All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Turkey
Turkey - TBL
Teams
OGM Ormanspor
Mehmet Yakar
Mehmet
Yakar
Opponents
Jan 1, 2003 (21 years old)
Turkish
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="236329" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mehmet Yakar has faced 230 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Batuhan Acar
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Emir Adiguzel
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Mahir Agva
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Emir Ahmedovic
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Atakan Akcam
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Tevfik Akdamar
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Gokhan Akkoyun
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Mutlu Akpinar
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
Ugur Aksoy
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Berkan Aksu
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
2
Eray Akyuz
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
Bornova
(TUR-2)
2
Mehmet Alemdaroglu
Yalova
(TUR-2)
2
Turan Altunbas
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Talat Altunbey
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Kyan Anderson
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
Leon Apaydin
Afyon
(TUR-1)
1
Ender Arslan
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Mehmet Ali Askar
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Murat Atar
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Umar Atin
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Onder Atun
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
2
Furkan Ayca
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Gokhan Aydin
Yalova
(TUR-2)
1
Ali Efe Baris
Yalova
(TUR-2)
2
Mustafa Basturk
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Birkan Batuk
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Berkay Bayar
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Kagan Bayindir
Fethiye
(TUR-2)
1
Ogulcan Baykan
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Ercan Bayrak
Yalova
(TUR-2)
1
Adem Bayrak
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Yusuf Bayrak
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Kadir Bayram
Yalova
(TUR-2)
3
Enes Baytok
Yalova
(TUR-2)
1
Efe Besok
Afyon
(TUR-1)
1
Eren Beyaz
Kocaeli BSB Kagitspor
(TUR-2)
1
Faruk Biberovic
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Stefan Bircevic
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Arda Birkeser
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Metecan Birsen
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Onuralp Bitim
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Jacobi Boykins
Yalova
(TUR-2)
1
Barbaros Bozkurt
Kocaeli BSB Kagitspor
(TUR-2)
1
Berkay Buyukbayrak
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Baris Cagan Ozkan
Yalova
(TUR-2)
1
Bugra Cal
Bornova
(TUR-2)
1
Okay Camgoz
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Murat Can Esen
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
1
Kemal Canbolat
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
Yunus Cankaya
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
1
Dusan Cantekin
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Tobin Carberry
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Koray Cekici
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Deniz Celen
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
2
Deniz Cevik
Yalova
(TUR-2)
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
2
Mert Cevik
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Bartu Aslan Cilengeroglu
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Erol Cinko
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Hidayet Civan
Fethiye
(TUR-2)
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Kivanc Col
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
Bornova
(TUR-2)
2
Cem Coskun
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
1
Tarontate Crockett
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
1
Ed Croswell
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Francisco Cruz
Afyon
(TUR-1)
1
Cihat Dalgali
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Mike Davis
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Ege Demir
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
1
Eren Deniz
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Tuna Han Dikmen
Yalova
(TUR-2)
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
2
Genco Dilik
Fethiye
(TUR-2)
1
Mevlut Dogan
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
Gorkem Dogan
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
1
Recep Dogrusoz
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Saadettin Donat
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Doruk Dora
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Kahlil Dukes
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
2
Mert Eksioglu
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Eylem Eminoglu
Bornova
(TUR-2)
1
Caner Ercan
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Atakan Erdek
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Semih Erden
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Arda Erdogan
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Mustafa Erdogan
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
1
Murat Erensoy
Fethiye
(TUR-2)
1
Sercan Ergin
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Burak Erol
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
1
Altan Erol
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
1
Tayfun Erulku
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
1
Burak Eslik
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
James Florence
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Devante Foster
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
1
Rolands Freimanis
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Umut Gecen
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
2
Berkay Genc
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Alihan Genc
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Mert Gizir
Yalova
(TUR-2)
2
Omer Kaan Gogus
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
1
Gokbay Gok
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
1
Ilhan Gokalp
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
Murat Goktas
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
1
Emirali Gokturk
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Sabahattin Gondur
Yalova
(TUR-2)
1
Burak Gozeneli
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Abdullah Guclu
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Abdoulaye Gueye
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Alican Guney
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
2
Egemen Guven
Afyon
(TUR-1)
1
Gokay Hacioglu
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Orhan Haciyeva
Yalova
(TUR-2)
3
Yunus Hamatoglu
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Sek Henry
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Adnan Hepgur
