All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - Korisliiga
Teams
Turun NMKY
Mikael Jansen
Mikael
Jansen
Opponents
Mar 4, 1985 (39 years old)
Finnish
1m90 / 6-3
SF / PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="23490" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mikael Jansen has faced 167 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Lasse Aavamaki
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Uka Agbai
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Jussi Airas
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
John Allen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Tuomas Aro
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Nanyaw Awuah-Addae
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Marc Axton
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Rashad Bell
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
David Bell
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Marko Blomqvist
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Leon Brisport
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Omar Bynum
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Chris Christoffersen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Chanan Colman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Monte Cummings
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Luke Dean
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Philip Dejworek
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Milos Dobras
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Kueth Duany
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Jouni Eho
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Jussi Eskola
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Bethuel Fletcher
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Andre Foreman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Marcus Grant
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
R.T. Guinn
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Mika Haakana
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Mikael Haanpaa
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Haapasalo
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Touko Hanninen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Joni Harjula
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
D.J. Harrison
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Petrus Heinonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka Heinonen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Pasi Heinonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Heinonen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Markus Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Jani Hiltunen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Lasse Hintsala
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Juha-matti Hirvanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Harri Hohteri
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Mikael Holme
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Daniel Horace
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
2
Timo Humalamaki
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Aleksi Huuskonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Tuomas Iisalo
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
2
Toni Ilmonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Laurynas Inokaitis
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Petri Jaakkola
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
5
Pierre Jallow
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Ilpo Jalonen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Daniel Jansson
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Lauri Jarvinen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko-petteri Jarvinen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jeremiah Johnson
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Jonathan Jones
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Clifton Jones
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Samu Kaaresvirta
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
5
Juho Kailio
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Elias Kajander
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Kajander
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Olli Kanninen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Kaunisto
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Anssi Kinnaslampi
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Janne Kinnunen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Tim Kisner
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
3
Kimi Klingberg
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Petteri Koponen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Bastian Kordyaka
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Jussi Korhonen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Kimmo Kourunen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Leho Kraav
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Michael Kuebler
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Martti Kuisma
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Kumpulainen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Jarkko Kyllonen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Kyro
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Laaksonen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
5
Mikko Laanniemi
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Heikki Laatikainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Ilari Lahtinen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Teemu Laine
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Tero Laitinen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Boakai Lalugba
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Jarno Laukkanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Gerald Lee
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Rashard Lee
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Eero Lehtinen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Antero Lehto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Jyri Lehtonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Turo Lehtonen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Lehtoranta
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Roni Leimu
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Eero Leva
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Riku Liljeberg
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Ville-Pertti Lind
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Vesa Linturi
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Tally Lloyd
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Teemu Loikkanen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Kenneth Lowe
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Tommi Lyytinen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Jouni Maattanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Jussi Maattanen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Damen Maddox
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Panu Majala
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Makalainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Vesa Makalainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Niilo Merila
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Yasin Merzoug
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Tero Minetti
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Albert Mouring
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Kimmo Muurinen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
2
Timo Naukkarinen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Juho Nenonen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
2
Jarno Nikula
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Jarno Nissinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
4
Joe Nixon
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Ville Nummelin
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Daniel Nummi
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Reijo Ojanen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Tero Ollila
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Jesper Parve
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Maurizio Pratesi
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Jari Pulkkinen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Panu Pursiainen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Pena Ranta
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Tero Rantaniva
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Janne Rekola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Pasi Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Rindell
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Teemu Rintala
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Rasmus Roslund
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Saarela
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Timo Saukkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Sebastian Savolainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Teemu Siitonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Sarunas Skadas
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Turo Sonkajarvi
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Otto Suninen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Mark Sweet
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Shawn Swords
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Tahvanainen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
John mookie Thomas
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Hans Timola
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Jukka Toijala
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Kimmo Tolvanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Kimmo Tuomi
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Ville Tuominen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Aki Ulander
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Jukka-pekka Vaananen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Janne Valtonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Viljami Vanjoki
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Marko Vehniainen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Jari Vekkila
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Panu Vertio
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Vesala
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Petri Virtanen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Ilkka Vuori
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Vesa Vuorinen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Alexander Wesby
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Johan Wickholm
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Matt Williams
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Andy Wormsley
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Curtis Yarbrough
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Ronald Yates
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Heikki Zitting
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
2