All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - Serie B Girone C
Teams
Luiss Roma
Alessandro Van Velsen
Alessandro
Van Velsen
Opponents
Nov 3, 2001 (22 years old)
Italian
1m99 / 6-6
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="236194" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Alessandro Van Velsen has faced 101 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Thomas Aguzzoli
Luciana Mosconi Ancona
(ITA-3 C)
1
Davide Alviti
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Leonardo Amati
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Michele Antelli
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Riccardo Antonelli
Rennova Teramo
(ITA-3 C)
1
Simon Anumba
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Andrea Arnaldo
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Vladan Arnaut
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Simone Aromando
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Marco Arrigoni
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Riccardo Ballabio
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Marco Barattini
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Francesco Bedetti
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Alessandro Bonci
Rennova Teramo
(ITA-3 C)
1
Simone Bonfiglio
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Riccardo Bottioni
Rennova Teramo
(ITA-3 C)
1
Antonio Brighi
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Giorgio Broglia
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Gabriele Buccini
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Fabio Bugatti
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Alberto Cacace
Luciana Mosconi Ancona
(ITA-3 C)
1
Daniele Cavaliero
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Simone Centanni
Luciana Mosconi Ancona
(ITA-3 C)
1
Alessandro Ceparano
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Gioacchino Chiappelli
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Nicola Cisbani
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Tommaso Cognigni
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Marco Contento
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Andrea Coronica
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Fabio Cortecchia
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Valerio Costa
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Marco Cucco
Rennova Teramo
(ITA-3 C)
1
Domenico D'argenzio
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Matteo Da Ros
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Maurizio Del Testa
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Marcos Delia
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Nicholas Dessi
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Emidio Di Donato
Rennova Teramo
(ITA-3 C)
1
Alessandro Di Febo
Rennova Teramo
(ITA-3 C)
1
Omar Dieng
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Milton Doyle
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Luca Fabiani
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Matteo Felicioni
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Juan Manuel Fernandez
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Matteo Folli
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Matteo Franco
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Davide Frizzarin
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Riccardo Galletti
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Ezio Gallizzi
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Salvatore Genovese
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Mario Ghersetti
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Yannick Giombini
Luciana Mosconi Ancona
(ITA-3 C)
1
Tommaso Giorgini
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Andrejs Grazulis
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Francesco Guerra
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Michel Guilavogui
Rennova Teramo
(ITA-3 C)
1
Myke Henry
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Dimitri Klyuchnyk
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Jacopo Landi
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Tommaso Laquintana
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Simone Lasagni
Logimatic Group Ozzano
(ITA-3 C)
1
Federico Loschi
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Giulio Mascherpa
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Stefano Masciadri
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Gianluca Mazzagatti
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Tommaso Minoli
Luciana Mosconi Ancona
(ITA-3 C)
1
Borislav Mladenov
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Lorenzo Molinaro
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Gioele Moretti
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Emanuele Musci
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Klaudio Ndoja
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Rene’ Maurice Ndour
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Obinna Nwokoye
Tigers Romagna
(ITA-3 C)
1
Lorenzo Panzini
Luciana Mosconi Ancona
(ITA-3 C)
1
Francesco Papa
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Andrea Pedicone
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Marco Petrucci
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Alessandro Piazza
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Lorenzo Piccin
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Giovanni Poggi
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Simone Pozzetti
Luciana Mosconi Ancona
(ITA-3 C)
1
Andrea Quarisa
Luciana Mosconi Ancona
(ITA-3 C)
1
Thomas Reale
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Gianpaolo Riccio
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Tommaso Rinaldi
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Roberto Rosetti
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Andrea Saccaggi
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Guido Scali
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Alessandro Scarponi
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Giacomo Siberna
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Nicolas Stanic
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Andrea Tassinari
RivieraBanca Rimini
(ITA-3 C)
1
Roman Tchintcharauli
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Filippo Testa
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Edoardo Tiberti
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Marco Timperi
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1
Alberto Triassi
Rennova Teramo
(ITA-3 C)
1
Devonte Upson
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Marco Vallasciani
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Sebastian Vico
Blacks Faenza
(ITA-3 C)
1
Milos Vujanac
NPC Rieti
(ITA-3 C)
1