All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
Teams
Apollo Amsterdam
Marcel Huijbens
Marcel
Huijbens
Opponents
Dec 2, 1967
Dutch
2m04 / 6-8
PF / C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="22978" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Marcel Huijbens has faced 229 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Marcel Aarts
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Tutku Acik
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
Willie-jan Ackermans
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Kees Akerboom
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Serdar Akyuz
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Nikos Angelopoulos
Panionios
(EU-2)
2
William Avery
Panionios
(EU-2)
2
Hlynur Baeringsson
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Khyari Battle
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Joseph Beard
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
1
Joey Beard
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
1
Camilo Behage
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Mario Bennes
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Huseyin Besok
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
Mark Bevers
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Jauke Bilj
Den Helder
(NL-1)
1
Sandy Bisaro
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Brett Blizzard
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
2
Lucien Boldewijn
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
3
Zlatko Bolic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
2
Ron Borstel
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
6
Giorgio Boscagin
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
2
Ransford Brempong
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Darren Brooks
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Sean Brooks
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Durelle Brown
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Stephen Brun
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
2
Arno Bunnig
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
7
Mick Burger
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
4
Trevor Carbo
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Marco Carra
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
2
Jozef Casteels
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
2
Patrick Ceresa
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Jochen Ceyssens
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Jonathan Collins
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
6
Shelton Colwell
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Robert Conley
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
2
Nenad Cvjetkovic
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
6
Chris Daniels
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
David Dar-Ziv
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Tjoe De Paula
Den Helder
(NL-1)
4
Lex De Vries
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Jason Detrick
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Anthony Dill
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Makan Dioumassi
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
2
Savo Djikanovic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
1
Nick Domhof
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Tyson Dorsey
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
6
Nate Driggers
Den Helder
(NL-1)
2
Nikos Ekonomou
Panionios
(EU-2)
1
Brett Eppeheimer
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
2
Harun Erdenay
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
Nate Erdmann
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
1
Patrick Faydherbe
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1 PO)
2
D'or Fischer
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
1
Jos Frederiks
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
William Frisby
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
Charles Gaines
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
2
Angelo Gigli
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
2
Devonne Giles
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Teddy Gipson
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Tony Gipson
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Joaquim Gomes
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Kerem Gonlum
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
Phil Goss
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
2
Guido Groenendijk
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Nitzan Hadash
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Seid Hajric
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
2
Greg Harris
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Sydmill Harris
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
Donnell Harvey
Panionios
(EU-2)
2
Bryan Heinle
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
2
Peter Heizer
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
Joshua Helm
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Terrance Herbert
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Darnell Hinson
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Sjors Hoekema
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Roy Huberts
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
4
Maarten Huizinga
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Nick Hulzebos
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Ryan Humphrey
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
1
Michal Ignerski
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
2
Savvas Iliadis
Panionios
(EU-2)
2
Roman Imgruth
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Luca Infante
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
2
Maurice Ingram
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
5
Vanja Ivanisevic
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Nate James
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
David Rogier Jansen
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Olaf Jansen
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Maxime Jaquier
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Jesper Jobse
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Tarick Johnson
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Nebojsa Joksimovic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
2
Daniel Jones
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
2
Samuel Jones
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Gintaras Kadziulis
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
1
Bjorn Kamphuis
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
8
Spyros Kekelis
Panionios
(EU-2)
2
Michael Kingma
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Ivan Knezevic
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Barry Kok
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Patrick Koller
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Vassilis Kouros
Den Helder
(NL-1)
2
Mitchel Kouwijzer
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
3
Vincent Krieger
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
5
Valmo Kriisa
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
7
Michael Krikemans
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
2
Gert Kullamae
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Shantay Legans
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Edward Lieverst
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Jaanus Liivak
