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1
Glynn Watson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Vilji Wiik
U18 Norway
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jonas Winkler
U18 Austria
(Euro U18 B)
1
Keyshawn Woods
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Jan Zemljic
U20 Slovenia
(Euro U20)
1
Borisa Zirojevic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18 B)
1
Vytautas Zygas
U20 Lithuania
(Euro U20)
1