All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - 1st Division (B)
Teams
Forssan Koripojat
Eero Sateri
Eero
Sateri
Opponents
Jan 1, 2003 (21 years old)
Finnish
2m00 / 6-7
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="236310" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Eero Sateri has faced 148 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tuomo Aalto
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Akusti Aaltonen
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
3
Tuukka Aaltonen
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Niki Ahola
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
2
Saku Ahonen
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
2
Tidiane Bah
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
2
Gezim Bajrami
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Woeyram Bani
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
2
Winslo Barry
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
1
Stefan Beatovic
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
2
Antonio Bivins
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
3
Hugo Boman
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Aleksi Bragge
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Roi Byman
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
1
Aubrey Conerly
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Guilherme De Souza
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
2
Timur Emaldynov
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
4
Leo Fajardo
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
2
Tuomas Flinck
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Joona Forsstrom
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Edvard Gullichsen
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Vaino Haajanen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
2
Juuso Haapasaari
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Marcus Haavel
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Teemu Hakkarainen
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
1
Teemu Hakkinen
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Kasperi Hakkinen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Roni Halikko
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Robert Hall
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Lauri Hanninen
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Pyry Hinkkanen
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
2
Roy Hinkkanen
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
2
Toni Honka
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Niko Huoponen
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
3
Sami Ikavalko
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
2
Rasmus Jaatinen
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
1
Saiquan Jamison
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Atte Jamsen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Veeti Jamsen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Lauri Jantti
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Mikko Jantunen
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
1
Iivari Jarvinen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Roy Juuti
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
1
Vili Kaijansinkko
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Eino Kandelin
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Olli Kanerva
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Ville Karhu
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
2
Niilo Karkkainen
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Ilkka Keski-Saari
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Janne Ketola
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Kalle Kinnunen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Lasse Kinnunen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Roope Kinnunen
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
2
Nestori Kivimaki
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
1
Tatu Koivunen
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Hannes Koskinen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
2
Arttu Kukkonen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Aku-Petteri Kuusinen
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Roope Kyyhkynen
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Eemeli Laaksonen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
2
Eetu Lahdetniemi
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
2
Atte Lahteenmaki
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
1
Eemeli Lampen
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
2
Joona Lasarov
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Aleksi Lehtinen
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
2
Tatu Lehtisyrja
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
2
Oskari Lehto
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Saku Levola
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
2
Oliver Lindgren
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Taneli Lindstrom
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Tommi Luojus
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Miikka Luosmaa
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
2
Eemi Luukkonen
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
2
Waltteri Makela
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Joonas Makkonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Juuso Mantymaa
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Sami Mantymaa
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Jari Mantymaa
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
2
Santeri Mantynen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Sami Marouf
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
2
Makol Mawien
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
2
Topias Mead
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Juhana Melkkila
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Mahmoud Mohamed
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
2
Yonis Mohamed
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Jussi Moilanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Brian Moultrie
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Joel Muhonen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
1
Markus Muilu
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Samppa Mutila
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Kasperi Nareharju
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Kosti Naukkarinen
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Jesse Niemi
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Anssi Niemi
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Akseli Nieminen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
2
Timo Niitynpera
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
4
Kaapo Nikander
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
1
Veikko Niskanen
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Wille Nordell
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Ossi Nurmi
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
1
Otso Nuutinen
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
2
Arttu Nykanen
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
2
Matias Nyman
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
2
Jaakko Oikari
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
2
Veeti Parviainen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
2
Julius Pehkonen
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
2
Justus Pohjola
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Joni Pohjonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Riku Pollanen
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Elmeri Porvari
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Patrik Poutiainen
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Pekka Puustinen
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
2
Ville Pyykkonen
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Oskari Rantala
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
2
Oliver Rasanen
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Timi Rasi
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
2
Oskari Raute
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
4
Tony Rautiainen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Tarmo Rista
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
2
Teemu Ritanotko
Ura Basket II
(FIN-2)
1
Steve Robinson
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Thomas Ronnholm
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
2
Miro Salmela
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
2
Juuso Salmi
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Markus Santa
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Jussi Savolainen
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
4
Anton Savolainen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Kavaughn Scott
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Artem Shchepkin
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Daniel Siirama
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
1
Eldar Skamo
Espoo Basket Team
(FIN-2)
1
Rasmus Sohlman
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Toni Soininen
Team Pajulahti
(FIN-2)
2
Gleb Sokolov
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Albatrit Syla
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Leevi-Matias Taimela
PeU-Basket
(FIN-2)
5
Lauri Tiainen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Jarmo Uecker
Kipina Basket
(FIN-2)
3
Ian Uwamungu
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
2
Aku Valimaki
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
2
Niklas Vallila
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Atte Valtonen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Kevin Van Dessel
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Jimi Viita
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
2
Ville Virtaharju
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Mikko Visakko
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
2
Eemeli Yalaho
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Akseli Ylipeltola
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1