All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Iceland
Iceland - Express League
Teams
Valur
Elias Kristjansson
Elias
Kristjansson
Opponents
Mar 4, 1989 (35 years old)
Icelandic
1m84 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="22405" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Elias Kristjansson has faced 268 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Kristofer Acox
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Eysteinn Aevarsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Vidjar Agustsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
David Agustsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Ragnar Agustsson
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
2
Ragnar Albertsson
Hottur
(ISL-1)
1
Oli Ragnar Alexandersson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Kristjan Andresson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Agust Angantynsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Steinar Arason
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Bjarni Arnason
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Hlynur Baeringsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
2
Maciej Baginski
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Dominic Baker
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
D.J. Balentine
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Emil Barja
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Krystian Bartkowiak
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Ivan Bazdaric
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Martins Berkis
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Dairis Bertans
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Sinisa Bilic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Svavar Birgisson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Hreinn Birgisson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
Hottur
(ISL-1)
3
Petur Birgisson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Finnbogi Bjarnason
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Sigmar Bjornsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Amar Sigtryggur Bjornsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Brynjar Bjornsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Lauris Blaus
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Bojan Bogdanovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Giorgos Bogris
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Kenny Boyd
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Ragnar Bragason
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
J'Nathan Bullock
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Francois Bully
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Draelon Burns
Keflavik
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Sean Burton
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Davio Bustion
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Cristopher Caird
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Jeremy Caldwell
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Anthony Chada
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Sveinbjorn Claesson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Rahshon Clark
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Darrell Combs
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Andre Dabney
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Benoit Dams
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Andri Danielsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Sveinn Daviasson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Sindri Davidsson
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
2
Haraldur Davidsson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Zoran Dragic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Jaka Drenik
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Reggie Dupree
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Egill Egilsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Einar Einarsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Gunnar Einarsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Emil Einarsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Trausti Eiriksson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Alfred Eliasson
Keflavik
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Magnus Ellertsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Dominique Elliott
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Gunnlaugur Elsuson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Ivan Ermakov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Pavel Ermolinskij
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Einar Eyjolfsson
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
1
Gianni Fiermans
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Thorsteinn Finnbogason
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Cameron Forte
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Hjalti Fridriksson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Ragnar Fridriksson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
David Fritzson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Brandon Garrett
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Gylfi Geirsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
1
Charis Giannopoulos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Michael Giovacchini
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Grzegorz Golucki
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Brynjar Gretarsson
Hottur
(ISL-1)
1
Berg Gretarsson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Pavel Gromyko
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Karol Gruszecki
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Antonios Gryllis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Almar Guabrandsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Eggert Gudlaugsson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Alex Gudlaugsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Daniel Gudmundsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Ingvi Gudmundsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Arnthor Gudmundsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Gunnarsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Gudmundur Gunnarsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Logi Gunnarsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Thorsteinn Gunnlaugsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Hinrik Guobjartsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Breki Gylfason
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Kristofer Gylfason
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Vidar Hafsteinsson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Jon Hafsteinsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Marijo Hajdic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Ivar Hakonarson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Sigmar Hakonarson
Hottur
(ISL-1)
1
Haaldor Halldorsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
1
Gisli Hallsson
Hottur
(ISL-1)
1
Wouter Hannes
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Pall Helgason
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Hilmar Henningsson
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
1
Pall Hermannsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Arnor Hermannsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Halldor Hermannsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Antonio Hester
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Darri Hilmarsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Orri Hilmarsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Tomas Hilmarsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Hakon Hjalmarsson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Asgeir Hloeaversson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Snorri Hrafnkelsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Friarik Hreinsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Urule Igbavboa
Keflavik
(ISL-1 PO)
1
Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
2
Simeon Ioakimidis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Arnor Ivarsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Michael Jefferson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Jalen Jenkins
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Vilhjalmur Jensson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurkarl Johannesson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Trausti Johannsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Throstur Leo Johannsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Emil Johannsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Nino Johnson
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
1
Kristinn Jonasson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Paul Jones
