All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - NBL
Teams
Balkan
Ivo Korestilov
Ivo
Korestilov
Opponents
Feb 7, 2005 (19 years old)
Bulgarian
2m05 / 6-9
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="242311" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Ivo Korestilov has faced 210 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Kobe Abelshausen
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Matej Akrap
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Denzel Andersson
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
1
Jhonathan Andrade
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Grant Anticevich
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Danilo Aranitovic
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Alan Arnett
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Vasil Bachev
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Hristo Bachkov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Stanislav Bankov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Unai Barandalla
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
2
Anthony Barber
FC Porto
(EU-3)
1
Vigo Bart
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Roberts Blums
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Joshua Bonga
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Isaac Bonton
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Georgi Boyanov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Bogdan Bryniuk
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Apolo Caetano
FC Porto
(EU-3)
1
Brian Cameron
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Miguel Cardoso
FC Porto
(EU-3)
1
Kristiyan Chelenkov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Dinis Cherepenko
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Maurice Creek
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Nelly Cummings
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Taylor Currie
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Darrell Davis
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Thijs De Ridder
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
2
David Dejulius
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Ben Diederichs
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Ivan Dimitrov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
3
Stilian Dobrev
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Declan Duru
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Esli Edigin
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Corentin Efono
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Edvards Egle
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Jarne Elouna Eyenga
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Raphael Falkenthal
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Phil Fayne
FC Porto
(EU-3)
1
Tiago Filipe
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
John Florveus
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Luka Francesevic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Nikolay Georgiev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Viktor Gergov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
3
Umoja Gibson
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Keven Gomes
FC Porto
(EU-3)
2
Salvador Gomes
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Ladarien Griffin
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Emilian Grudov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Johann Grunloh
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Evgeni Hadjirusev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Aaron Harrison
FC Porto
(EU-3)
2
Philipp Hartwich
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Peter Hemschemeier
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Phil Henry
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Tryggvi Hlinason
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
2
Keith Hornsby
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
1
Joan Hristov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Venelin Hristov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Bodie Hume
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Jules Isebaert
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Rosen Ivanov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Ivanov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Georgi Ivanov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Andrey Ivanov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Darin Ivanov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Ivko Ivkov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Nikola Ivković
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Kacper Jaworski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Curtis Jones
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Kalu
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Kamen Kamenov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Deyan Karamfilov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Harijs Kaupmanis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Georgi Kenderov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Ioannis Kikrilis
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Sacha Killeya-Jones
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
1
Peter Kiss
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Charlon Kloof
FC Porto
(EU-3)
2
Justin Kohajda
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Kaloyan Kolchev
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Marcin Kosiorowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Chavdar Kostov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Kajetan Kuczawski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Zvonimir Kujundzic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Kristian Kullamae
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
2
Boyan Kyosev
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Joe Lawson
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Deyan Lazarov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Kostadin Lazarov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Julien Lewis
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Gerald Liddell
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Wilfried Likayi
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Ivan Lilov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Toms Linis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Alex Lomax
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Pedro Lopes
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Roko Lukic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Pedro Machado
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Antun Maricevic
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Pavel Marinov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Marinov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Marinov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Stanimir Marinov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Marin Marinov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Vatroslav Mastelic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Aleksandar Matushev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Justin McCall
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Travis McConico
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Noah Meeusen
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Berk Mehmed
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Andrejs Meiers
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Cleveland Melvin
FC Porto
(EU-3)
2
Nikolay Mihaylov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Krastomir Mihov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Milov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Kris Minkov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Damyan Minkov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
3
Tomislav Minkov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Mihail Moldov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Mathis Monninghoff
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Janne Lasse Muller
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Baris Mustafa
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Maciej Nagel
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Vladimir Nankinski
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Nikola Nikolov
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay St. Nikolov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Nathan Noronha
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Jan Nowicki
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Szymon Nowicki
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Darijo Obad
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Tanner Omlid
FC Porto
(EU-3)
2
Victor Onwudiwe
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Maurice Osunde
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Alex Ouandie
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Konstantin Paisiev
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Ognjen Pantovic
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
1
Melwin Pantzar
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
2
David Pavin
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Miguel Peixoto
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Leonard Pelzer
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Vito Perkovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Ventsislav Petkov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
3
Adedayo Polet
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Vasil Popov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Ruben Prey
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Rodney Purvis
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Miguel Queiroz
FC Porto
(EU-3)
2
Xavier Rabaseda
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
2
Rihards Racenajs
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Aleksandar Radukic
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
3
Alex Renfroe
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
1
Alejandro Reyes
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
2
Osaro Rich
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Tomeu Rigo
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
2
Joao Rodrigues Guerreiro
FC Porto
(EU-3)
2
Zack Rollins
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Linus Ruf
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Nuno Sa
FC Porto
(EU-3)
2
Toms Salnajs
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Mateusz Samiec
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Pedro Santos
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Michaelyn Scott
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Karlis Silins
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Luis Silva
FC Porto
(EU-3)
2
Aleks Simeonov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Jan Smiglak
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Sean Smith
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
2
Adam Smith
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
2
Pawel Sowinski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Igo Stanback
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Igor Stolarz
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Nikolay Stoyanov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Edvards Svalbe
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Rudolfs Svitins
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Bryant Thomas
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Titkov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Mohammed Tlarhi Amrani
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Todorov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Mateo Tomasevic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Ivaylo Tonev
Shumen
(BUL-1)
1
Lachezar Toshkov
Minyor 2015 Pernik
(BUL-1)
2
Konstantin Toshkov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Tonny Trocha-Morelos
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Georgios Tsalmpouris
Surne Bilbao
(EU-3)
1
Georgi Tsekov
CSKA Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Tin Udovicic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Averyl Ugba
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Igor Urban
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Andon Vachev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Evert Van Eyck
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Kyle Varner
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Miroslav Vasov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Salvador Victo
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18)
1
Juris Vitols
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Denislav Vutev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Justus Waller
U16 Germany
(Euro U16)
1
Max Wullner
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Aleksandar Yanev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Yordanov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Jurica Zagorsak
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Milen Zahariev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Hristo Zahariev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-1)
1
Talib Zanna
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Jakub Zapart
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Markuss Zarins
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Lukijan Zecevic
U18 Belgium
(Euro U18)
1
Fedor Zugic
BG Gottingen
(EU-3)
1
Markuss Zvinis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1