All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Mattoni NBL
Teams
Opava
Ales Remes
Ales
Remes
Opponents
Jan 29, 1987 (37 years old)
Czech
1m90 / 6-3
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="23242" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Ales Remes has faced 107 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Admir Alic
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Rashaan Edward Ames
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Catalin Baciu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Marek Balik
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Michal Batka
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Neil Baynes
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Hurl Beechum
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Petr Benda
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Antonio Bicvic
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Martin Bilik
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Raul Birenbaum
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Petr Bohacik
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Bento Cardoso
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ales Chan
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Michael Chubb
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Robbie Clarke
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Petr Dokoupil
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Michal Dostal
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Barry Drumm
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Lukas Dubovsky
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Nuno Faria
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Patrick Fasbender
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tomas Filo
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Claudio Fonseca
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tiago Freixo
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Juraj Gavlak
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Diogo Goncalves
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Miguel Graca
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Justin Gray
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Roman Halik
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Stephen Hanafin
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ian Hanavan
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
William Hatcher
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Yann Herrmann
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Felix Hoffmann
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jiri Holanda
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Jakub Houska
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Pavel Houska
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Daniel Ilavsky
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Goran Jagodnik
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Vlad Jiscanu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Pit Kerger
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Michal Kiska
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
1
Ctirad Klimanek
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Michal Kremen
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Josef Kresta
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Laszlo Lazar
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Arthur Lee
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Diogo Leiria
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Christopher Lilyblad
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Fabio Lima
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Andrei Mandache
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Eoin McDermott
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Peter McNicholl
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Aylton Medeiros
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Pavel Milos
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Corey Muirhead
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Florin Muntean
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Marek Muzik
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Radek Necas
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Titus Nicoara
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Cian Nihill
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Pavel Novak
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Dusan Pandula
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Sandor-Barna Pap
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Rostislav Pelikan
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Mihai Petcu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Samy Picard
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tiago Pinto
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Zbynek Pospisil
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Pavel Prach
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Jaroslav Prasil
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Lukas Prochazka
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Shawn Pruitt
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Stepan Reinberger
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Christophe Ruppert
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Levell Sanders
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Robert Sarovic
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Blake Schilb
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Tom Schumacher
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Justin Sedlak
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Jose Silva
U18 Portugal
(Euro U18 B)
1
Robert Skibniewski
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Pavel Slezak
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Ladislav Sokolovsky
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Miroslav Soukup
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
2
Pavel Stanek
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Cezar Stanescu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18 B)
1
Tomas Strapec
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Michal Sturala
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Michal Susak
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Sacha Thill
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18 B)
1
Peter Tilandy
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Jan Tomanec
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
David Toya
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Kelvin Troy
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Emanuel Ubilla
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Rostislav Uhlir
NH Ostrava
(CZE-1)
1
Miroslav Vansa
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Matej Venta
ERA Nymburk
(CZE-1)
2
Kenneth Walker
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Gary Walsh
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jan Wiedner
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Tarvis Williams
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
John Young
U18 Ireland
(Euro U18 B)
1
Jan Zavodny
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2
Maros Zuffa
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18 B)
2