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Palmi Jonsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
3
David Jonsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Jon Olafur Jonsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Orri Jonsson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Guamundur Jonsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Dadi Jonsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Vilhjalmur Jonsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Olafur Helgi Jonsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Dagur Jonsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Kari Jonsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
1
Dui Thor Jonsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Axel Karason
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
4
Kjartan Karason
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Janis Kaufmanis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Alexandros Kelesidis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Ilya Khmara
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Dmitry Khvostov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Luka Klarica
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Daniel Kolbeinsson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Matic Korosec
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Petros Krasopoulos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Bjorn Kristjansson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Oddur Kristjansson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Saethor Kristjansson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Dariusz Kusper
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Kamil Laczynski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Bjarni Larusson
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
2
Michal Latos
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Milosz Ludwin
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Peteris Lunts
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Hreggviaur Magnusson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Finnur Magnusson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Jonathan Malherbe
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Helgi Margeirsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
4
Elentinus Margeirsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Kristinn Marinosson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Niels Maris
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Hannes Masson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Marios Matalon
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Roberts Mednis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Andre Michelsson
Hottur
(ISL-1)
1
Dejan Milasinovic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Lauris Mizis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Aaron Moss
Hottur
(ISL-1)
1
Pawel Mowlik
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Klemen Muha
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Dino Muric
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Jean-Marc Mwema
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Ragnar Nathanaelsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
Hamar
(ISL-1)
3
Julius Ogustsson
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
2
Egill Oktosson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Oddur Olafsson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Johann Olafsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Olafur Olafsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Marques Oliver
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
2
Agust Orrason
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
3
Adam Osgeirsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Nokkvi Oskarsson
Hottur
(ISL-1)
1
Haukur Oskarsson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Runar Palmarsson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Svavar Palsson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Ivan Pavlov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Jesse Pellot-Rosa
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Ivan Penic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Brandon Penn
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Jernej Pesic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Dominik Peter
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
1
Arnar Petursson
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Hilmar Petursson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
Haukar
(ISL-1)
3
Vladimir Philippov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Fran Pilepic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Theocharis Plioukas
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Collin Pryor
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Viacheslav Pupko
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Marko Radic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Thorsteinn Ragnarsson
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
2
Bjorgvin Rikhardsson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Anastasios Roumeliotis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Kristjan Runarsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Fedor Salabuda
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Zisis Sarikopoulos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Marino Sarlija
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Omar Savarsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
2
Jonathan Schmidt
Breidablik
(ISL-1)
2
Rafn Sigmarsson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Matthias Sigurdarson
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Frosti Sigurdsson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Robert Sigurdsson
Stjarnan
(ISL-1)
1
Sverrir Sigurdsson
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Palmi Sigurgeirsson
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Gasper Skok
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Sveinbjorn Skulason
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Gunnlaugur Smarason
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
1
Nemanja Sovic
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Gunnar Stefansson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Svavar Stefansson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Friorik Stefansson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
2
Snjolfur Stefansson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Hjalmar Stefansson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Jon Stefansson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
1
Jorn Steinbach
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Kristaps Steinbergs
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Timotej Strlic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Arnor Sveinsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
1
Sverrir Sverrisson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Kristjan Sverrisson
Haukar
(ISL-1)
2
Aris Tatarounis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Ryan Taylor
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Nikoloas Theodorakos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
2
Danero Thomas
IR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
2
Hjalti Thorsteinsson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Sigurdur Thorsteinsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
4
Sigurdur Thorvaldsson
KR Reykjavik
(ISL-1)
Snaefell
(ISL-1)
3
Brynjar Tor Guonason
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
1
Magnus Traustason
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
2
Igor Trela
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Tomislav Troskot
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Tryggvi Ulfsson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Janis Vacietis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Marvin Valdimarsson
Hamar
(ISL-1)
1
Saemundur Valdimarsson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Birkir Vidisson
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Helgi Viggosson
Tindastoll
(ISL-1)
4
Antons Vilcins
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Keflavik
(ISL-1)
3
Hreidar Vilhjalmsson
Thor AK
(ISL-1)
2
Terrell Vinson
Njardvik
(ISL-1)
2
Mirko Virijevic
Hottur
(ISL-1)
1
Jakob Virk
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Oskars Virsis
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Karlo Vragovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Daniel Vujasinovic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Rashad Whack
Grindavik
(ISL-1)
1
Chaz Williams
Thor Thorl
(ISL-1)
1
Jakub Wojciechowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Jake Wyatt
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Davis Zeps
U16 Latvia
(Euro U16)
1
Aleksas Zimnickas
FSU Selfoss
(ISL-1)
2
Vitaly Zuev
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1