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
4
Peter Lisicky
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
1
Brian Lubeck
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Aleksander Lukic
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
6
Dexter Lyons
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
3
Kendall Mack
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Milos Markovic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
1
Dimitrios Marmarinos
Panionios
(EU-2)
2
Brad Martin
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Vincent Masingue
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
2
Ronnie Matovu
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Dimitrios Mavroeidis
Panionios
(EU-2)
1
Chris Mc Guthrie
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
8
Ryan McDade
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
2
Terrell McIntyre
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
2
Niels Meijer
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Gatis Melderis
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
8
Kamil Michalski
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
1
Tony Miller
Den Helder
(NL-1)
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
8
Ricky Minard
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
1
Alhaji Mohammed
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Yann Mollinari
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
1
Harold Mrazek
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
2
Yann Mrazek
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Eric Nelson
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Uros Nikolic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
1
Daniel Novak
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
8
Michael Nurse
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Dainis Obersats
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Mehmet Okur
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
Omer Onan
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
Jeremy Ormskerk
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Benjamin Ortner
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
2
Nick Oudendag
Den Helder
(NL-1)
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
6
Asim Pars
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
Rickey Paulding
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
1
Robert Peeters
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Efstratios Perperoglou
Panionios
(EU-2)
2
Christos Petropoulos
Panionios
(EU-2)
1
Tim Pickett
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
1
Michael Polite
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Olumuyiwa Popoola
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
2
Michel Portmann
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Jouke Pots
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Marius Prekevicius
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
2
Matt Preston
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
4
Federico Pugi
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
1
Julien Rahier
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Miljan Rakic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
2
Travis Reed
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Matthijs Reinders
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Camille Richardson
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Terrance Roberson
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(EU-2)
2
Yahir Rock
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Leon Rodgers
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Koen Rouwhorst
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Tomislav Ruzic
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
2
Alexandrede Sa
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
4
Nick Sanders
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
2
Yohann Sangare
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
2
Terry Sas
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
6
Boris Savovic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
1
Edward Scott
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
1
Brent Scott
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
1
Ramon Siljade
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Sherrick Simpson
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Arvin Slagter
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
6
Edijs Slesers
Den Helder
(NL-1)
3
Adam Sonn
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Joseph Spinks
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Marcin Sroka
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
2
Brett Starkey
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Klaas Steegstra
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
3
Djoenie Steenvoorde
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
4
Slavko Stefanovic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
2
Greg Stevenson
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
6
Demond Stewart
Den Helder
(NL-1)
2
Ramiz Suljanovic
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6
Teun Sutmuller
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
Lennert Swaeb
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Amara Sy
LDLC ASVEL
(EU-2)
2
Christos Tapoutos
Panionios
(EU-2)
1
Ties Theeuwkens
Den Helder
(NL-1)
1
Sigurdur Thorvaldsson
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Tom Timmermans
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
8
Milenko Topic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
2
Kerem Tunceri
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
John Turek
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
4
Scott Ungerer
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
5
Norbert Valis
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Pascal Van Alten
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
6
Mark Van De Schoot
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Ralph Van Den Bosch
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
Sander Van Der Holst
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Rein Van Der Kamp
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
8
Wim Van Der Kamp
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
7
Stephan Van Der Schoot
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Eric Van Der Sluis
Den Helder
(NL-1)
4
Fabio Van Hooijdonk
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
4
Kenneth Van Kempen
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
5
Peter Van Paassen
Den Helder
(NL-1)
2
Richard Van Poelgeest
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Wim Vanhaele
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
5
Arda Vekiloglu
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
Gintautas Vileita
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Niels Voorenhout
Den Helder
(NL-1)
4
Vladan Vukosavljevic
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
2
Lucious Wagner
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
David Walker
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
John Waller
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Valentin Wegmann
Switzerland
(EUR-QR)
1
Timothy Whitworth
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Robert Witka
Anwil Wloclawek
(EU-2)
2
Chris Woods
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
4
Rashad Wright
Vršac d.o.o.
(EU-2)
2
Nigel Wyatte
Den Helder
(NL-1)
4
Haluk Yildirim
Turkey
(EUR-QR)
1
Travis Young
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
6