All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Norway
Norway - BLNO
Teams
Kongsberg Miners
Niklas Sandstroem
Niklas
Sandstroem
Opponents
Jan 1, 2000 (24 years old)
Norwegia
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="237042" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Niklas Sandstroem has faced 149 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Joachim Aabel
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Mikkel Aarnes
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Jasin Al-Musharafawy
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Bryan Alberts
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Max Fathi Andersson
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Moritz Anglero
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Hamewend Arif
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Bendik Aunan
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Kevin Austria
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Aksel Barkvoll
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Marcus Barnett
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Riad Basic
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Gard Beinnes
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Sjur Berg
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Ludvig Bergh
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Ludvik Bergseng
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mats Bergsjordet
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Aksel Borg
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Dominic Maria Borgialli
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Havar Brattli
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Corey Brown
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Ljubomir Campara
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Bryan Coleman
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Benjamin Cox
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Akrem Dagnew
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Christopher Dalland
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Henrik Davidsen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Laurence Des Bouvrie
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Mustafa Dibba
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Johannes Dolven
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Skage Spernes Eidholm
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Nataniel Elpeleg-Kibickas
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Trym Engelsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Lars Espe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Ouzhan Farzaneh
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Juan Ferrales
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Aron Finstad
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Magne Fivelstad
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Soren Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Espen Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Johan Flaa
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Chavares Flanigan
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Matthew Bernarte Garcia
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Eric Gilchrese
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Kristoffer Gjerde
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Bernat Andreu Godall
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Reidar Greve
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Arne Grevskott
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Eskil Grimsmo
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Emil Grosse
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Jonas Hansen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
A.J. Harris
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Joshua Hart
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Gaute Haugen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Oscar Hellebust
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Samba Hellebust Jaw
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Georg Helvik
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Jonatan Hjelseth
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Ole Hogstad
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Aly Hudgins
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Andreas Isaksen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Simon Jensen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Elisar Johansen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Maurice Jones
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Filip Kaasa
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Burak Kizilirmak
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Jorgen Kjesbu
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Fredrik Kleivdal
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Jonathan Kleven-Fredriksen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Georgios Kotrotsios
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Edvard Kristiansen
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mihajlo Krivokapic
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
William Ljones Kruse
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Eivind Lamo
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Jorgen Lamo
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Marcus Lampe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Henrik Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Rasmus Linnestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Lavrans Linnestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Righ Lual Dau
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
William Lybaek
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Jonathan Maehlum
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Simon Midtvedt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Stian Mjoes
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Stian Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Marin Mornar
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Plaisir Mukoko
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Atle Ndiaye
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Mateusz Nilsen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Ognjen Nisavic
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Herman Nordeide
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jorgen Odfjell
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Gabriel Inge Ogluson
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Orji Okoroafor
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Tobias Olberg
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Yannick Onifade
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Morten Osland
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Karl Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Filip Overli
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Tobias Overmo
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Enzo Pentroncini-Digranes
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Scott Priestley
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Janis Prilins
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Jan Prus
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Steinar Rakneberg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Hakon Risenfald
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Jacob Francis Roysland
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Filip Rypdal Overas
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Simen Samuelsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Sigurd Sandlie
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Daniel Sandven
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Kristoffer Satren
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Matias Save
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Milovan Savic
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Philipp Schwethelm
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Mats Selboe
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Jordan Session
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Christian Seterlund
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Adam Shakil Khan
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Sebastian Sjoberg
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Christian Skagen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Nikolas Skouen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Brage Soerensen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Hallvard Staff
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Wayne Stewart
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Preben Strende
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Ittipat Sumpaopong
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Max Svendsen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Joe Sykes
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Tom Sjöman Talgø
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Valen Tejada
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Shane Temara
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Christian Toefte
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Oyvind Torsetnes
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Fredrik Trana
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Jarand Tveito
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Haakon Ullrich
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Nikola Vasojevic
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Faris Verlasevic
Froya Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Craig Jason Watkins
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Olle Welander
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Torkel Westby
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Fabian Hovig Wikstrom
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Rasheed Worrell
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Marcus Wynn
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Andreas Xepapadakis
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Loo Djo Yele
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1