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
1
Inanc Hotamis
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Erdem Ilter
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Bora Isik
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
2
Ali Isik
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Cengizhan Ivedi
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Marlon Johnson
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Aaron Jones
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Engin Kalkan
Fethiye
(TUR-2)
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Huseyin Kandemir
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
2
Adnan Kapucu
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
1
Melih Kapucu
Yalova
(TUR-2)
2
Alp Karahan
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Yigit Karalar
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Kevin Kaspar
Kocaeli BSB Kagitspor
(TUR-2)
1
D.J. Kennedy
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Mehmet Kizil
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Fatih Kizilca
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Yavuz Koca
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
1
Utku Koccu
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
1
Murat Kuntker
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Canberk Kus
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Amath M'baye
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Myles Mack
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Tyere Marshall
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
1
Benoit Mbala
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
1
Jamuni McNeace
Yalova
(TUR-2)
1
Brendan Medley-Bacon
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Serkan Mentese
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
3
Raymar Morgan
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Anthony Morse
Esenler Erokspor
(TUR-2)
1
Xavier Munford
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Can Mutaf
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Merthan Mutlu
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Teyvon Myers
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Emir Oflaz
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Alp Oktay
Bornova
(TUR-2)
1
Mithat Can Ozalp
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Can Ozcan
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Ege Ozcelik
Yalova
(TUR-2)
2
Mustafa Ozdemir
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
2
Mehmet Ozdogan
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Kerem Ozel
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Eren Ozen
Yalova
(TUR-2)
1
Cevher Ozer
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Yigit Ozkan
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Bora Pacun
Fethiye
(TUR-2)
1
Jacori Payne
Kocaeli BSB Kagitspor
(TUR-2)
1
Lamar Peters
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Ozgur Sahin
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
1
Ekrem Sancakli
Afyon
(TUR-1)
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
2
Omer Sancakli
Yalova
(TUR-2)
2
Hakan Sanli
Fethiye
(TUR-2)
Kocaeli BSB Kagitspor
(TUR-2)
2
Dogukan Sanli
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Utku Saraloglu
Afyon
(TUR-1)
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
2
Sertan Sari
Kocaeli BSB Kagitspor
(TUR-2)
1
Efe Sarica
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Yigit Sarikaya
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Oguz Savas
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Semih Say
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Ali Karagulle Sedat
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Cenk Sekeroglu
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Burak Selen
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
Erkin Senel
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Basar Sener
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
1
Kilicarslan Senkahya
Bornova
(TUR-2)
1
Mert Sert
Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Ogun Sevinc
Fethiye
(TUR-2)
1
Hamit Sezaver
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
1
Khalil Shabazz
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Marial Shayok
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Jeremy Sheppard
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
1
Gerel Simmons
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Berkay Sinirlioglu
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Osman Sirin
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
1
Aydin Sirin
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Umit Sonkol
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Dogukan Sonmez
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Yunus Sonsirma
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Vladimir Stimac
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Keith Stone
Kocaeli BSB Kagitspor
(TUR-2)
1
Ufuk Tan Ertan
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Ricky Tarrant
Yalova
(TUR-2)
2
Ali Taskin
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
1
Tony Taylor
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Deshon Taylor
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Mete Tekcevik
Kocaeli BSB Kagitspor
(TUR-2)
1
Ramazan Tekin
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Sercan Topcu
Yalova
(TUR-2)
2
Dogancan Topcuoglu
Antalya Gunesi
(TUR-2)
1
Jamari Traylor
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Arca Tuluoglu
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Batin Tuna
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
1
Ahmet Tunali
Fethiye
(TUR-2)
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Berat Berke Tunc
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Ali Tuncer
Afyon
(TUR-1)
1
Metin Turen
Frutti Extra Bursaspor
(TUR-1)
1
Izzet Turkyilmaz
Yalova
(TUR-2)
1
Yigitcan Turna
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
1
Burak Tursen
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
1
Mert Ulutas
Kocaeli BSB Kagitspor
(TUR-2)
1
Can Ursan
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
Suat Usal
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
1
Egemen Usta
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Koray Uzunhasan
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
3
Marlain Veal
Igdir Basketbol
(TUR-2)
1
Brandon Walters
Yalova
(TUR-2)
2
Maurice Watson
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Marcus Weathers
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
Chris Wright
Afyon
(TUR-1)
1
Eser Yanmaz
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
1
Haktan Yavas
Bornova
(TUR-2)
1
Gokhan Yazicioglu
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-2)
2
Baris Yeniay
Fenerbahce II
(TUR-2)
1
Nusret Yildirim
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Ibrahim Yilmaz
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Huseyin Yilmaz
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Ozan Yilmaz
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Baran Yurdusen
Akran Gemlik
(TUR-2)
Ankaragucu
(TUR-2)
2