All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Denmark
Denmark - Ligaen
Teams
SISU Copenhagen
Martin Plesner
Martin
Plesner
Opponents
Jan 1, 1979
Danish
1m96 / 6-5
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="23281" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Martin Plesner has faced 241 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mikkel Aabenhus
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Morten Andersen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper Andersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
3
Cliff Andersen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Mark Andreasen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
10
Mathias Bach
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Stefan Behrens
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Earnest Bell
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
4
Eric Bell
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Bendtsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Kenneth Bentsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper Bertelsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Bertelsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Lawrence Bevis
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Niels Bjerregaard
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Andreas Bloch
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Andreas Bloch
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Mikkel Bolander
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Claus Bomholt
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Boye
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Tyland Brunson
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Tamey Bruun
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Joshua Buettner
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Kristian Buron
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
5
Zach Carpenter
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Rasmus Christensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Lars Christensen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
4
Kasper Christensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Christensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Christoffersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1 PO)
3
Mark Collins
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
6
Chanan Colman
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Wayne Copeland
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Michael Cuffee
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Milan Cvijetic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Mosheh Dan Uzan
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Adama Darboe
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
9
Niels Degn-Andersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Dejbjerg
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Benjamin Dewar
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Zjelko Djukic
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Tore Dokkedal
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Mathias Draegert
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Ken Drayton
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Dan Dybboe
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Ege Hansen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
10
Kenneth Eiersted Hansen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
6
Isak Einarsson
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Ellegaard
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Kaare Elliott
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
5
Danilo Fatic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Bruce Fields
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
8
Kasper Fischer
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Flaeng
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
6
Troels Frederiksen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Jacob Friis
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Ryan Gibbs
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Thorsten Gotterup
Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Kevin Grandberg
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
3
Allen Grunitzky
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Michael Guldbaek
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
6
Rueben Hall
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Mikael Hansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Jes Hansen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Hardaway
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
4
Seth Hauben
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Jesper Hauge
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Anders Hejgaard
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Marck Hemmingsen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Hermansen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Davidek Herron
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Jonas Hjort
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Per Hjorth
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
5
Jens Hofer
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Jeff Holloway
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Anders Holm
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Dennis Hormann
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper Hvam
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Danni Hvidkjaer
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Nicolai Iversen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Jaegerso
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Andreas Jakobsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Jeppe Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Jens Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
7
Soren Jensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
10
Alex Jensen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Steen Jensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Jensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Jensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Johansen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
13
Lars Johansen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Jeff Jones
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Jorgensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Mikkel Karbel
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Morten Kaspersen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
5
Troels Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Alexander Kielland
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Joshua King
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Jeppe Kjoller
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Jan Kolar
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Birk Koldegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
5
Soren Krath
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Kristensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
5
Carsten Kristensen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
7
Ronnie Kristensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Kristensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Lasse Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Tobias Kyhl-Nielsen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Mark Lane
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Frederik Larsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
7
Jonas Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Martin Larsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Jacob Larsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
5
Monty Larsen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Laulund
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
5
Malcolm Leak
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Bryant Lewandowski
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Lindberg
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
9
Peder Linnet
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Lisby
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Kristian Lorentzen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
Herlev
(DNK-1)
6
Yaw Sandy Lundberg
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper Lundin
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Zeino Macauley
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Alan Madsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
6
Sonny Madsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
6
Dennis Madsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Rene Madsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Claus Magaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Mariegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
10
Anthony Marion
Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Tony Marion
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
4
Jeffrey Markray
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
Herlev
(DNK-1)
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
9
Steffen Marquardsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
3
Monta McGhee
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
5
Austin McKellar
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Luke McKenna
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Jason Medford
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Esben Meincke
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
6
Daniel Meltesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
8
Joshua Metzger
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
6
Jesper Michaelsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Rasmus Mikkelsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Sasa Milosevic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Aleksandar Milosevic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Jimmy Moore
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Christian Muhlig
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Ignacio Munoz
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Nabel
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Frank Naundrup
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
6
Mohammed Niang
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Asger Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Christian Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
8
Troels Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Nicky Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Chris Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
5
Jesper Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Schou Nielsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Thorbjorn Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Lars Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Randy Nohr
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Claes Norgård
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
7
Kristian Norsgaard
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
Herlev
(DNK-1)
10
Marek Ondera
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Predrag Oparnica
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Per Ottossen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Calvin Palmer
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
3
Jean-Richard Paul
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Pavlovic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Craig Pedersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
10
Anders Pedersen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Jens Nissen Pedersen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Kasper Pedersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
10
Thomas Rud Pedersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
9
Leon Perdue
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Jon Petersen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
Herlev
(DNK-1)
6
Henrik Petersen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Klaus Petersen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
4
Hristo Petkov
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
William Pharis
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Waldek Piekarski
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Petar Popovic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Petar Popovic
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Thomas Press
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Flagan Prince
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
4
Trinity Pulliam
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Dereck Rankin
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Rasmussen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Mads Rasmussen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper 'krone' Rasmussen
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
7
Christian Rom
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
5
Rasmus Ronholt
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Ronlev
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Spencer Ross
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Kweku Sarquah
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Jeff Schiffner
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1 PO)
3
Thomas Schou
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Hans Schur
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Sebastian Seilund
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Daryan Selvy
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1 PO)
2
Brian Sigafoos
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Mads Sigersted
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
9
Mladen Simanic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Peter Simonsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Jonas Sinding
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
8
Toke Sinding
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Jakob Skjold-Jorgensen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Thomas Skotting
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Rok Smaka
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Bo Smith
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
A.D. Smith
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
John Smith
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Joseph Smith
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
4
Henrik Sorensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Mads Sorensen
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
2
Alex Sorensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Soren Sorensen
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Sorensen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
5
Martin Steen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Flemming Stie
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Jon Storm Madsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Dean Thibodeau
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
8
Emmett Thomas
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Henrik Thomsen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Thomsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
3
Jesper Thomsen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Thuesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
9
Sune Thyssen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Anders Tjonneland
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Thad Tucker
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
5
David Vasseux
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Seren Vedel
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Vester
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Vogelsang
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Vujadin Vorkapic
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Jonas Willesmoes
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper Winther-Sorensen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
10
Andy Wormsley
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3