All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
United States
G-League
Teams
Fort Worth Flyers
Nick Sheppard
Nick
Sheppard
Opponents
Aug 22, 1976
American
2m11 / 6-11
PF / C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="21085" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Nick Sheppard has faced 129 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tommy Adams
Idaho Stampede
(US-2)
1
Myron Allen
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
3
Martynas Andriuskevicius
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
2
Brant Bailey
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
3
Andre Barrett
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
3
Edward Basden
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
3
Tony Bland
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
3
Stais Boseman
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
3
Seamus Boxley
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
5
Torraye Braggs
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
1
Darren Brooks
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
2
Tierre Brown
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
4
Elton Brown
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
1
Roman Brown
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
1
Jackie Butler
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
1
Will Bynum
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
3
Marcus Campbell
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
2
Brian Chase
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
1
Samuel Clancy
Idaho Stampede
(US-2)
1
Shelly Clark
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
2
Jason Clark
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
2
Keith Closs
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
2
Will Conroy
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
6
T.J. Cummings
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
4
Ramel Curry
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
4
Joe Dabbert
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
3
Erik Daniels
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
2
Brandon Dean
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
1
Kaniel Dickens
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
Idaho Stampede
(US-2)
3
Seth Doliboa
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
4
Marcus Douthit
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
4
Duane Erwin
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
3
Olumuyiwa Famutimi
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
3
Desmon Farmer
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
6
D'or Fischer
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
4
Marcus Fizer
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
1
Sharrod Ford
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
2
Hiram Fuller
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
2
Elbert Fuqua
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
4
Jarrod Gee
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
3
Otis George
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
6
Andreas Glyniadakis
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
3
Jamel Gooding
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
2
David Graves
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
2
Quemont Greer
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
3
Derek Grimm
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
2
Anthony Grundy
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
3
Jeff Hagen
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
4
Tang Hamilton
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
1
Darrin Hancock
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
2
Cliff Hawkins
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
2
James Head
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
1
Cordell Henry
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
4
Sidney Holmes
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
4
Trevor Huffman
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
2
Ersan Ilyasova
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
6
Brian Jackson
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
3
Britton Johnsen
Idaho Stampede
(US-2)
1
Shawnson Johnson
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
6
Kevin Johnson
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
2
Ken Johnson
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
3
Mark Jones
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
2
Torrian Jones
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
4
Dwayne Jones
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
2
Bernard King
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
3
James Lang
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
1
George Leach
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
5
Brian Lubeck
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
4
John Lucas
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
5
Kevin Lyde
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
2
Renaldo Major
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
2
Brandon Mason
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
1
Bryant Matthews
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
4
Richard Melzer
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
1
Scott Merritt
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
4
C.J. Miles
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
2
Darnell Miller
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
2
Alhaji Mohammed
Idaho Stampede
(US-2)
1
Malik Moore
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
4
Johnathan Moore
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
3
Lawrence Nelson
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
1
Austin Nichols
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
5
Patrick Okafor
Idaho Stampede
(US-2)
1
Kevin Owens
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
4
Marshall Phillips
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
4
Kasib Powell
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
1
Livan Pyfrom
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
4
Peter John Ramos
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
3
Ryan Randle
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
2
Reed Rawlings
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
1
Kareem Reid
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
3
Jemeil Rich
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
2
Garrett Richardson
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
2
Rick Rickert
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
2
Brandon Robinson
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
4
Earl Rowland
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
5
Tyrone Sally
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
4
Melvin Sanders
Fayetteville Patriots
(USA-2)
2
Alex Scales
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
1
Joseph Shipp
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
2
Chris Shumate
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
3
Willie Simms
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
3
Lazarus Sims
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
2
Doug Smith
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
2
Jamar Smith
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
4
Theron Smith
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
4
Donta Smith
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
1
Thomas John Sorrentine
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
2
Maurice Spillers
Gary Steelheads
(US-2)
1
Gregory Stempin
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
3
Leonard Stokes
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
3
Yata Tabise
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
1
Jermaine Tate
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
4
James Taylor
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
1
Omar Thomas
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
3
Harvey Thomas
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
1
Cody Toppert
New Mexico Thunderbirds
(USA-2)
2
Cezary Trybanski
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
6
Clay Tucker
Arkansas RimRockers
(USA-2)
3
Isiah Victor
Roanoke Dazzle
(USA-2)
3
Jermaine Walker
Rockford Lightning
(US-2)
4
Louis White
Idaho Stampede
(US-2)
1
Quannas White
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
3
Anthony Wilkins
Oklahoma City Blue
(USA-2)
4
Eric Williams
Idaho Stampede
(US-2)
1
Donald Williams
Idaho Stampede
(US-2)
1
Ezra Williams
Great Lakes Storm
(US-2)
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
6
Bracey Wright
Florida Flame
(USA-2)
1
Derrick Zimmerman
Austin Spurs
(USA-2)
4